ATP Venezuela F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F1 Futures Event Details:

2011-04-25Hard
OutdoorValencia, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Souto (1) ()Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFDavid Souto (1) ()Nicolas Barrientos (6) (COL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFMauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDavid Souto (1) ()Roman Recarte (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNicolas Barrientos (6) (COL)Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Piero Luisi (5) ()6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGustavo Sterin (ARG)Patricio Heras (2) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16David Souto (1) ()Luis David Martinez ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Roman Recarte (7) ()Alex Theiler (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)Diego Matos (BRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (6) (COL)Caio Silva (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Piero Luisi (5) ()Christopher Racz (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Enrique Olivares (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Felipe Escobar (Q) (COL)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Patricio Heras (2) (ARG)Steffen Zornosa (LL) (COL)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32David Souto (1) ()Denes Lukacs (HUN)6-7(8) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez ()Chris Wettengel (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Theiler (CHL)Daniel Omana (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (7) ()Spencer Feldman (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)Maciek Sykut (4) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Matos (BRA)Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Caio Silva (BRA)Mauricio Astorga (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (6) (COL)Santiago Maccio (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (5) ()Sander Brendmoe (WC) (NOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher Racz (USA)Peter Aarts (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Enrique Olivares (WC) ()Walter Valarezo (Q) (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Felipe Mantilla (Q) (COL)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Sergio Galdos (8) (PER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Felipe Escobar (Q) (COL)Cristian Chavez (COL)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Steffen Zornosa (LL) (COL)Jesus Rodriguez (Q) ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricio Heras (2) (ARG)Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPiero Luisi (4) ()
Roman Recarte ()
Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFMauricio Echazu (1) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Luis David Martinez ()
David Souto ()
6-4 6-3
SFPiero Luisi (4) ()
Roman Recarte ()
Jesus Rodriguez ()
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
6-1 6-4
QFMauricio Echazu (1) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Enrique Olivares ()
Chris Wettengel (USA)
1-6 7-6(2) [11-9]
QFLuis David Martinez ()
David Souto ()
Caio Silva (3) (BRA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
QFPiero Luisi (4) ()
Roman Recarte ()
Peter Aarts (USA)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
QFJesus Rodriguez ()
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Patricio Heras (2) (ARG)
Diego Matos (BRA)
WO
R16Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Nicolas Barrientos (WC) (COL)
Sander Brendmoe (NOR)
4-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Enrique Olivares ()
Chris Wettengel (USA)
Armando Javier Boschetti (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Caio Silva (3) (BRA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Charlie Cutler (USA)
Joel Kincaid (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Luis David Martinez ()
David Souto ()
Ramon Guedez (WC) (VEN)
Daniel Omana ()
6-4 6-2
R16Peter Aarts (USA)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
Mauricio Astorga (MEX)
Denes Lukacs (HUN)
6-2 6-3
R16Piero Luisi (4) ()
Roman Recarte ()
Carlos Arbiza Torrens (WC) (VEN)
Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes (VEN)
6-4 6-2
R16Jesus Rodriguez ()
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
Felipe Escobar (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
6-1 6-4
R16Patricio Heras (2) (ARG)
Diego Matos (BRA)
Eduardo Castillo (VEN)
Rafael Antonio Coutinho (VEN)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Omana ()Fernando Nardelli (VEN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Santiago Maccio (ARG)Steffen Zornosa (2) (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Spencer Feldman (USA)Charlie Cutler (3) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Felipe Mantilla (4) (COL)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Felipe Escobar (COL)Lucas Okita (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jesus Rodriguez ()Jose Garcia (MEX)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes (VEN)Antoine Champagne (BEL)3-6 7-5 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Walter Valarezo (ECU)Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fernando Nardelli (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daniel Omana ()Jose Castro (ECU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Steffen Zornosa (2) (COL)Sergio Olivares (VEN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Santiago Maccio (ARG)Eduardo Castillo (VEN)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Charlie Cutler (3) (USA)Luis Enrique Romero Blonval (VEN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Spencer Feldman (USA)Adriano Quinti ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Felipe Mantilla (4) (COL)Juan David Luna Diaz (VEN)4-6 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Das (USA)Enrique Gonzalez ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucas Okita (ARG)Moises Goncalves (VEN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Felipe Escobar (COL)Nils Corrales (VEN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jesus Rodriguez ()Abel Da Costa (VEN)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Jose Garcia (MEX)Federico Jimenez (VEN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes (VEN)Arthur Karagezian (USA)6-3 5-7 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Antoine Champagne (BEL)Joel Kincaid (USA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Walter Valarezo (ECU)Jose Miguel De Sario Contreras (VEN)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG)Paul Luzardo (VEN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fernando Nardelli (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Omana ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Castro (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steffen Zornosa (2) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergio Olivares (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Castillo (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santiago Maccio (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charlie Cutler (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis Enrique Romero Blonval (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Spencer Feldman (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adriano Quinti ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Mantilla (4) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan David Luna Diaz (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enrique Gonzalez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Das (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Moises Goncalves (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Okita (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Felipe Escobar (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nils Corrales (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abel Da Costa (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jesus Rodriguez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Garcia (MEX)Juan Diego Luzardo (VEN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Jimenez (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arthur Karagezian (USA)Alberto Zanotti (VEN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joel Kincaid (USA)Rafael Antonio Coutinho (VEN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antoine Champagne (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Miguel De Sario Contreras (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Walter Valarezo (ECU)Ramon Guedez (VEN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bruno Luciano Mazziotti (ARG)Irving Corrales (VEN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Luzardo (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Venezuela F1 Futures?