ATP Venezuela F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F1 Futures Event Details:

2012-05-07Hard
OutdoorMaracay, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Mauricio Echazu (6) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMauricio Echazu (6) (PER)Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
SFJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)David Souto (2) (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Hugo Dellien (BOL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMauricio Echazu (6) (PER)Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Michael Quintero (PR) (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid Souto (2) (VEN)Jason Jung (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Luis David Martinez (VEN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (BOL)Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (Q) (VEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (6) (PER)Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (Q) (COL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (PR) (COL)Ricardo Rodriguez (7) (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Felipe Rios (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jason Jung (Q) (USA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Souto (2) (VEN)Ariel Behar (URU)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)Benjamin Tenti (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (VEN)Piero Luisi (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (BOL)Luis Osio (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (Q) (VEN)Roman Recarte (5) (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maximiliano Estevez (4) (ARG)Rafael Martinez (Q) (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)Oskar Pallin (Q) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (Q) (COL)Steffen Zornosa (COL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (6) (PER)Sander Brendmoe (WC) (NOR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rodriguez (7) (VEN)Mauricio Doria-Medina (Q) (BOL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (PR) (COL)Christopher Racz (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Felipe Rios (CHI)Matias Franco Descotte (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Peter Aarts (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jason Jung (Q) (USA)Maciek Sykut (8) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Guerses (BRA)Felipe Escobar (Q) (COL)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ariel Behar (URU)Pedro Gonzalez (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Souto (2) (VEN)Juan Carlos Ceballos (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPiero Luisi (2) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Mauricio Doria-Medina (4) (BOL)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
6-7(5) 6-1 [10-5]
SFMauricio Doria-Medina (4) (BOL)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
7-5 5-7 [10-5]
SFPiero Luisi (2) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Hugo Dellien (BOL)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
6-3 7-5
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)
Christopher Racz (USA)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
QFMauricio Doria-Medina (4) (BOL)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Peter Aarts (USA)
Jason Jung (USA)
6-3 6-7(8) [10-5]
QFHugo Dellien (BOL)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
7-6(0) 6-4
QFPiero Luisi (2) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Pedro Gonzalez (WC) (VEN)
Ricardo Lara (VEN)
6-3 6-2
R16Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)
Christopher Racz (USA)
Felipe Rios (CHI)
Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (COL)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
R16Mauricio Doria-Medina (4) (BOL)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Jorge Mora (WC) (VEN)
Luis Osio (USA)
6-1 7-5
R16Peter Aarts (USA)
Jason Jung (USA)
Maximiliano Estevez (ARG)
Benjamin Tenti (ARG)
6-1 4-6 [10-3]
R16Hugo Dellien (BOL)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Nicolas Barrientos (3) (COL)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Felipe Escobar (COL)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
David Souto (VEN)
3-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Piero Luisi (2) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Sander Brendmoe (WC) (NOR)
Oskar Pallin (SWE)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Felipe Escobar (1) (COL)Christofer Daniel Goncalves (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jason Jung (2) (USA)Luciano Di Scala (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)Antonio Arce (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Martinez (VEN)Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (5) (VEN)Lucas Daquino (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Oskar Pallin (SWE)Leandro Portmann (6) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (7) (COL)Daniel Omana (VEN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Doria-Medina (9) (BOL)Joel Kincaid (8) (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Felipe Escobar (1) (COL)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christofer Daniel Goncalves (WC) (VEN)Stefano Fabbricatore (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jason Jung (2) (USA)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Di Scala (ARG)Sergio Olivares (VEN)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Matias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)Jesus Avila (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Arce (VEN)Alejandro Perez (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Martinez (VEN)Ramon Guedez (4) (VEN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL)Reinaldo Hidalgo (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (5) (VEN)Jorge Lituma (PER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Daquino (ARG)Gervis Gonzalez (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leandro Portmann (6) (ARG)Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oskar Pallin (SWE)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (7) (COL)Andres Alfonzo Paredes (WC) (VEN)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Omana (VEN)Manuel Barros (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joel Kincaid (8) (USA)Carlos Martinez (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Doria-Medina (9) (BOL)Felipe Rojas (COL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Escobar (1) (COL)Bye
Q3Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)Lucas Aidar Kennedy Lund (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christofer Daniel Goncalves (WC) (VEN)Kevin Mario Gandini (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Fabbricatore (VEN)Bye
Q3Jason Jung (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Luiz Felipe Pinto (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Olivares (VEN)Abel Da Costa (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Di Scala (ARG)Bye
Q3Matias Franco Descotte (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Jesus Avila (VEN)Nestor Alejandro Molina Escobar (VEN)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Arce (VEN)Ibian Hodgson (ARU)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Perez (USA)Bye
Q3Ramon Guedez (4) (VEN)Bye
Q3Rafael Martinez (VEN)Jorge Mora (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Reinaldo Hidalgo (VEN)Diego Matute (VEN)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Jose Mateus Rubiano (COL)Bye
Q3Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (5) (VEN)Bye
Q3Jorge Lituma (PER)Luciano Agustin Fisicaro (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gervis Gonzalez (WC) (VEN)Federico Jimenez (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Daquino (ARG)Bye
Q3Leandro Portmann (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)Joaquin Gabriel Noguera Linarez (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)Eduardo Alfonzo (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oskar Pallin (SWE)Bye
Q3Pedro Pablo Ruiz Naranjo (7) (COL)Bye
Q3Andres Alfonzo Paredes (WC) (VEN)Jefferson Brand (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Barros (ARG)Juan Carlos Villamizar (A) (VEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Omana (VEN)Bye
Q3Joel Kincaid (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Carlos Martinez (CHI)Alejandro Nicoli (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Rojas (COL)Jose Antonio Pestana (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Doria-Medina (9) (BOL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Venezuela F1 Futures?