ATP Venezuela F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F6 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-27Hard
OutdoorCaracas, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohn Peers (Q) (AUS)Roberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFJohn Peers (Q) (AUS)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFRoberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)Eduardo Struvay (3) (COL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFCristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (1) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJohn Peers (Q) (AUS)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFEduardo Struvay (3) (COL)Juan Carlos Ceballos (WC) (VEN)6-4 7-6(16) [H2H]
QFRoberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)Roman Recarte (7) (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (1) (ARG)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)Enrique Olivares (VEN)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16John Peers (Q) (AUS)Maciek Sykut (6) (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ceballos (WC) (VEN)Maximiliano Estevez (8) (ARG)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (3) (COL)Felipe Mantilla (Q) (COL)6-7(1) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roman Recarte (7) (VEN)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Roberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)Jesus Bandres (WC) (VEN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (1) (ARG)Orlando Superlano (WC) (VEN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Felipe Escobar (Q) (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (VEN)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (Q) (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (5) (ARG)Piero Luisi (VEN)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Enrique Olivares (VEN)Guido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)Chris Letcher (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32John Peers (Q) (AUS)Luciano Di Scala (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maciek Sykut (6) (USA)Xander Spong (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (8) (ARG)Vincenzo Primerano (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ceballos (WC) (VEN)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (Q) (COL)Peter Aarts (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (3) (COL)Roger Ordeig (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (7) (VEN)Christopher Racz (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jesus Bandres (WC) (VEN)Ariel Behar (URU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)David Souto (2) (VEN)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPiero Luisi (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
John Peers (AUS)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-4 6-4
SFJohn Peers (AUS)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
6-4 6-1
SFPiero Luisi (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
6-4 6-7(1) [10-7]
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Sebastian Decoud (1) (ARG)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
5-7 6-3 [12-10]
QFJohn Peers (AUS)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Felipe Escobar (COL)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
2-2 Retired
QFPiero Luisi (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Felipe Mantilla (3) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
7-5 6-2
QFLuis David Martinez (VEN)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)
Christopher Racz (USA)
6-3 6-0
R16Sebastian Decoud (1) (ARG)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Daniel Omana (WC) (VEN)
Orlando Superlano (VEN)
4-6 7-6(4) [10-4]
R16John Peers (AUS)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Ariel Behar (4) (URU)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Felipe Escobar (COL)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Luciano Di Scala (ARG)
Vincenzo Primerano (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Piero Luisi (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Jesus Bandres (WC) (VEN)
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
4-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Felipe Mantilla (3) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Luis Osio (USA)
Felipe Rojas (COL)
6-2 6-2
R16Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)
Christopher Racz (USA)
Carlos Arbiza Torrens (WC) (VEN)
Carlos Yanez (VEN)
6-0 6-4
R16Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
Peter Aarts (2) (USA)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steffen Zornosa (1) (COL)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1John Peers (AUS)Vasco Pascoal (2) (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vincenzo Primerano (3) (BRA)Juan Farah (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (4) (COL)Antonio Arce (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Escobar (5) (COL)Carlos Devletian (VEN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Mantilla (6) (COL)Nils Corrales (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luciano Di Scala (ARG)Carlos Yanez (VEN)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Roger Ordeig (ESP)Patricio Reynoso (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steffen Zornosa (1) (COL)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)Felipe Rojas (COL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vasco Pascoal (2) (POR)Jose Miguel De Sario Contreras (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2John Peers (AUS)Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vincenzo Primerano (3) (BRA)Jeffrey Farias (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan Farah (VEN)Reinaldo Regardiz (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (4) (COL)Diego Matute (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Arce (VEN)Enrique Gonzalez (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Escobar (5) (COL)Daniel Omana (VEN)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Devletian (VEN)Emir Abraham Machado Nuarez (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Mantilla (6) (COL)Jesus Ayala (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nils Corrales (VEN)Nestor Alejandro Molina Escobar (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Di Scala (ARG)Carlos Arbiza Torrens (VEN)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Yanez (VEN)Jose Castro (VEN)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Patricio Reynoso (ARG)Sander Gille (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Roger Ordeig (ESP)Francisco Aparicio (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steffen Zornosa (1) (COL)Bye
Q3Manuel Cavaco (POR)Bye
Q3Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)Luis Osio (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Rojas (COL)Bye
Q3Vasco Pascoal (2) (POR)Bye
Q3Jose Miguel De Sario Contreras (VEN)Bye
Q3John Peers (AUS)Thomas Adriano Tenreiro (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)Bye
Q3Vincenzo Primerano (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jeffrey Farias (USA)Bye
Q3Juan Farah (VEN)Irving Corrales (VEN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Reinaldo Regardiz (VEN)Bye
Q3Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (4) (COL)Bye
Q3Diego Matute (VEN)Bye
Q3Enrique Gonzalez (VEN)Stefano Daza (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Arce (VEN)Bye
Q3Felipe Escobar (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Daniel Omana (VEN)Giampaolo Zulli (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Emir Abraham Machado Nuarez (VEN)Nicolas Coburn (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Devletian (VEN)Bye
Q3Felipe Mantilla (6) (COL)Bye
Q3Jesus Ayala (VEN)Francisco Moron (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nils Corrales (VEN)Federico Jimenez (VEN)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nestor Alejandro Molina Escobar (VEN)Bye
Q3Luciano Di Scala (ARG)Bye
Q3Carlos Arbiza Torrens (VEN)Yohansey Williams (WC) (TRI)WO[H2H]
Q3Carlos Yanez (VEN)Jose Garcia (VEN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Castro (VEN)Bye
Q3Patricio Reynoso (ARG)Bye
Q3Sander Gille (BEL)Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roger Ordeig (ESP)Luis Guevara (VEN)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Aparicio (ARG)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Venezuela F6 Futures?