ATP Venezuela F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-16Hard
OutdoorCaracas, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Roman Recarte (7) (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Piero Luisi (VEN)7-6(2) 2-1 Retired[H2H]
SFRoman Recarte (7) (VEN)Jose De Armas (VEN)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFPiero Luisi (VEN)Philippe De Bonnevie (6) (FRA)7-6(3) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRoman Recarte (7) (VEN)Eric Nunez (Q) (USA)7-5 6-7(8) 7-5 [H2H]
QFJose De Armas (VEN)Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Piero Luisi (VEN)Michael Quintero (1) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (6) (FRA)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Cristian Paiz (Q) (GUA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roman Recarte (7) (VEN)Andres Arango (Q) (ECU)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eric Nunez (Q) (USA)Yohny Romero (4) (VEN)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose De Armas (VEN)Haydn Lewis (5) (BAR)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)Sat Galan (COL)6-4 0-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (1) (COL)Edgar Hernandez-Perez (Q) (CUB)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (VEN)Tyler Hochwalt (Q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philippe De Bonnevie (6) (FRA)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Francisco Franco (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristian Paiz (Q) (GUA)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Andres Garriga Rivero (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Matias Silva (8) (PER)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (7) (VEN)Jackson Bodle (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andres Arango (Q) (ECU)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Eric Nunez (Q) (USA)Pedro Ast (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (4) (VEN)David Souto (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Haydn Lewis (5) (BAR)Gustavo Sterin (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (VEN)Orlando Superlano (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sat Galan (COL)Roberto Maytin (VEN)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (2) (JPN)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (Q) (CUB)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Haydn Lewis (A) (BAR)
Anthony Marshall (VEN)
6-2 6-4
SFPhilippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
6-7(2) 7-6(2) [10-4]
SFHaydn Lewis (A) (BAR)
Anthony Marshall (VEN)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-4 6-2
QFPhilippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
5-7 6-3 [10-3]
QFMiguel Cicenia (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Francisco Franco (COL)
Sat Galan (COL)
6-1 6-1
QFChristopher Klingemann (USA)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Piero Luisi (3) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-7]
QFHaydn Lewis (A) (BAR)
Anthony Marshall (VEN)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)
Michael Quintero (COL)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
6-3 6-3
R16Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
William Campos (WC) (VEN)
Oscar Posada (VEN)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
R16Francisco Franco (COL)
Sat Galan (COL)
Mauricio Echazu (4) (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
7-5 6-3
R16Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Sergio Rojas (PER)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)
Orlando Superlano (VEN)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Piero Luisi (3) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Pedro Ast (WC) (VEN)
Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)
6-3 6-4
R16Haydn Lewis (A) (BAR)
Anthony Marshall (VEN)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)
7-5 6-1
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (2) (ECU)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-7(7) 6-4 [10-4]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristian Paiz (1) (GUA)Favel-Antonio Freyre-Perdomo (CUB)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andres Arango (ECU)Fernando Marquez (10) (MEX)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Christopher Klingemann (4) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Cyprian Pisarek (USA)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Eric Nunez (6) (USA)Walter Valarezo (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jackson Bodle (NZL)Alfredo Rodriguez (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Edgar Hernandez-Perez (8) (CUB)Sergio Rojas (11) (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Paiz (1) (GUA)Andrew Mateljan (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Favel-Antonio Freyre-Perdomo (CUB)Sebastian Lopez (COL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andres Arango (ECU)Leonardo Lapentti (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Marquez (10) (MEX)Sergio Olivares (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)Jeffrey Das (3) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Jose Daniel Bendeck (12) (COL)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Klingemann (4) (USA)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Alex Llompart (PUR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Anthony Marshall (VEN)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Cyprian Pisarek (USA)Radames Ries (14) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eric Nunez (6) (USA)Erick Bermudez (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Walter Valarezo (WC) (ECU)Diego Lasry (9) (VEN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alfredo Rodriguez (WC) (VEN)Luis David Salcedo Gomez (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jackson Bodle (NZL)Franco Norambuena-Cox (CHI)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Edgar Hernandez-Perez (8) (CUB)Jose Perdomo (PUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Rojas (11) (PER)Andres Quijada (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Paiz (1) (GUA)Guilherme Ochoa (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Mateljan (USA)Sebastian Salazar (COL)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Favel-Antonio Freyre-Perdomo (CUB)Alexander Rojas (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Lopez (COL)Felipe Mantilla (COL)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Andres Arango (ECU)Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Lapentti (WC) (ECU)Jose Garcia (VEN)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Olivares (VEN)Leonardo Ramirez (PER)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Fernando Marquez (10) (MEX)Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Das (3) (USA)Antonio Arce (WC) (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)Paolo Andres Vecchi (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Ricardo Martin (COL)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (12) (COL)Daniel Salas (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Klingemann (4) (USA)Gustavo Holz (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Jorge Koifman (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Llompart (PUR)Santiago Magaldy (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Leonel Vivas (15) (VEN)7-6(4) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Dane Fernandez (5) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Marshall (VEN)Viju George Jr (USA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cyprian Pisarek (USA)Federico Useleti (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Radames Ries (14) (BRA)Rafael Coutinho (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (6) (USA)Dustin Kemick (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Erick Bermudez (VEN)Jose Tineo (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Walter Valarezo (WC) (ECU)Juan Carlos Sierra (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Lasry (9) (VEN)Juan Flores (COL)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alfredo Rodriguez (WC) (VEN)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (7) (PER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luis David Salcedo Gomez (COL)Alexander Diaz (VEN)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Franco Norambuena-Cox (CHI)Mauro Francesa (VEN)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jackson Bodle (NZL)Mlandeli Ndlela (13) (ZIM)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edgar Hernandez-Perez (8) (CUB)Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Perdomo (PUR)Martin Rondina (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andres Quijada (VEN)Christian Di Aloy (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Rojas (11) (PER)Reinaldo Hidalgo (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Venezuela F2 Futures?