ATP Venezuela F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F4 Futures Event Details:

2009-07-13Hard
OutdoorPuerto Ordaz, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Luis-Manuel Flores (3) (MEX)2-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFLuis-Manuel Flores (3) (MEX)Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)6-7(8) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Piero Luisi (8) (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (5) (ARG)Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFLuis-Manuel Flores (3) (MEX)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPiero Luisi (8) (VEN)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Gonzalo Tur (2) (ARG)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Yohny Romero (VEN)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)David Souto (WC) (VEN)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luis-Manuel Flores (3) (MEX)Christopher Racz (USA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)Alejandro Kon (6) (ARG)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Piero Luisi (8) (VEN)Rodrigo Perez (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Roman Recarte (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gonzalo Tur (2) (ARG)Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (VEN)Jose De Armas (1WC) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)Kevin Konfederak (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Souto (WC) (VEN)Juan Flores (Q) (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (5) (ARG)Daniel Omana (LL) (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luis-Manuel Flores (3) (MEX)Claudio Romano (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Racz (USA)Jhonatan Gonzalez (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Duran (ARG)Rodrigo Albano (Q) (ARG)7-6(1) Retired[H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (6) (ARG)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (LL) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (8) (VEN)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Perez (Q) (CHI)Angel Torres (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (VEN)Marc Auradou (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (4) (MEX)Juan-Carlos Rebaza-Lozano (Q) (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (VEN)Leandro Savelli (Q) (ARG)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gonzalo Tur (2) (ARG)Carlos Yanez (WC) (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuis David Martinez (4) (VEN)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
6-1 6-1
SFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Piero Luisi (3) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-4 6-2
SFLuis David Martinez (4) (VEN)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Rafael Martinez (VEN)
Daniel Omana (VEN)
6-1 6-7(6) [10-3]
QFGuillermo Duran (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFPiero Luisi (3) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
6-2 6-1
QFLuis David Martinez (4) (VEN)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)
Alejandro Vargas (VEN)
6-2 7-5
QFRafael Martinez (VEN)
Daniel Omana (VEN)
Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
5-7 7-6(6) [11-9]
R16Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
7-5 6-4
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Kevin Konfederak (ARG)
Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN)
Pedro Gonzalez (VEN)
6-2 6-3
R16Piero Luisi (3) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Claudio Romano (VEN)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)
Alejandro Vargas (VEN)
Erick Bermudez (WC) (VEN)
Carlos Yanez (VEN)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-6]
R16Luis David Martinez (4) (VEN)
Nikolaus Moser (AUT)
Juan Flores (COL)
Angel Torres (CHI)
6-1 6-0
R16Rafael Martinez (VEN)
Daniel Omana (VEN)
Daniel Pazos (WC) (VEN)
Juan-Carlos Rebaza-Lozano (PER)
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
R16Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Christopher Racz (USA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rodrigo Perez (1) (CHI)Fabian Balmaceda (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Leandro Savelli (2) (ARG)Luis David Gil Vasquez (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (3) (ARG)Maciek Sykut (USA)7-5 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Albano (14) (ARG)Julian Busch (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Juan Flores (5) (COL)Alejandro Vargas (10) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Claudio Romano (6) (VEN)Daniel Omana (12) (VEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Angel Torres (7) (CHI)Rafael Martinez (9) (VEN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Carlos Rebaza-Lozano (PER)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (8) (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Perez (1) (CHI)Leonardo Rodriguez (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fabian Balmaceda (CHI)Erick Bermudez (VEN)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Savelli (2) (ARG)Sergio Olivares (VEN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis David Gil Vasquez (VEN)Miguel Angel Cucinella (VEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (3) (ARG)Philip Kafka (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maciek Sykut (USA)Jose Daniel Bendeck (13) (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Busch (ARG)Leonel Vivas (4) (VEN)4-6 7-6(3) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Albano (14) (ARG)Diego Monroy (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Flores (5) (COL)Diego Aguirre (PER)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Vargas (10) (VEN)Alexander Diaz (VEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Romano (6) (VEN)Daniel Pazos (VEN)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Omana (12) (VEN)Andres Kurdyla (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angel Torres (7) (CHI)Peter Aarts (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Martinez (9) (VEN)Pedro Gonzalez (VEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (8) (CHI)Kevin Ducros (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Carlos Rebaza-Lozano (PER)Diego Lasry (11) (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Perez (1) (CHI)Bye
Q3Leonardo Rodriguez (VEN)Bye
Q3Erick Bermudez (VEN)Bye
Q3Fabian Balmaceda (CHI)Bye
Q3Leandro Savelli (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Sergio Olivares (VEN)Bye
Q3Luis David Gil Vasquez (VEN)Bye
Q3Miguel Angel Cucinella (VEN)Bye
Q3Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Philip Kafka (USA)Gabriel Aboitiz (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maciek Sykut (USA)Bye
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (13) (COL)Bye
Q3Leonel Vivas (4) (VEN)Bye
Q3Julian Busch (ARG)Paolo Andres Vecchi (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Monroy (CHI)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Albano (14) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan Flores (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Diego Aguirre (PER)Giann Franco Meletto (VEN)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Diaz (VEN)Bye
Q3Alejandro Vargas (10) (VEN)Bye
Q3Claudio Romano (6) (VEN)Bye
Q3Daniel Pazos (VEN)Santiago Magaldy (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Kurdyla (ARG)Bye
Q3Daniel Omana (12) (VEN)Bye
Q3Angel Torres (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Peter Aarts (USA)Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Gonzalez (VEN)Bye
Q3Rafael Martinez (9) (VEN)Bye
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (8) (CHI)Bye
Q3Kevin Ducros (FRA)Christian Di Aloy (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Rebaza-Lozano (PER)Bye
Q3Diego Lasry (11) (VEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Venezuela F4 Futures?