ATP Venezuela F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F8 Futures Event Details:

2008-10-06Hard
OutdoorValencia, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose De Armas (2) (VEN)Julio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFJulio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Roberto Maytin (7) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFJose De Armas (2) (VEN)Alejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Rafael Coutinho (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFRoberto Maytin (7) (VEN)Piero Luisi (4) (VEN)3-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)Yohny Romero (6) (VEN)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
QFJose De Armas (2) (VEN)Luis David Martinez (8) (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Leonel Vivas (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rafael Coutinho (WC) (VEN)Roman Recarte (5) (VEN)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Piero Luisi (4) (VEN)Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roberto Maytin (7) (VEN)Daniel Omana (Q) (VEN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (6) (VEN)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)Jorge Varon (WC) (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez (8) (VEN)Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jose De Armas (2) (VEN)Stefano Licata (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Fernando Archila (LL) (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leonel Vivas (VEN)Andres Quijada (Q) (VEN)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rafael Coutinho (WC) (VEN)Michael Cressevich (LL) (VEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (5) (VEN)Viju George Jr (Q) (USA)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (4) (VEN)Alexander Rojas (Q) (VEN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)Ariel Behar (URU)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Omana (Q) (VEN)Thales Levy (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Maytin (7) (VEN)Rafael Martinez (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (6) (VEN)Antonio Arce (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Juan Carlos Ceballos (Q) (VEN)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jorge Varon (WC) (VEN)Pedro Ast (VEN)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (3) (COL)Lucas Marin (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (8) (VEN)Jimy Szymanski (VEN)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)Radames Ries (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Licata (Q) (ARG)Jesus Bandres (WC) (VEN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (2) (VEN)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Piero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
6-3 6-4
SFPiero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Pedro Ast (VEN)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
6-1 7-5
SFAlejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Stefano Licata (ARG)
6-1 6-1
QFPiero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Jeffrey Das (USA)
Shane Templeman (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFPedro Ast (VEN)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)
Alexander Rojas (VEN)
6-4 6-1
QFAriel Behar (URU)
Stefano Licata (ARG)
Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
6-7(6) 7-5 [10-8]
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Rafael Coutinho (WC) (VEN)
Mariano Zabala (VEN)
6-1 6-2
R16Piero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Antonio Arce (VEN)
Luis Vivas (VEN)
6-3 6-0
R16Jeffrey Das (USA)
Shane Templeman (USA)
Thales Levy (BRA)
Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Pedro Ast (VEN)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
Miguel Cicenia (3) (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)
Alexander Rojas (VEN)
Rafael Martinez (VEN)
Daniel Omana (VEN)
6-4 6-1
R16Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
Andres Quijada (WC) (VEN)
Federico Useleti (VEN)
6-3 6-2
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Stefano Licata (ARG)
William Campos (4) (VEN)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
WO
R16Rafael Coutinho (WC) (VEN)
Mariano Zabala (VEN)
Eduard Cabrita (WC) (VEN)
Michael Cressevich (VEN)
6-1 3-6 [11-9]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (2) (COL)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL)
Jesus Bandres (VEN)
Jorge Varon (VEN)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Rojas (VEN)Michael Cressevich (VEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Omana (VEN)Pedro Quijada (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andres Quijada (VEN)Federico Useleti (VEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lucas Marin (USA)Fernando Archila (VEN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Licata (ARG)Eduard Cabrita (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Thales Levy (BRA)Alejandro Vargas (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)Tyler Kelly (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Viju George Jr (USA)Jose Garcia (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Cressevich (VEN)Bye
Q2Alexander Rojas (VEN)Andres Riobueno (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Quijada (VEN)Bye
Q2Daniel Omana (VEN)Erick Bermudez (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Quijada (VEN)Paolo Andres Vecchi (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Useleti (VEN)German Rovati (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Archila (VEN)Luis Vivas (VEN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Marin (USA)Luis Orro (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Licata (ARG)David Ibanez (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eduard Cabrita (VEN)Alexander Diaz (VEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Thales Levy (BRA)Shane Templeman (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Vargas (VEN)Mariano Zabala (VEN)5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)Daniel Rua (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tyler Kelly (USA)Giampaolo Zulli (VEN)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jose Garcia (VEN)Manuel-Jose Rodriguez-Castillo (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viju George Jr (USA)Ernesto Farinas (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Venezuela F8 Futures?