ATP Venezuela F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F8 Futures Event Details:

2007-11-05Hard
OutdoorMaracay, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose De Armas (WC) (VEN)Roberto Maytin (Q) (VEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFJose De Armas (WC) (VEN)Peter Lucassen (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFRoberto Maytin (Q) (VEN)Luis David Martinez (Q) (VEN)2-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFPeter Lucassen (NED)Miguel Cicenia (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJose De Armas (WC) (VEN)Remko De Rijke (Q) (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFLuis David Martinez (Q) (VEN)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFRoberto Maytin (Q) (VEN)Federico Paskvan (ARG)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Peter Lucassen (NED)Yannick Fattebert (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Miguel Cicenia (WC) (VEN)Sat Galan (6) (COL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose De Armas (WC) (VEN)Jean-Noel Insausti (SE) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Remko De Rijke (Q) (NED)Marc Auradou (8) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Sean Thornley (Q) (GBR)3-6 7-6(6) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez (Q) (VEN)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roberto Maytin (Q) (VEN)Andres Garriga Rivero (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Federico Paskvan (ARG)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Lucassen (NED)Yohny Romero (1SE) (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Fattebert (Q) (SUI)Robert Varga (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miguel Cicenia (WC) (VEN)Andre Timme (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sat Galan (6) (COL)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (WC) (VEN)Raian Luchici (4) (ROU)3-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (SE) (FRA)Matias Saenz (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Remko De Rijke (Q) (NED)Jorge Osuna-Galvez (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Auradou (8) (FRA)Piero Luisi (VEN)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Frederic Nussbaum (5) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sean Thornley (Q) (GBR)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (Q) (VEN)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeffrey Das (USA)Petar Popovic (3) (YUG)4-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Roberto Maytin (Q) (VEN)Roman Recarte (7) (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Garriga Rivero (WC) (ESP)Juan-Carlos Spir (Q) (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Federico Paskvan (ARG)Eduardo Struvay (COL)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPiero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Marc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFPiero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Sat Galan (COL)
6-0 6-2
SFMarc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Remko De Rijke (NED)
Peter Lucassen (NED)
6-1 6-4
QFPiero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Orlando Superlano (WC) (VEN)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
6-3 6-3
QFBenjamin Dracos (FRA)
Sat Galan (COL)
Alejandro Kon (4) (ARG)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-7(5) 7-6(6) [11-9]
QFRemko De Rijke (NED)
Peter Lucassen (NED)
Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (3) (ROU)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
0-6 7-5 [10-3]
QFMarc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
6-1 3-6 [10-3]
R16Piero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
6-3 1-6 [10-7]
R16Orlando Superlano (WC) (VEN)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
Yannick Fattebert (SUI)
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Alejandro Kon (4) (ARG)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Bye
R16Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Sat Galan (COL)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Robert Varga (UKR)
4-6 2-1 Retired
R16Remko De Rijke (NED)
Peter Lucassen (NED)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-4 2-6 [10-5]
R16Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (3) (ROU)
Raian Luchici (ROU)
Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
6-0 6-1
R16Michal Konecny (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Yohny Romero (WC) (VEN)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
7-6(4) 3-6 [10-6]
R16Marc Auradou (2) (FRA)
Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Andres Garriga Rivero (WC) (ESP)
Daniel Omana (VEN)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andre Timme (15) (GER)Laurent Vigne (1) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Fattebert (16) (SUI)Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matias Saenz (3) (ARG)Ricardo Martin (COL)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sean Thornley (12) (GBR)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (4) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Remko De Rijke (5) (NED)Leonel Vivas (VEN)6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luis David Martinez (6) (VEN)Luca Schena (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Maytin (10) (VEN)Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)Guillermo Duran (9) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Vigne (1) (FRA)Enrique Gonzalez (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Timme (15) (GER)Derek Schwandt (USA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)Ramon Guedez (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Fattebert (16) (SUI)Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias Saenz (3) (ARG)Patricio Gonzalez (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Martin (COL)Jorge Varon (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (4) (ARG)Domenico Sano (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sean Thornley (12) (GBR)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Remko De Rijke (5) (NED)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Vivas (VEN)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (WC) (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis David Martinez (6) (VEN)Salvatore Carbone (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luca Schena (SUI)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (13) (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)Radames Ries (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Maytin (10) (VEN)Daniel Omana (VEN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)Cristian Lopez (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (9) (ARG)Viju George Jr (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Vigne (1) (FRA)Giampaolo Zulli (VEN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Enrique Gonzalez (VEN)Dario Mucci (VEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Derek Schwandt (USA)Carlos Thim (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andre Timme (15) (GER)Juan Manuel Quiroz (VEN)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)Sergio Ramirez (2WC) (COL)WO[H2H]
Q3Ramon Guedez (WC) (VEN)Felix Jose Jimenez Colina (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)Rafael Martinez (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Fattebert (16) (SUI)Matias Howells (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (3) (ARG)Reinaldo Hidalgo (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Gonzalez (ARG)Jose Azuaje (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Martin (COL)Pablo Conchell (ARG)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Jorge Varon (VEN)Ryusei Makiguchi (11) (BOL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (4) (ARG)Catriel Cabrera (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Domenico Sano (VEN)Alexander Diaz (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Joaquin Cohen (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q3Sean Thornley (12) (GBR)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Remko De Rijke (5) (NED)Jicham Zaatini (WC) (LIB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (WC) (CHI)Alexander Rojas (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Vivas (VEN)Diego Lasry (14) (VEN)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Luis David Martinez (6) (VEN)Mikhail Karpol (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Salvatore Carbone (ITA)Michael Cressevich (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Schena (SUI)David Ibanez (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (13) (PER)Luis Rovira (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)Gustavo Sanchez (WC) (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Radames Ries (BRA)Mauricio Pulido (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Omana (VEN)Gimi Kassis (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Maytin (10) (VEN)Orlando Superlano (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Lopez (COL)Hector Damian Guichonet (8) (ARG)WO[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)Antonio Arce (VEN)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Alejandro Vargas (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (9) (ARG)Paolo Andres Vecchi (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Venezuela F8 Futures?