ATP Venezuela F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F5 Futures Event Details:

2006-10-02Hard
OutdoorCaracas, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Navarrete (8Q) (VEN)Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFRicardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Yohny Romero (1) (VEN)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavid Navarrete (8Q) (VEN)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFYohny Romero (1) (VEN)Sergio Ramirez (COL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFRicardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Gregory Gumbs (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Navarrete (8Q) (VEN)Martin Vacek (4) (CZE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFMauricio Echazu (PER)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (1) (VEN)Marin Bradaric (Q) (CRO)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Sergio Ramirez (COL)Favel-Antonio Freyre-Perdomo (Q) (CUB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Jason Zimmermann (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Gregory Gumbs (Q) (FRA)Edgar Hernandez-Perez (Q) (CUB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Navarrete (8Q) (VEN)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Vacek (4) (CZE)Gordan Peranec (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Roberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (2) (VEN)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (1) (VEN)Pedro Ast (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (Q) (CRO)Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergio Ramirez (COL)Marc Auradou (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Favel-Antonio Freyre-Perdomo (Q) (CUB)Guillermo Hormazabal (6) (CHI)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jason Zimmermann (USA)Piero Luisi (3) (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Chile-Fonte (CUB)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (Q) (CUB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Edgar Hernandez-Perez (Q) (CUB)Federico Paskvan (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregory Gumbs (Q) (FRA)Carlos Avellan (5) (ECU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Navarrete (8Q) (VEN)Diego Lasry (WC) (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (ARG)Luis David Martinez (WC) (VEN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gordan Peranec (CRO)Diego Medrano (Q) (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Vacek (4) (CZE)Roman Recarte (VEN)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Julio-Cesar Campozano (7) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roberto Maytin (WC) (VEN)Sat Galan (COL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (PER)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (2) (VEN)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBenjamin Dracos (FRA)
Jason Zimmermann (USA)
Adam Novak (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
6-2 6-3
SFAdam Novak (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Karim Ben Mansour (MAR)
Sat Galan (COL)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFBenjamin Dracos (FRA)
Jason Zimmermann (USA)
Guillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHI)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
6-4 6-4
QFAdam Novak (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Ricardo Chile-Fonte (1) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
3-6 7-6(8) 6-3
QFKarim Ben Mansour (MAR)
Sat Galan (COL)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (A) (CHI)
Anthony Marshall (VEN)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
QFGuillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHI)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-4 4-6 6-4
QFBenjamin Dracos (FRA)
Jason Zimmermann (USA)
Luis-Javier Cuellar-Contreras (CUB)
Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Ricardo Chile-Fonte (1) (CUB)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Adam Novak (CZE)
Martin Vacek (CZE)
Diego Medrano (COL)
Sergio Olivares (VEN)
6-0 6-2
R16Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (A) (CHI)
Anthony Marshall (VEN)
Carlos Avellan (3) (ECU)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
WO
R16Karim Ben Mansour (MAR)
Sat Galan (COL)
Diego Lasry (WC) (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
6-3 2-6 6-3
R16Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (4) (CHI)
Sergio Ramirez (COL)
Favel-Antonio Freyre-Perdomo (CUB)
Daniel Rua (ARG)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Luis-Javier Cuellar-Contreras (CUB)
Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
Pedro Ast (VEN)
Gregory Gumbs (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Jason Zimmermann (USA)
Piero Luisi (2WC) (VEN)
David Navarrete (VEN)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Navarrete (1) (VEN)Pablo Conchell (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Edgar Hernandez-Perez (2WC) (CUB)Sergio Rojas (PER)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marin Bradaric (3) (CRO)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Diego Medrano (4) (COL)Viju George Jr (USA)7-6(5) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Gregory Gumbs (5) (FRA)Anthony Marshall (WC) (VEN)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sandor Martinez-Breijo (6WC) (CUB)Matias Howells (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Auradou (FRA)Reinaldo Hidalgo (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Favel-Antonio Freyre-Perdomo (8WC) (CUB)Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Navarrete (1) (VEN)Matt Manasse (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Conchell (ARG)Sergio Olivares (VEN)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edgar Hernandez-Perez (2WC) (CUB)David Ibanez (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Rojas (PER)Reinaldo Regardiz (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marin Bradaric (3) (CRO)Jose-Carlos Tolentino (WC) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Ignacio Taboada (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Medrano (4) (COL)Pavel Carrasco (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viju George Jr (USA)Mauro Francesa (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Gumbs (5) (FRA)Eduardo Contreras (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Marshall (WC) (VEN)Adam Novak (WC) (CZE)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sandor Martinez-Breijo (6WC) (CUB)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matias Howells (ARG)Andres Quijada (VEN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Auradou (FRA)Luis-Javier Cuellar-Contreras (7WC) (CUB)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Reinaldo Hidalgo (VEN)Timothy Palomo (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Favel-Antonio Freyre-Perdomo (8WC) (CUB)Claudio Romano (VEN)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)Steven Espinoza (9) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Navarrete (1) (VEN)Bye
Q3Matt Manasse (USA)Bye
Q3Pablo Conchell (ARG)Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (VEN)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Olivares (VEN)Bye
Q3Edgar Hernandez-Perez (2WC) (CUB)Bye
Q3David Ibanez (VEN)Bye
Q3Reinaldo Regardiz (VEN)Raul Intriago (ECU)WO[H2H]
Q3Sergio Rojas (PER)Bye
Q3Marin Bradaric (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Jose-Carlos Tolentino (WC) (PER)Bye
Q3Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Radames Ries (BRA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Taboada (USA)Bye
Q3Diego Medrano (4) (COL)Bye
Q3Pavel Carrasco (VEN)Bye
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Alexander Diaz (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mauro Francesa (VEN)Bye
Q3Gregory Gumbs (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Eduardo Contreras (CHI)Bye
Q3Adam Novak (WC) (CZE)Daniel Rua (ARG)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Marshall (WC) (VEN)Bye
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (6WC) (CUB)Bye
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)Bye
Q3Matias Howells (ARG)Anthony Bugge (USA)5-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andres Quijada (VEN)Bye
Q3Luis-Javier Cuellar-Contreras (7WC) (CUB)Bye
Q3Marc Auradou (FRA)Alberto Bastidas (VEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Reinaldo Hidalgo (VEN)Kevin-Jose Montell-Matos (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Timothy Palomo (VEN)Bye
Q3Favel-Antonio Freyre-Perdomo (8WC) (CUB)Bye
Q3Claudio Romano (VEN)Daniel Encinas-Yanez (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)Evandro Di Matteo (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Steven Espinoza (9) (VEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Venezuela F5 Futures?