ATP Venezuela F1C Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F1C Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F1C Futures Event Details:

2006-07-10Hard
OutdoorCaracas, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F1C Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)Roman Recarte ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)Juan-Pablo Amado (8) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFRoman Recarte ()Michael Quintero (7) (COL)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (8) (ARG)Yohny Romero (1) ()4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Garza (4) (MEX)Daniel Vallverdu ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFRoman Recarte ()Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (3) (VEN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMichael Quintero (7) (COL)Mauricio Echazu (Q) (PER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (1) ()Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (8) (ARG)Cristian Paiz (GTM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)Jimy Szymanski ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Vallverdu ()Luka Gregorc (5) (SVN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Roman Recarte ()Leandro Migani (6) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (3) (VEN)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (7) (COL)Matias Silva (PER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (Q) (PER)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (1) ()Andres Molteni (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)Orlando Superlano (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristian Paiz (GTM)Edgar Hernandez-Perez (Q) (CUB)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (8) (ARG)Pablo Conchell (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)Oscar Posada ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski ()Damian Listingart (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Vallverdu ()Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (5) (SVN)Pedro Ast (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (6) (ARG)Rafael Arevalo (SLV)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Roman Recarte ()Demian Gschwend (Q) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (ARG)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (3) (VEN)Sat Galan (Q) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (7) (COL)Diego Cristin (ARG)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Matias Silva (PER)Juan De Armas (WC) ()6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (Q) (ARG)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (Q) (CUB)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (Q) (PER)Martin Brocal (LL) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Kon (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski ()
WO
SFAlejandro Kon (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Juan De Armas ()
Daniel Vallverdu ()
WO
SFJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski ()
Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFJuan De Armas ()
Daniel Vallverdu ()
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFAlejandro Kon (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Sat Galan (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-1 6-3
QFJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski ()
Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
Cristian Paiz (GTM)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
QFJuan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Miguel Cicenia ()
Orlando Superlano ()
6-4 6-4
R16Juan De Armas ()
Daniel Vallverdu ()
Daniel Garza (1) (MEX)
Yohny Romero ()
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(1)
R16Sat Galan (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (3) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
2-6 6-3 6-2
R16Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Pedro Ast (WC) ()
Alan Sol (VEN)
6-2 6-2
R16Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
Cristian Paiz (GTM)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski ()
Radames Ries (WC) (BRA)
Leonel Vivas ()
6-3 6-3
R16Miguel Cicenia ()
Orlando Superlano ()
Diego Lasry (WC) ()
Oscar Posada ()
6-1 6-4
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (2) (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Roman Recarte ()
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Damian Listingart (1) (ARG)Miguel Cicenia (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q1Demian Gschwend (2) (ARG)Martin Brocal (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Edgar Hernandez-Perez (3) (CUB)Steven Espinoza ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sat Galan (4) (COL)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sandor Martinez-Breijo (5) (CUB)Jesus Ayala (VEN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mauricio Echazu (PER)Anthony Marshall (BRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Leonel Vivas ()4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pablo Conchell (ARG)Ricardo Palm (VEN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Damian Listingart (1) (ARG)Luis Vivas (VEN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Miguel Cicenia (WC) ()Radames Ries (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Demian Gschwend (2) (ARG)Rafael Martinez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martin Brocal (ARG)Enrique Gonzalez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Edgar Hernandez-Perez (3) (CUB)Alejandro Vargas ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Steven Espinoza ()Gianfabrizio Esposito (VEN)3-6 7-6(10) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sat Galan (4) (COL)Julian-Renato Parra (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivan Endara (ECU)Carlos Oyaga (VEN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandor Martinez-Breijo (5) (CUB)Alexander Diaz (VEN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jesus Ayala (VEN)Paolo Andres Vecchi (VEN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Echazu (PER)Juan Carlos Nunez (VEN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anthony Marshall (BRB)Sergio Olivares (VEN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leonel Vivas ()Rafael Avila (VEN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Alan Sol (VEN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Palm (VEN)Angel-Leonardo Pena (VEN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pablo Conchell (ARG)Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (VEN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Damian Listingart (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Vivas (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Cicenia (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Radames Ries (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Demian Gschwend (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Martinez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Brocal (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enrique Gonzalez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edgar Hernandez-Perez (3) (CUB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianfabrizio Esposito (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steven Espinoza ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sat Galan (4) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julian-Renato Parra (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Endara (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlos Oyaga (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (5) (CUB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Diaz (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paolo Andres Vecchi (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jesus Ayala (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Nunez (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anthony Marshall (BRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Olivares (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Avila (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonel Vivas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alan Sol (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Palm (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angel-Leonardo Pena (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Conchell (ARG)Jose Layrisse (VEN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F1C Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Venezuela F1C Futures?