ATP Venezuela F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F6 Futures Event Details:

2010-10-25Hard
OutdoorHiguerote, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGregory Ouellette (2) (USA)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (8) (GUA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (8) (GUA)David Souto (3) (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFGregory Ouellette (2) (USA)Eduardo Struvay (4) (COL)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFChristopher Diaz-Figueroa (8) (GUA)Alejandro Gonzalez (1Q) (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Souto (3) (VEN)Maciek Sykut (6) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFEduardo Struvay (4) (COL)Luis David Martinez (VEN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFGregory Ouellette (2) (USA)Jean-Noel Insausti (5) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (1Q) (COL)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (8) (GUA)Christopher Racz (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Souto (3) (VEN)Caio Silva (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maciek Sykut (6) (USA)Andres Quijada (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez (VEN)Roman Recarte (VEN)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (4) (COL)Wilson Leite (Q) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jean-Noel Insausti (5) (FRA)Felipe Mantilla (Q) (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gregory Ouellette (2) (USA)Juan Carlos Ceballos (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (1Q) (COL)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Daniel Fossi (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christopher Racz (USA)Ryan Chow (CAN)6-1 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (8) (GUA)Enrique Olivares (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Souto (3) (VEN)David Baxendine (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andres Quijada (Q) (VEN)Miguel Belfort Otero (WC) (VEN)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maciek Sykut (6) (USA)Peter Aarts (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (VEN)Piero Luisi (7) (VEN)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (VEN)Christian Mohs (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (Q) (BRA)Carlos Arbiza Torrens (Q) (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (4) (COL)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (5) (FRA)Federico Useleti (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (Q) (COL)Fernando Larrea-Gonzalez (MEX)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ceballos (WC) (VEN)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gregory Ouellette (2) (USA)Jesus Rodriguez (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPeter Aarts (1) (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-3
SFPeter Aarts (1) (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (4) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
6-2 6-3
SFWilson Leite (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Felipe Mantilla (WC) (COL)
Enrique Olivares (VEN)
6-3 6-3
QFPeter Aarts (1) (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFJuan-Manuel Agasarkissian (4) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Carlos Arbiza Torrens (VEN)
Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)
6-4 6-1
QFWilson Leite (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Gilles De Sousa (3) (FRA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFFelipe Mantilla (WC) (COL)
Enrique Olivares (VEN)
Piero Luisi (2) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
WO
R16Peter Aarts (1) (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Bye
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
Gabriel De Freitas (VEN)
Jose Miguel Galindo (VEN)
6-0 6-0
R16Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (4) (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
David Baxendine (WC) (GBR)
Ryan Chow (CAN)
6-3 6-7(6) [10-8]
R16Carlos Arbiza Torrens (VEN)
Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)
Jose Layrisse (WC) (VEN)
Andres Quijada (VEN)
6-4 6-2
R16Wilson Leite (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Emir Abraham Machado Nuarez (VEN)
Agustin Moyano (ARG)
6-1 6-1
R16Gilles De Sousa (3) (FRA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
Bye
R16Felipe Mantilla (WC) (COL)
Enrique Olivares (VEN)
Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)
Christopher Racz (USA)
7-5 6-2
R16Piero Luisi (2) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alejandro Gonzalez (1) (COL)Juan Fiesta (ARG)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Wilson Leite (2) (BRA)Agustin Portis (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Mantilla (COL)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andres Quijada (VEN)Ramon Gonzalez (ESP)6-1 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Fossi (VEN)Jose Miguel Galindo (VEN)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Arbiza Torrens (VEN)Emir Abraham Machado Nuarez (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Baxendine (GBR)Santiago Maccio (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christian Mohs (GER)Jose Layrisse (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gonzalez (1) (COL)Bye
Q2Juan Fiesta (ARG)Stefano Daza (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wilson Leite (2) (BRA)Irving Corrales (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Portis (ARG)Daniel Ulmer (VEN)6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Manuel Barros (ARG)Edgar Madero (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Mantilla (COL)Nils Corrales (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andres Quijada (VEN)Giampaolo Zulli (VEN)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ramon Gonzalez (ESP)Ariel Caggiano (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Fossi (VEN)Jose Garcia (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jose Miguel Galindo (VEN)Mauro Francesa (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Arbiza Torrens (VEN)German Sciacca (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Emir Abraham Machado Nuarez (WC) (VEN)Gabriel De Freitas (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (ARG)Sergio Olivares (VEN)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Baxendine (GBR)Christian Di Aloy (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Mohs (GER)Alvaro Sanchez (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Layrisse (VEN)Carlos Sampablo (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Venezuela F6 Futures?