ATP Venezuela F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F2 Futures Event Details:

2010-06-14Hard
OutdoorCoro, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)Roman Recarte (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFIvan Miranda (3) (PER)David Souto (8) (VEN)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)Luis David Martinez (Q) (VEN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFRoman Recarte (WC) (VEN)Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvan Miranda (3) (PER)Cesar Ramirez (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Souto (8) (VEN)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)Robert Farah (SE) (COL)1-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez (Q) (VEN)Alex Theiler (CHI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roman Recarte (WC) (VEN)Tiago Slonik (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cesar Ramirez (MEX)Ricardo Rodriguez (WC) (VEN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)Yohny Romero (VEN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Souto (8) (VEN)Julen Uriguen (Q) (GUA)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)Piero Luisi (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Farah (SE) (COL)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Theiler (CHI)Ricardo Corrente (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (Q) (VEN)Mauricio Echazu (5) (PER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tiago Slonik (BRA)Daniel Garza (4) (MEX)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (WC) (VEN)Rodrigo Sanchez (Q) (PER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (Q) (MEX)Enrique Olivares (Q) (VEN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)Michael Quintero (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (MEX)Julio-Cesar Campozano (7) (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (WC) (VEN)Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)0-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (VEN)Luis Diaz-Barriga (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (3) (PER)Christopher Racz (USA)6-7(2) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Souto (8) (VEN)Juan Carlos Ceballos (Q) (VEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julen Uriguen (Q) (GUA)Peter Aarts (Q) (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)Enrique Mattos (WC) (VEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)Tigre Hank (Q) (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJuan-Sebastian Cabal (WC) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Luis Diaz-Barriga (1) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
SFLuis Diaz-Barriga (1) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
7-6(4) 7-6(1)
SFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (WC) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFLuis Diaz-Barriga (1) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Piero Luisi (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-1 6-4
QFIvan Endara (4) (ECU)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Tigre Hank (MEX)
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
6-1 3-6 [10-7]
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (WC) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
6-3 6-2
QFCaio Silva (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Julen Uriguen (GUA)
6-3 6-4
R16Luis Diaz-Barriga (1) (MEX)
Miguel-Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Peter Aarts (USA)
Jordan Rux (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Piero Luisi (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Juan Carlos Ceballos (WC) (VEN)
Sebastien Vidal (GUA)
WO
R16Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Jesus Bandres (WC) (VEN)
Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Tigre Hank (MEX)
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)
5-7 6-0 [10-6]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (WC) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Daniel Garza (MEX)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
6-4 6-3
R16Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (MEX)
6-3 6-4
R16Caio Silva (BRA)
Tiago Slonik (BRA)
Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Alex Theiler (CHI)
6-3 6-4
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Julen Uriguen (GUA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (2) (MEX)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luis David Martinez (1) (VEN)Alexandre Schnitman (12) (BRA)7-5 6-7(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tigre Hank (2) (MEX)Julian Busch (13) (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Peter Aarts (3) (USA)Francisco Carbajal (11) (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)Nicolas Barrientos (9) (COL)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)Jesus Bandres (VEN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Enrique Olivares (6) (VEN)Magin Ortiga (COL)6-7(2) 7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (7) (MEX)Felipe Mantilla (15) (COL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Julen Uriguen (8) (GUA)Caio Silva (10) (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis David Martinez (1) (VEN)Jorge Cavero (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Schnitman (12) (BRA)Ricardo Alberto Leal Fuenmayor (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tigre Hank (2) (MEX)Jose Garcia (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Busch (13) (ARG)Lubi Gonzalez (VEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Aarts (3) (USA)Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Francisco Carbajal (11) (PER)Domenico Sano (VEN)6-4 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Barrientos (9) (COL)Josue Hoek (ARU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (5) (GRE)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jesus Bandres (VEN)Jordan Rux (16) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enrique Olivares (6) (VEN)Sebastien Vidal (GUA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Magin Ortiga (COL)Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (14) (VEN)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (7) (MEX)Nicolas Salama (PAR)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Mantilla (15) (COL)Andy Valiente (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julen Uriguen (8) (GUA)Roberto Lau (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Caio Silva (10) (BRA)Eduardo Aramizu (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luis David Martinez (1) (VEN)Bye
Q3Jorge Cavero (PER)Adrian Giacomotti (VEN)WO[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Alberto Leal Fuenmayor (VEN)Bye
Q3Alexandre Schnitman (12) (BRA)Bye
Q3Tigre Hank (2) (MEX)Bye
Q3Jose Garcia (VEN)Christian Di Aloy (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lubi Gonzalez (VEN)Jose Miguel De Sario Contreras (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julian Busch (13) (ARG)Bye
Q3Peter Aarts (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)Gabriel Pariacote (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Domenico Sano (VEN)Joe Cooper (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Carbajal (11) (PER)Bye
Q3Sergio Galdos (4) (PER)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)Vicente Costagliola (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Josue Hoek (ARU)Luis Ramirez (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Barrientos (9) (COL)Bye
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (5) (GRE)Bye
Q3Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)Juan Diego Luzardo (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Bandres (VEN)Eduard Cabrita (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Rux (16) (USA)Bye
Q3Enrique Olivares (6) (VEN)Bye
Q3Sebastien Vidal (GUA)Paul Luzardo (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Magin Ortiga (COL)German Sciacca (ARG)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (14) (VEN)Bye
Q3Antonio Ruiz-Rosales (7) (MEX)Bye
Q3Nicolas Salama (PAR)Thales Levy (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andy Valiente (USA)Yana Myhill-Byron (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Mantilla (15) (COL)Bye
Q3Julen Uriguen (8) (GUA)Bye
Q3Roberto Lau (CHI)Giampaolo Zulli (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Aramizu (BRA)Bye
Q3Caio Silva (10) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Venezuela F2 Futures?