ATP Venezuela F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F5 Futures Event Details:

2008-07-28Hard
OutdoorValencia, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose De Armas (1SE) ()Brett Ross (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJose De Armas (1SE) ()Yohny Romero (4) ()6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFBrett Ross (Q) (USA)Roberto Maytin ()WO[H2H]
QFJose De Armas (1SE) ()Piero Luisi (7) ()5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFYohny Romero (4) ()Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFBrett Ross (Q) (USA)Roman Recarte (3) ()6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRoberto Maytin ()Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jose De Armas (1SE) ()Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Piero Luisi (7) ()Fabrice Martin (FRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (4) ()Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)Alejandro Gonzalez (5) (COL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Brett Ross (Q) (USA)Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Roman Recarte (3) ()Nikolaus Moser (Q) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Roberto Maytin ()Miguel Cicenia (8) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (Q) (CHL)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (1SE) ()Juan Carlos Ceballos (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)Eduardo Struvay (COL)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (FRA)James McGee (Q) (IRL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (7) ()Luis David Martinez ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (4) ()Matias Saenz (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonel Alberti (ARG)Yevgeny Perepelov (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)Cristian Paiz (GTM)6-3 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (5) (COL)Diego Lasry (Q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ariel Behar (Q) (URU)Benjamin Dracos (6) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Brett Ross (Q) (USA)Jorge Varon (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikolaus Moser (Q) (AUT)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (3) ()Borja Malo-Casado ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Miguel Cicenia (8) ()Jesus Bandres (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Maytin ()Claudio Romano (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (Q) (CHL)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (2) (ECU)Anthony Marshall (Q) (BRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Piero Luisi (2) ()
Roberto Maytin ()
WO
SFAlejandro Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)
Brett Ross (USA)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
SFPiero Luisi (2) ()
Roberto Maytin ()
Rafael Coutinho (WC) ()
Alexander Rojas (VEN)
6-1 6-3
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Pedro Ast ()
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-4 7-6(0)
QFIvan Endara (3) (ECU)
Brett Ross (USA)
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
6-3 6-2
QFRafael Coutinho (WC) ()
Alexander Rojas (VEN)
Anthony Marshall (BRB)
Leonel Vivas ()
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFPiero Luisi (2) ()
Roberto Maytin ()
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Andres Garriga Rivero ()
6-1 6-2
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Jesus Bandres (WC) ()
Jorge Varon ()
6-2 6-1
R16Pedro Ast ()
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Borja Malo-Casado ()
Matias Saenz (ARG)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)
Brett Ross (USA)
Claudio Romano ()
Yohny Romero ()
6-3 6-1
R16Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHL)
Daniel Encinas-Yanez ()
Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Anthony Marshall (BRB)
Leonel Vivas ()
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Mason Fuller (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Rafael Coutinho (WC) ()
Alexander Rojas (VEN)
Miguel Cicenia (4) ()
Luis David Martinez ()
2-6 6-4 [12-10]
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Andres Garriga Rivero ()
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
6-7(4) 7-6(6) [10-8]
R16Piero Luisi (2) ()
Roberto Maytin ()
Juan Carlos Ceballos (WC) ()
Radames Ries (BRA)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Brett Ross (1) (USA)Christopher Price ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anthony Marshall (BRB)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (2) (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nikolaus Moser (WC) (AUT)Stanislav Ichkov (3) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)Sebastien Vidal (GTM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diego Lasry (5) ()Alexander Rojas (VEN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Andres Garriga Rivero (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ariel Behar (10) (URU)Radames Ries (7) (BRA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1James McGee (8) (IRL)Leonel Vivas (9) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Brett Ross (1) (USA)Mason Fuller (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christopher Price ()Giann Franco Meletto (VEN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (2) (PER)Victor Morales (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anthony Marshall (BRB)Guillermo Nicol ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stanislav Ichkov (3) (ARG)Erick Bermudez ()3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nikolaus Moser (WC) (AUT)Witold Cudny (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Vidal (GTM)Uriel Oquendo (4) (COL)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)Mauro Francesa (VEN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diego Lasry (5) ()Antonio Arce (VEN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Rojas (VEN)Michael Cressevich (VEN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andres Garriga Rivero (6) ()Stefano Licata (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Pedro Ast (11) ()6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Radames Ries (7) (BRA)Viju George Jr (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ariel Behar (10) (URU)Juan Manuel Quiroz (VEN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2James McGee (8) (IRL)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leonel Vivas (9) ()Rafael Coutinho ()6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Brett Ross (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mason Fuller (USA)Johan Vila (VEN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christopher Price ()Christian Di Aloy (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giann Franco Meletto (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (2) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Morales (CHL)Victor Nunez (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Nicol ()Luis Vivas (VEN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anthony Marshall (BRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stanislav Ichkov (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erick Bermudez ()Carlos Armando Quiroga Saer (VEN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Witold Cudny (POL)Jose Manuel Figueira (VEN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikolaus Moser (WC) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Uriel Oquendo (4) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Vidal (GTM)Aaron Dujovne (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)Shane Templeman (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mauro Francesa (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Lasry (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonio Arce (VEN)Miguel Angel Cucinella (VEN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Rojas (VEN)Alejandro Vargas ()6-4 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Michael Cressevich (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andres Garriga Rivero (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefano Licata (ARG)Paolo Andres Vecchi (VEN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)Ali Ponte (VEN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Ast (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Radames Ries (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Alexander Diaz (VEN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel Quiroz (VEN)Adrian Bellina (VEN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ariel Behar (10) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James McGee (8) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Sydney Jim (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rafael Coutinho ()Ignacio Alejandro Alvarado Cegarra (VEN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonel Vivas (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Venezuela F5 Futures?