ATP Venezuela F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F4 Futures Event Details:

2007-09-24Hard
OutdoorValencia, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRaian Luchici (ROU)Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFRaian Luchici (ROU)Justin O'neal (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Matteo Volante (5) (ITA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFRaian Luchici (ROU)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (1) (VEN)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFJustin O'neal (USA)Roman Recarte (8) (VEN)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Marc Auradou (7) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatteo Volante (5) (ITA)Yohny Romero (2) (VEN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (1) (VEN)Luis David Martinez (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raian Luchici (ROU)Roberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Justin O'neal (USA)Federico Paskvan (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Roman Recarte (8) (VEN)Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Marc Auradou (7) (FRA)Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Bart Beks (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matteo Volante (5) (ITA)Miguel Cicenia (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (2) (VEN)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (1) (VEN)Jose De Armas (WC) (VEN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (Q) (VEN)Jeremiah Fuller (Q) (USA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)Leandro Savelli (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Raian Luchici (ROU)Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Justin O'neal (USA)Victor Estrella (4) (DOM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Paskvan (ARG)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)Juan-Carlos Spir (Q) (COL)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (8) (VEN)Sergio Rojas (Q) (PER)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Auradou (7) (FRA)Pedro Ast (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)Matias Niemiz (ARG)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bart Beks (NED)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (Q) (CUB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (5) (ITA)Alexander Pelaez-Herrera (Q) (CUB)6-4 1-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Miguel Cicenia (WC) (VEN)Bjorn Munroe (Q) (BAH)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jeffrey Das (USA)Laurent Vigne (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (2) (VEN)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWilliam Campos (A) (VEN)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-3 6-2
SFWilliam Campos (A) (VEN)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Piero Luisi (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
6-0 4-6 [10-8]
SFJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Bjorn Munroe (2) (BAH)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFPiero Luisi (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)
WO
QFWilliam Campos (A) (VEN)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Francisco Franco (COL)
Radames Ries (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Sergio Rojas (PER)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFBjorn Munroe (2) (BAH)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Marc Auradou (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)
Philippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Piero Luisi (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Dane Chuntraruk (USA)
Jeffrey Das (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16William Campos (A) (VEN)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Andres Garriga Rivero (WC) (ESP)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
6-3 6-1
R16Francisco Franco (COL)
Radames Ries (BRA)
Daniel Omana (WC) (VEN)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
6-3 6-4
R16Sergio Rojas (PER)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
Diego Lasry (WC) (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
7-5 7-5
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Marc Auradou (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Bjorn Munroe (2) (BAH)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Pedro Ast (VEN)
Victor Estrella (DOM)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Derek Schwandt (13) (USA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jeremiah Fuller (14) (USA)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (WC) (CHI)7-6(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)Dane Fernandez (3) (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Pelaez-Herrera (CUB)Juan-Manuel Arganaras (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Rojas (5) (PER)Dane Chuntraruk (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luis David Martinez (6) (VEN)Pablo Conchell (16) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Tassart (9) (FRA)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Bjorn Munroe (15) (BAH)Carlos Thim (BRA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Leo Sarria (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Derek Schwandt (13) (USA)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (WC) (CHI)Francisco Franco (2) (COL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeremiah Fuller (14) (USA)Viju George Jr (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dane Fernandez (3) (AUS)Antonio Arce (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)Fernando Archila (VEN)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Arganaras (ARG)Sergio Barrera (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Pelaez-Herrera (CUB)Luis Vivas (VEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Rojas (5) (PER)Sergio Olivares (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Leonel Vivas (12) (VEN)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luis David Martinez (6) (VEN)Ricardo Martin (COL)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pablo Conchell (16) (ARG)Jorge Lituma (PER)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Luis Alberto Quintero (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (9) (FRA)Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Thim (BRA)Karim Ben Mansour (8) (MAR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Munroe (15) (BAH)Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Eduardo Struvay (1) (COL)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Leo Sarria (COL)Alejandro Vargas (VEN)5-7 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Sebastian Pape (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Derek Schwandt (13) (USA)Davis Taylor (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Franco (2) (COL)Matias Howells (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (WC) (CHI)Nawell Perez (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Pedro Quijada (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeremiah Fuller (14) (USA)Steven Espinoza (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dane Fernandez (3) (AUS)Orlando Superlano (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Arce (VEN)Oscar-Luis Pachon (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Archila (VEN)Tito Bonadonna (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)Juan Flores (11) (COL)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Arganaras (ARG)Piero Luisi (4WC) (VEN)WO[H2H]
Q3Sergio Barrera (COL)James Ingrahm (BAR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luis Vivas (VEN)Reinaldo Hidalgo (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Pelaez-Herrera (CUB)Radames Ries (10) (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Rojas (5) (PER)Catriel Cabrera (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Olivares (VEN)Nicolas Arrellaga (PAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dane Chuntraruk (USA)Daniel Omana (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Vivas (12) (VEN)Maximiliano Benavides (CHI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis David Martinez (6) (VEN)Diego Lasry (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Martin (COL)Jesus Bandres (VEN)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jorge Lituma (PER)Eduard Cabrita (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Conchell (16) (ARG)David Ibanez (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Jorge Varon (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis Alberto Quintero (COL)Alexander Diaz (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Tassart (9) (FRA)Paolo Andres Vecchi (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Karim Ben Mansour (8) (MAR)Jorge Osuna-Galvez (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Thim (BRA)Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (VEN)Gustavo Sanchez (WC) (VEN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (15) (BAH)Alexander Rojas (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Venezuela F4 Futures?