ATP Venezuela F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-05-11Hard
OutdoorMaracay, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlejandro Gonzalez (2WC) (COL)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)Ivan Endara (1) (ECU)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlejandro Gonzalez (2WC) (COL)Eduardo Struvay (8Q) (COL)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvan Endara (1) (ECU)Michael Leong (SOL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFJhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)Yohny Romero (6) (VEN)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFEduardo Struvay (8Q) (COL)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (2WC) (COL)Luis David Martinez (7) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (1) (ECU)Leonel Vivas (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Leong (SOL)Claudio Romano (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)Piero Luisi (4Q) (VEN)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (6) (VEN)Ariel Behar (URU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (8Q) (COL)Patricio Alvarado (ECU)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)Rafael Martinez (WC) (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez (7) (VEN)Sat Galan (COL)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (2WC) (COL)Leandro Savelli (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (1) (ECU)Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leonel Vivas (VEN)Francisco Carbajal (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Leong (SOL)Pedro Gonzalez (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Claudio Romano (WC) (VEN)Miguel Cicenia (5) (VEN)6-7(6) 6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (4Q) (VEN)Cyprian Pisarek (Q) (USA)6-4 5-7 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)Juan Flores (Q) (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ariel Behar (URU)Daniel Omana (Q) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (6) (VEN)Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (8Q) (COL)Erick Bermudez (Q) (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricio Alvarado (ECU)Jorge Varon (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rafael Martinez (WC) (VEN)Christopher Racz (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (7) (VEN)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sat Galan (COL)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leandro Savelli (ARG)Matias Castro (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (2WC) (COL)Stefano Licata (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPiero Luisi (4) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Rafael Martinez (WC) (VEN)
Daniel Omana (VEN)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
SFRafael Martinez (WC) (VEN)
Daniel Omana (VEN)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Michael Leong (SOL)
6-0 6-7(6) [10-3]
SFPiero Luisi (4) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFRafael Martinez (WC) (VEN)
Daniel Omana (VEN)
Matias Castro (ARG)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFMauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Michael Leong (SOL)
Claudio Romano (VEN)
Jorge Varon (VEN)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
QFPiero Luisi (4) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Sebastian Serrano (WC) (COL)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-2]
QFMauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Stefano Licata (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Rafael Martinez (WC) (VEN)
Daniel Omana (VEN)
Alejandro Gonzalez (1) (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
R16Matias Castro (ARG)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
Christopher Racz (USA)
6-7(4) 7-6(5) [11-9]
R16Claudio Romano (VEN)
Jorge Varon (VEN)
Miguel Cicenia (3) (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
6-2 6-2
R16Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Michael Leong (SOL)
Sat Galan (COL)
Steffen Zornosa (COL)
7-5 6-3
R16Sebastian Serrano (WC) (COL)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
Erick Bermudez (WC) (VEN)
Luis Vivas (VEN)
6-2 6-0
R16Piero Luisi (4) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
6-7(1) 6-3 [10-4]
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
Stefano Licata (ARG)
Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R16Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Francisco Carbajal (PER)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Piero Luisi (1) (VEN)Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Erick Bermudez (VEN)Luis Vivas (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eduardo Struvay (3) (COL)Lucas Marin (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan Flores (4) (COL)Antonio Arce (12) (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Licata (13) (ARG)David Miret (VEN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cyprian Pisarek (6) (USA)David Baxendine (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Varon (7) (VEN)Sebastian Serrano (COL)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Omana (10) (VEN)Jose Daniel Bendeck (8) (COL)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Piero Luisi (1) (VEN)Federico Sabogal (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (VEN)Kennedy Cancelado (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erick Bermudez (VEN)Roman Recarte (2) (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luis Vivas (VEN)Diego Garavito (COL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Struvay (3) (COL)Ernesto Farinas (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Marin (USA)Sebastian Gomez (COL)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan Flores (4) (COL)Andres Quijada (VEN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Arce (12) (VEN)Carlos Luna Romero (ECU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Miret (VEN)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (5) (CHI)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Stefano Licata (13) (ARG)Ramiro Arias-Moreno (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cyprian Pisarek (6) (USA)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Baxendine (GBR)Steffen Zornosa (9) (COL)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Varon (7) (VEN)Luciano Carluccio (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Serrano (COL)Alejandro Vargas (11) (VEN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jose Daniel Bendeck (8) (COL)Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Omana (10) (VEN)Matias Bobadilla (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Piero Luisi (1) (VEN)Bye
Q3Federico Sabogal (COL)Alexander Diaz (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (VEN)Tyler Kelly (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kennedy Cancelado (VEN)Paolo Andres Vecchi (VEN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roman Recarte (2) (VEN)Bye
Q3Erick Bermudez (VEN)Luis Alejandro Torres Barrios (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Garavito (COL)Reinaldo Regardiz (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis Vivas (VEN)Giampaolo Zulli (VEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Struvay (3) (COL)Bye
Q3Ernesto Farinas (VEN)Matias Andres Aignasse (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lucas Marin (USA)Franco Scaravilli (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gomez (COL)German Rovati (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Flores (4) (COL)Bye
Q3Andres Quijada (VEN)Christian Di Aloy (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Luna Romero (ECU)Miguel Angel Cucinella (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Arce (12) (VEN)Adrian Bellina (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (5) (CHI)Bye
Q3David Miret (VEN)Luis Orro (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ramiro Arias-Moreno (ARG)Reinaldo Hidalgo (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Licata (13) (ARG)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cyprian Pisarek (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Efrain Jose Noguera Alvarado (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Baxendine (GBR)Giann Franco Meletto (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Steffen Zornosa (9) (COL)Bye
Q3Jorge Varon (7) (VEN)Bye
Q3Luciano Carluccio (ARG)Leonardo Rodriguez (VEN)7-6(8) 4-6 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Serrano (COL)Juan Pablo Ramirez (COL)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas (11) (VEN)Eduard Cabrita (VEN)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (8) (COL)Bye
Q3Manuel Vicente Raga Simoes (VEN)David Ibanez (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Bobadilla (CHI)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Omana (10) (VEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Venezuela F1 Futures?