ATP Venezuela F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F3 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-09Hard
OutdoorCaracas, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Souto (3) (VEN)Patricio Heras (1) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFPatricio Heras (1) (ARG)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFDavid Souto (3) (VEN)Luis David Martinez (VEN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFPatricio Heras (1) (ARG)Roman Recarte (8) (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Maciek Sykut (4) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Souto (3) (VEN)Duilio Beretta (5) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFLuis David Martinez (VEN)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Patricio Heras (1) (ARG)Goncalo Pereira (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roman Recarte (8) (VEN)Chris Wettengel (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maciek Sykut (4) (USA)Alex Theiler (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Nicolas Barrientos (7) (COL)5-7 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Duilio Beretta (5) (PER)Ricardo Rodriguez (WC) (VEN)6-7(6) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Souto (3) (VEN)Roberto Quiroz (SE) (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)Piero Luisi (6) (VEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez (VEN)Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (1) (ARG)Peter Aarts (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Goncalo Pereira (POR)Felipe Escobar (Q) (COL)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chris Wettengel (Q) (USA)Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (8) (VEN)Andres Jackson (Q) (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maciek Sykut (4) (USA)Christopher Racz (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Theiler (CHI)Carlos Arbiza Torrens (WC) (VEN)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)Jesus Rodriguez (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (7) (COL)Darian King (BAR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (5) (PER)Steffen Zornosa (Q) (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (WC) (VEN)Diego Matos (BRA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (SE) (ECU)Felipe Mantilla (Q) (COL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Souto (3) (VEN)Spencer Feldman (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (6) (VEN)Enrique Olivares (WC) (VEN)1-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (VEN)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)Joel Kincaid (Q) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPiero Luisi (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Darian King (BAR)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
SFArmando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Darian King (BAR)
Patricio Heras (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-2 [11-9]
SFPiero Luisi (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (3) (COL)
Diego Matos (BRA)
WO
QFArmando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Darian King (BAR)
Jesus Rodriguez (WC) (VEN)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
WO
QFPatricio Heras (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Enrique Olivares (VEN)
6-3 6-4
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (3) (COL)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
WO
QFPiero Luisi (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Peter Aarts (2) (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-8]
R16Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Darian King (BAR)
Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-7(11) 7-5 [10-7]
R16Jesus Rodriguez (WC) (VEN)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Juan Cruz Estevarena (WC) (ARG)
Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG)
WO
R16Patricio Heras (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
Duilio Beretta (4) (PER)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Nicolas Barrientos (COL)
Enrique Olivares (VEN)
Charlie Cutler (USA)
Goncalo Pereira (POR)
6-1 7-5
R16Alex Theiler (CHI)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
6-4 6-1
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (3) (COL)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Christopher Racz (USA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Piero Luisi (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Daniel Omana (VEN)
6-3 1-0 Retired
R16Peter Aarts (2) (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Felipe Escobar (WC) (COL)
Santiago Maccio (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG)Caio Silva (1) (BRA)2-6 6-4 3-0 [H2H]
Q1Chris Wettengel (2) (USA)Arthur Karagezian (USA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Steffen Zornosa (3) (COL)Daniel Omana (VEN)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Joel Kincaid (USA)Charlie Cutler (4) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Mantilla (5) (COL)Santiago Maccio (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andres Jackson (CHI)Thomas Adriano Tenreiro (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Escobar (COL)Alexander Merino (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Spencer Feldman (USA)Carlos Devletian (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Caio Silva (1) (BRA)Jose Antonio Pestana (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG)Alexander Diaz (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chris Wettengel (2) (USA)Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arthur Karagezian (USA)Lucas Okita (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Steffen Zornosa (3) (COL)Victor Caba (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Omana (VEN)Sergio Olivares (VEN)7-6(8) 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Charlie Cutler (4) (USA)Jose Garcia (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joel Kincaid (USA)Jose Castro (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Mantilla (5) (COL)Walter Valarezo (ECU)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (ARG)Diego Matute (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Adriano Tenreiro (VEN)Giampaolo Zulli (VEN)6-3 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Andres Jackson (CHI)Jose Miguel De Sario Contreras (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (PER)Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes (VEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Escobar (COL)Daniel Fossi (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Spencer Feldman (USA)Antonio Arce (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Devletian (VEN)Julian Garcia (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Caio Silva (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jose Antonio Pestana (VEN)Bye
Q3Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG)Bye
Q3Alexander Diaz (VEN)Bye
Q3Chris Wettengel (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Luis Ignacio Morales (CHI)Federico Jimenez (VEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Okita (ARG)Jeffrey Das (USA)1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Arthur Karagezian (USA)Bye
Q3Steffen Zornosa (3) (COL)Bye
Q3Victor Caba (VEN)Jose Miguel Galindo (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Olivares (VEN)Luis Eduardo Nieves (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Omana (VEN)Bye
Q3Charlie Cutler (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Jose Garcia (VEN)Juan Farah (VEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joel Kincaid (USA)Gabriel Pariacote (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jose Castro (VEN)Bye
Q3Felipe Mantilla (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Walter Valarezo (ECU)Ernesto Farinas (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)Miguel Belfort Otero (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Matute (VEN)Bye
Q3Thomas Adriano Tenreiro (VEN)Bye
Q3Giampaolo Zulli (VEN)Emir Abraham Machado Nuarez (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andres Jackson (CHI)Sander Brendmoe (NOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Miguel De Sario Contreras (VEN)Bye
Q3Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes (VEN)Bye
Q3Alexander Merino (PER)Jefferson Brand (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Escobar (COL)Juan Cruz Estevarena (ARG)7-6(11) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Fossi (VEN)Bye
Q3Antonio Arce (VEN)Bye
Q3Spencer Feldman (USA)Nils Corrales (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julian Garcia (ARG)Irving Corrales (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Devletian (VEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Venezuela F3 Futures?