ATP Venezuela F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-06-09Hard
OutdoorMaracay, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose De Armas (7) (VEN)Roman Recarte (3) (VEN)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFJose De Armas (7) (VEN)Philippe De Bonnevie (6) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFRoman Recarte (3) (VEN)Piero Luisi (8) (VEN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFPhilippe De Bonnevie (6) (FRA)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJose De Armas (7) (VEN)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFRoman Recarte (3) (VEN)Norikazu Sugiyama (5Q) (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFPiero Luisi (8) (VEN)Yohny Romero (2) (VEN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (6) (FRA)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jose De Armas (7) (VEN)Christopher Klingemann (USA)2-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Norikazu Sugiyama (5Q) (JPN)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Roman Recarte (3) (VEN)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Piero Luisi (8) (VEN)Orlando Superlano (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (2) (VEN)Pedro Ast (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Leonel Vivas (LL) (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Cristian Paiz (GUA)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (VEN)Cyprian Pisarek (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philippe De Bonnevie (6) (FRA)Jackson Bodle (Q) (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeffrey Das (USA)Matias Silva (4) (PER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)Sergio Rojas (Q) (PER)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Christopher Klingemann (USA)David Souto (WC) (VEN)7-6(1) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (7) (VEN)Dane Fernandez (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Norikazu Sugiyama (5Q) (JPN)Tyler Hochwalt (Q) (USA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (PER)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (Q) (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Thompson (NZL)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (3) (VEN)Edgar Hernandez-Perez (Q) (CUB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (8) (VEN)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Orlando Superlano (Q) (VEN)Andres Garriga Rivero (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Ast (WC) (VEN)Domenico Sano (WC) (VEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (2) (VEN)Roberto Maytin (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMiguel Cicenia (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Piero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
6-3 6-3
SFPiero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Sergio Rojas (PER)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
SFMiguel Cicenia (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Juan-Carlos Bianchi (WC) (VEN)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-7]
QFPiero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Cristian Paiz (GUA)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
6-4 7-6(1)
QFSergio Rojas (PER)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)
Orlando Superlano (VEN)
6-3 6-2
QFMiguel Cicenia (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-7(4) 6-4 [12-10]
QFJuan-Carlos Bianchi (WC) (VEN)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
William Campos (WC) (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
6-4 1-6 [10-5]
R16Piero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Pedro Ast (WC) (VEN)
Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)
6-1 6-3
R16Cristian Paiz (GUA)
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (PER)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)
Orlando Superlano (VEN)
Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
6-4 6-4
R16Sergio Rojas (PER)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
Jeffrey Das (USA)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
3-6 7-5 [10-2]
R16Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)
Edgar Hernandez-Perez (CUB)
6-3 6-4
R16Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Dane Fernandez (4) (AUS)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Juan-Carlos Bianchi (WC) (VEN)
Jicham Zaatini (LIB)
Dustin Kemick (A) (USA)
Mlandeli Ndlela (ZIM)
6-4 6-2
R16William Campos (WC) (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
Philippe De Bonnevie (2) (FRA)
Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)
6-2 3-6 [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Norikazu Sugiyama (1) (JPN)Andrew Mateljan (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (2) (PER)Carlos Galvez (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jackson Bodle (NZL)Jimy Szymanski (3) (VEN)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Edgar Hernandez-Perez (4) (CUB)Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Mlandeli Ndlela (9) (ZIM)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Orlando Superlano (11) (VEN)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sergio Rojas (7) (PER)Jesus Bandres (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cyprian Pisarek (USA)Leonel Vivas (12) (VEN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Norikazu Sugiyama (1) (JPN)Leonardo Lapentti (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Mateljan (USA)Franco Norambuena-Cox (CHI)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (2) (PER)Anthony Marshall (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Galvez (ECU)Carlos Perez (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jimy Szymanski (3) (VEN)Alexander Rojas (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jackson Bodle (NZL)Rogelio Troconis (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Edgar Hernandez-Perez (4) (CUB)Jorge Osuna-Galvez (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)Viju George Jr (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Diego Lasry (5) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mlandeli Ndlela (9) (ZIM)Alfredo Rodriguez (VEN)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Fernando Marquez (6) (MEX)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Orlando Superlano (11) (VEN)Fernando Archila (WC) (VEN)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Rojas (7) (PER)Sergio Olivares (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jesus Bandres (WC) (VEN)Radames Ries (10) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cyprian Pisarek (USA)Jose Daniel Bendeck (8) (COL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Vivas (12) (VEN)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Norikazu Sugiyama (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Leonardo Lapentti (ECU)Reinaldo Regardiz (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Mateljan (USA)Oscar Posada (WC) (VEN)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Franco Norambuena-Cox (CHI)Bye
Q3Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (2) (PER)Bye
Q3Anthony Marshall (VEN)Ricardo Martin (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Galvez (ECU)Francisco Moron (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Perez (WC) (USA)Bye
Q3Jimy Szymanski (3) (VEN)Bye
Q3Alexander Rojas (WC) (VEN)Leonardo Ramirez (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jackson Bodle (NZL)Juan Carlos Sierra (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rogelio Troconis (VEN)Bye
Q3Edgar Hernandez-Perez (4) (CUB)Bye
Q3Jorge Osuna-Galvez (VEN)Martin Rondina (ARG)7-5 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Jose-Roberto Velasco (BOL)Luis Fernando Ramirez (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Bye
Q3Diego Lasry (5) (VEN)Bye
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alfredo Rodriguez (VEN)Claudio Romano (WC) (VEN)4-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mlandeli Ndlela (9) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Fernando Marquez (6) (MEX)Bye
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Luis Alejandro Torres Barrios (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Archila (WC) (VEN)Sebastian Lopez (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Orlando Superlano (11) (VEN)Bye
Q3Sergio Rojas (7) (PER)Bye
Q3Sergio Olivares (VEN)Santiago Magaldy (VEN)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Jesus Bandres (WC) (VEN)Omar Quesada (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Radames Ries (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (8) (COL)Bye
Q3Cyprian Pisarek (USA)Nicola Rubino (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)Andres Quijada (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Vivas (12) (VEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Venezuela F1 Futures?