ATP Venezuela F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F6 Futures Event Details:

2005-10-10Hard
OutdoorValencia, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatthew Behrmann (USA)Piero Luisi (SE) (VEN)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFPiero Luisi (SE) (VEN)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMatthew Behrmann (USA)Armin Sandbichler (8) (AUT)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFPiero Luisi (SE) (VEN)Roman Recarte (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)Goncalo Nicau (POR)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatthew Behrmann (USA)Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFArmin Sandbichler (8) (AUT)Yohny Romero (2) (VEN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Piero Luisi (SE) (VEN)Frederico Gil (1Q) (POR)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roman Recarte (VEN)Rodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)David Navarrete (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Goncalo Nicau (POR)Orlando Superlano (WC) (VEN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Rafael Farias (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Matthew Behrmann (USA)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (3) (CUB)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Armin Sandbichler (8) (AUT)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (2) (VEN)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (Q) (CUB)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederico Gil (1Q) (POR)Alexander Rojas (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (SE) (VEN)Edgar Hernandez-Perez (Q) (CUB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (VEN)Leonel Vivas (WC) (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Guidolin (6) (BRA)Claudio Romano (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (4) (VEN)Martin Fischer (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Navarrete (VEN)Philipp Oswald (AUT)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Goncalo Nicau (POR)Christoph Steiner (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Orlando Superlano (WC) (VEN)Christian Magg (5) (AUT)7-6(2) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Rafael Farias (BRA)Juan De Armas (7) (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)Fabrice Martin (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthew Behrmann (USA)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Chile-Fonte (3) (CUB)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Armin Sandbichler (8) (AUT)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (Q) (DOM)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)Bjorn Munroe (Q) (BAH)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Sandor Martinez-Breijo (Q) (CUB)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (2) (VEN)Cristian Paiz (Q) (GUA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPiero Luisi (4) (VEN)
David Navarrete (VEN)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (1) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-5
SFRicardo Chile-Fonte (1) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Guillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
6-1 6-1
SFPiero Luisi (4) (VEN)
David Navarrete (VEN)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFRicardo Chile-Fonte (1) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Anthony Marshall (WC) (VEN)
Manuel-Alfredo Rodriguez (VEN)
6-2 1-6 6-3
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Alejandro Breve-Nieto (CHI)
Maximiliano Picon (CHI)
6-0 6-0
QFPiero Luisi (4) (VEN)
David Navarrete (VEN)
Vasco Antunes (POR)
Frederico Gil (POR)
6-1 6-4
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
7-5 6-4
R16Ricardo Chile-Fonte (1) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Felipe Montenegro (CRC)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
7-5 6-2
R16Anthony Marshall (WC) (VEN)
Manuel-Alfredo Rodriguez (VEN)
Giancarlo Capuccio (VEN)
Christian Magg (AUT)
4-1 Retired
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (3) (CHI)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
Luis Linares (WC) (VEN)
Alexander Rojas (VEN)
6-0 6-1
R16Alejandro Breve-Nieto (CHI)
Maximiliano Picon (CHI)
Orlando Superlano (WC) (VEN)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Piero Luisi (4) (VEN)
David Navarrete (VEN)
Rafael Farias (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Vasco Antunes (POR)
Frederico Gil (POR)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
Claudio Romano (VEN)
6-4 6-3
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Goncalo Nicau (2) (POR)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frederico Gil (1) (POR)Manuel-Alfredo Rodriguez (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christoph Steiner (2) (AUT)Anthony Marshall (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Paiz (3) (GUA)Maximiliano Picon (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (4) (DOM)Giancarlo Capuccio (9) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martin Fischer (5) (AUT)Felipe Montenegro (11) (CRC)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sandor Martinez-Breijo (6) (CUB)William Campos (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Edgar Hernandez-Perez (7) (CUB)Alejandro Breve-Nieto (13) (CHI)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Munroe (8) (BAH)Jhonny Figueroa (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Gil (1) (POR)Bye
Q2Manuel-Alfredo Rodriguez (VEN)Jose Cerradas (VEN)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Steiner (2) (AUT)Bye
Q2Anthony Marshall (VEN)Luis David Martinez (VEN)7-6(4) 6-7(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Paiz (3) (GUA)Bye
Q2Maximiliano Picon (CHI)Sergio Olivares (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (4) (DOM)Carlos Fermin (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Capuccio (9) (VEN)Elizangel Perozo (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Fischer (5) (AUT)Gonzalo Valencia (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Montenegro (11) (CRC)Fredy Martinez (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandor Martinez-Breijo (6) (CUB)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2William Campos (VEN)Vasco Antunes (12) (POR)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edgar Hernandez-Perez (7) (CUB)Luis Linares (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Breve-Nieto (13) (CHI)Alfred Martinez (VEN)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bjorn Munroe (8) (BAH)Ricardo Palm (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jhonny Figueroa (VEN)Pedro Ast (10) (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Venezuela F6 Futures?