ATP Venezuela F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F5 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-20Hard
OutdoorCoro, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoman Recarte (5) (VEN)Guido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFRoman Recarte (5) (VEN)Jesus Bandres (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFGuido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (2) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoman Recarte (5) (VEN)Eduardo Struvay (1) (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJesus Bandres (WC) (VEN)Ariel Behar (URU)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFGuido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)Roberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFCristhian Ignacio Benedetti (2) (ARG)Marlon Oliveira (BRA)6-1 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (1) (COL)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Roman Recarte (5) (VEN)John Peers (SE) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ariel Behar (URU)Maciek Sykut (4) (USA)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jesus Bandres (WC) (VEN)Maximiliano Estevez (6) (ARG)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)Piero Luisi (7) (VEN)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Enrique Olivares (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (2) (ARG)Christopher Racz (USA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (1) (COL)Goncalo Pereira (POR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Enrique Mattos (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32John Peers (SE) (AUS)Daniel Omana (Q) (VEN)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (5) (VEN)Peter Aarts (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maciek Sykut (4) (USA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ariel Behar (URU)Rafael Antonio Coutinho (Q) (VEN)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jesus Bandres (WC) (VEN)Xander Spong (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (6) (ARG)Felipe Escobar (Q) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (7) (VEN)Orlando Superlano (Q) (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (Q) (COL)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)Vasco Pascoal (Q) (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (3) (ARG)Caio Silva (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Enrique Olivares (WC) (VEN)Chris Letcher (8) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marlon Oliveira (BRA)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christopher Racz (USA)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (2) (ARG)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)2-6 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPiero Luisi (2) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)
John Peers (AUS)
6-4 6-3
SFRoberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)
John Peers (AUS)
Peter Aarts (3) (USA)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
6-1 6-2
SFPiero Luisi (2) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Patricio Reynoso (ARG)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
QFRoberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)
John Peers (AUS)
Roberto Quiroz (1) (ECU)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFPeter Aarts (3) (USA)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-5]
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Patricio Reynoso (ARG)
Rafael Antonio Coutinho (WC) (VEN)
Daniel Omana (VEN)
6-2 6-2
QFPiero Luisi (2) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
6-4 6-2
R16Roberto Quiroz (1) (ECU)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Marlon Oliveira (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Roberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)
John Peers (AUS)
Luciano Di Scala (ARG)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Peter Aarts (3) (USA)
Chris Letcher (AUS)
Enrique Olivares (VEN)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
7-5 6-3
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Antonio Jose Klie Frances (WC) (VEN)
Enrique Mattos (VEN)
6-0 6-1
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Patricio Reynoso (ARG)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
Xander Spong (NED)
6-4 6-3
R16Rafael Antonio Coutinho (WC) (VEN)
Daniel Omana (VEN)
Luis Fernando Ramirez (A) (VEN)
Orlando Superlano (VEN)
6-3 7-5
R16Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Vasco Pascoal (POR)
1-6 6-2 [10-4]
R16Piero Luisi (2) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Roger Ordeig (A) (ESP)
Jorge Varon (VEN)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (1) (ARG)Lubi Gonzalez (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Steffen Zornosa (2) (COL)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vasco Pascoal (3) (POR)Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes (VEN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Orlando Superlano (VEN)Carlos Arbiza Torrens (VEN)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (5) (COL)Ricardo Alberto Leal Fuenmayor (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Escobar (6) (COL)Luis Osio (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Antonio Coutinho (VEN)Felipe Mantilla (7) (COL)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Omana (VEN)Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (1) (ARG)Antonio Jose Klie Frances (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lubi Gonzalez (VEN)Paul Luzardo (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Steffen Zornosa (2) (COL)Juan Diego Luzardo (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Di Scala (ARG)Manuel Cavaco (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vasco Pascoal (3) (POR)Jorge Varon (VEN)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes (VEN)Felipe Rojas (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Orlando Superlano (VEN)Vincenzo Primerano (4) (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Arbiza Torrens (VEN)Luis Guevara (VEN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (5) (COL)Juan David Luna Diaz (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Alberto Leal Fuenmayor (VEN)Irving Corrales (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Escobar (6) (COL)Patricio Reynoso (ARG)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luis Osio (USA)Jose Luis Martinez Zambrano (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Mantilla (7) (COL)Sander Gille (BEL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Antonio Coutinho (VEN)Francisco Aparicio (ARG)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)Jorge Alejandro Fernandez Cortez (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Omana (VEN)Roger Ordeig (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Antonio Jose Klie Frances (VEN)Bye
Q3Lubi Gonzalez (VEN)Bye
Q3Paul Luzardo (VEN)Bye
Q3Steffen Zornosa (2) (COL)Bye
Q3Juan Diego Luzardo (VEN)Bye
Q3Manuel Cavaco (POR)Bye
Q3Luciano Di Scala (ARG)Bye
Q3Vasco Pascoal (3) (POR)Bye
Q3Jorge Varon (VEN)Bye
Q3Felipe Rojas (COL)Bye
Q3Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes (VEN)Bye
Q3Vincenzo Primerano (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Orlando Superlano (VEN)Bye
Q3Luis Guevara (VEN)Bye
Q3Carlos Arbiza Torrens (VEN)Bye
Q3Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Juan David Luna Diaz (VEN)Bye
Q3Ricardo Alberto Leal Fuenmayor (VEN)Bye
Q3Irving Corrales (VEN)Bye
Q3Felipe Escobar (6) (COL)Bye
Q3Patricio Reynoso (ARG)Bye
Q3Luis Osio (USA)Nils Corrales (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Luis Martinez Zambrano (WC) (VEN)Bye
Q3Felipe Mantilla (7) (COL)Bye
Q3Sander Gille (BEL)Bye
Q3Francisco Aparicio (ARG)Carlos Devletian (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rafael Antonio Coutinho (VEN)Bye
Q3Jorge Alejandro Fernandez Cortez (VEN)Bye
Q3Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)Bye
Q3Daniel Omana (VEN)Sebastian Cordon (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roger Ordeig (ESP)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Venezuela F5 Futures?