ATP Venezuela F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F3 Futures Event Details:

2012-05-21Hard
OutdoorValencia, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFMaximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)David Souto (5WC) (VEN)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Ricardo Rodriguez (7) (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Souto (5WC) (VEN)Eduardo Struvay (1) (COL)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Maciek Sykut (8) (USA)6-4 5-1 Retired[H2H]
QFRicardo Rodriguez (7) (VEN)Guido Andreozzi (2) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (1) (COL)Piero Luisi (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Souto (5WC) (VEN)Hugo Dellien (BOL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)Eduardo Castillo (Q) (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez (VEN)Roman Recarte (6) (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maciek Sykut (8) (USA)Jesus Bandres (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Benjamin Tenti (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez (7) (VEN)Jason Jung (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (2) (ARG)Peter Aarts (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (1) (COL)Raul Francisquiny (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (VEN)Leandro Portmann (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (BOL)Luis Fernando Ramirez (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Souto (5WC) (VEN)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)Federico Zeballos (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Castillo (Q) (VEN)Sander Brendmoe (WC) (NOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (VEN)Joel Kincaid (Q) (USA)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (6) (VEN)Luis Osio (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maciek Sykut (8) (USA)Juan Carlos Ceballos (Q) (VEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jesus Bandres (VEN)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Tenti (ARG)Matias Franco Descotte (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (Q) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (7) (VEN)Felipe Rios (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jason Jung (Q) (USA)Felipe Rojas (Q) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Aarts (USA)Christopher Racz (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (2) (ARG)Felipe Escobar (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPiero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Felipe Escobar (3) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-2 6-3
SFPiero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Gustavo Guerses (4) (BRA)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
6-3 6-4
SFFelipe Escobar (3) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
WO
QFPiero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Jesus Bandres (WC) (VEN)
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
6-4 6-3
QFGustavo Guerses (4) (BRA)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Felipe Rios (CHI)
6-1 6-1
QFFelipe Escobar (3) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
6-4 6-2
QFPedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Hugo Dellien (2) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
6-1 6-2
R16Piero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
David Souto (VEN)
6-1 6-3
R16Jesus Bandres (WC) (VEN)
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
Daniel Omana (VEN)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
6-2 5-7 [10-0]
R16Gustavo Guerses (4) (BRA)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (VEN)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
Felipe Rios (CHI)
Pedro Gonzalez (WC) (VEN)
Rafael Martinez (VEN)
6-3 6-3
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Sander Brendmoe (WC) (NOR)
Oskar Pallin (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Felipe Escobar (3) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)
Christopher Racz (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Benjamin Tenti (ARG)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-8]
R16Hugo Dellien (2) (BOL)
Federico Zeballos (BOL)
Jason Jung (USA)
Joel Kincaid (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jason Jung (1) (USA)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Juan Carlos Ceballos (2) (VEN)Andres Alfonzo Paredes (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Castillo (WC) (VEN)Ramon Guedez (4) (VEN)7-6(1) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Rojas (COL)Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (5) (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Leandro Portmann (6) (ARG)Gervis Gonzalez (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (7) (COL)Ibian Hodgson (ARU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joel Kincaid (9) (USA)Mauricio Doria-Medina (8) (BOL)3-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Jason Jung (1) (USA)Thomas Adriano Tenreiro (VEN)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)Eduardo Alfonzo (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Carlos Ceballos (2) (VEN)Daniel Omana (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andres Alfonzo Paredes (VEN)Eduard Cabrita (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG)Vaughn Wilson (TRI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ramon Guedez (4) (VEN)Lucas Daquino (ARG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Castillo (WC) (VEN)Christofer Daniel Goncalves (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (5) (VEN)Pedro Gonzalez (WC) (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Rojas (COL)Abel Da Costa (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Portmann (6) (ARG)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Gervis Gonzalez (VEN)Nestor Alejandro Molina Escobar (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (7) (COL)Jorge Varon (WC) (VEN)6-1 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ibian Hodgson (ARU)Carlos Eduardo Nicolopulos Arcay (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Doria-Medina (8) (BOL)Rafael Martinez (VEN)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joel Kincaid (9) (USA)Juan Diego Luzardo (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Thomas Adriano Tenreiro (VEN)Diego Matute (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)Jose Escalante (VEN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Alfonzo (VEN)Bye
Q3Juan Carlos Ceballos (2) (VEN)Bye
Q3Daniel Omana (VEN)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andres Alfonzo Paredes (VEN)Reinaldo Hidalgo (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eduard Cabrita (VEN)Bye
Q3Matias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mateo Andres Ruiz Naranjo (COL)Jose Antonio Pestana (WC) (VEN)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG)Yorni Vargas (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vaughn Wilson (TRI)Bye
Q3Ramon Guedez (4) (VEN)Bye
Q3Lucas Daquino (ARG)Emir Abraham Machado Nuarez (VEN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christofer Daniel Goncalves (WC) (VEN)Sergio Olivares (VEN)6-3 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Castillo (WC) (VEN)Bye
Q3Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (5) (VEN)Bye
Q3Pedro Gonzalez (WC) (VEN)Ricardo Alberto Leal Fuenmayor (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Rojas (COL)Paul Luzardo (WC) (VEN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Abel Da Costa (VEN)Bye
Q3Leandro Portmann (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gervis Gonzalez (VEN)Stefano Fabbricatore (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nestor Alejandro Molina Escobar (VEN)Bye
Q3Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (7) (COL)Bye
Q3Jorge Varon (WC) (VEN)Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ibian Hodgson (ARU)Kevin Mario Gandini (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Eduardo Nicolopulos Arcay (WC) (VEN)Bye
Q3Mauricio Doria-Medina (8) (BOL)Bye
Q3Rafael Martinez (VEN)Victor Manuel Viloria Valeria (VEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan Diego Luzardo (VEN)Jesus Avila (VEN)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joel Kincaid (9) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Venezuela F3 Futures?