ATP Venezuela F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F8 Futures Event Details:

2005-11-14Hard
OutdoorMaracay, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPablo Cuevas (4) (URU)Yohny Romero (2) (VEN)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFPablo Cuevas (4) (URU)Horacio Zeballos (7) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFYohny Romero (2) (VEN)Piero Luisi (VEN)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFHoracio Zeballos (7) (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (1) (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFPablo Cuevas (4) (URU)Martin Vilarrubi (URU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFPiero Luisi (VEN)Alejandro Kon (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFYohny Romero (2) (VEN)David Navarrete (VEN)6-7(8) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Agustin Tarantino (1) (ARG)Roman Recarte (VEN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (7) (ARG)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Gustavo Sterin (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Kon (Q) (ARG)Michael Quintero (5) (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Piero Luisi (VEN)Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16David Navarrete (VEN)Jimy Szymanski (8) (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (2) (VEN)Ruben-Dario Torres (Q) (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (1) (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (VEN)Luis-Fernando Manrique (LL) (ECU)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (Q) (CUB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (7) (ARG)Sergio Ramirez (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (4) (URU)Juan De Armas (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)Matias Niemiz (Q) (ARG)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Sterin (Q) (ARG)Miguel Cicenia (WC) (VEN)7-6(1) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martin Vilarrubi (URU)Marcel Felder (6) (URU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (5) (COL)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (Q) (ARG)Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (Q) (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (VEN)Juan-Carlos Bianchi (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)Orlando Superlano (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jimy Szymanski (8) (VEN)Carlos Avellan (ECU)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32David Navarrete (VEN)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (Q) (DOM)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Ruben-Dario Torres (Q) (COL)Carlos Cirne-Lima (Q) (BRA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (2) (VEN)Pedro Ast (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Piero Luisi (VEN)
David Navarrete (VEN)
7-5 6-4
SFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
3-6 6-2 6-4
SFPiero Luisi (VEN)
David Navarrete (VEN)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-1 4-6 6-2
QFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)
Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)
WO
QFJuan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
William Campos (WC) (VEN)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
6-4 6-2
QFPiero Luisi (VEN)
David Navarrete (VEN)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (4) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Alejandro Fabbri (2) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
6-1 6-1
R16Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Juan De Armas (VEN)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-3 6-3
R16Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)
Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (VEN)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Matias Niemiz (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
Pablo Cuevas (3) (URU)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16William Campos (WC) (VEN)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
Orlando Superlano (A) (VEN)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Piero Luisi (VEN)
David Navarrete (VEN)
Omar Alejandro Carrasco Perrozzi (WC) (VEN)
Jorge Osuna-Galvez (VEN)
6-1 6-0
R16Ricardo Chile-Fonte (4) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)
7-5 6-2
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Alejandro Fabbri (2) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Miguel Cicenia (WC) (VEN)
Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matias Niemiz (1) (ARG)Elio Jesus Guanipa (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)Adrian Bellina (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Cirne-Lima (3) (BRA)Luis David Martinez (VEN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (5) (DOM)Kevin Casey (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (6) (VEN)Jicham Zaatini (LIB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sandor Martinez-Breijo (7) (CUB)Leonel Vivas (VEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ruben-Dario Torres (10) (COL)Luis-Fernando Manrique (8) (ECU)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matias Niemiz (1) (ARG)Dario Bellina (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elio Jesus Guanipa (VEN)Alfredo Santimone (VEN)7-6(6) 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Bellina (VEN)Ricardo Palm (VEN)6-7(7) 7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
Q2Carlos Cirne-Lima (3) (BRA)Alan Sol (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luis David Martinez (VEN)David Ibanez (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)David Gonzalez (4) (ECU)3-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Jose Zaatini (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (5) (DOM)Radames Ries (BRA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Casey (USA)Rusty Roldan Gonzalez (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (6) (VEN)Tiago Hayashi (BRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jicham Zaatini (LIB)Gilberto Alvarez (PUR)6-3 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sandor Martinez-Breijo (7) (CUB)Ivan Quintero (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Vivas (VEN)Giancarlo Capuccio (9) (VEN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Fernando Manrique (8) (ECU)Eduardo Andres Chacon (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ruben-Dario Torres (10) (COL)Sergio Olivares (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Niemiz (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Dario Bellina (VEN)Bye
Q3Alfredo Santimone (VEN)Bye
Q3Elio Jesus Guanipa (VEN)Bye
Q3Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Bye
Q3Ricardo Palm (VEN)Bye
Q3Adrian Bellina (VEN)Bye
Q3Carlos Cirne-Lima (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Alan Sol (VEN)Bye
Q3Luis David Martinez (VEN)Bye
Q3David Ibanez (VEN)Bye
Q3David Gonzalez (4) (ECU)Bye
Q3Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)Bye
Q3Jose Zaatini (VEN)Bye
Q3Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Bye
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (5) (DOM)Bye
Q3Radames Ries (BRA)Bye
Q3Rusty Roldan Gonzalez (VEN)Bye
Q3Kevin Casey (USA)Bye
Q3Luis-Ramon Osio-De Freita (6) (VEN)Bye
Q3Tiago Hayashi (BRA)Bye
Q3Gilberto Alvarez (PUR)Bye
Q3Jicham Zaatini (LIB)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (7) (CUB)Bye
Q3Ivan Quintero (VEN)Bye
Q3Leonel Vivas (VEN)Luis Linares (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Capuccio (9) (VEN)Bye
Q3Luis-Fernando Manrique (8) (ECU)Bye
Q3Eduardo Andres Chacon (VEN)Bye
Q3Sergio Olivares (VEN)Jose Sol (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ruben-Dario Torres (10) (COL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Venezuela F8 Futures?