ATP Vancouver Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Vancouver Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Vancouver Challenger Event Details:

2019-08-13Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vancouver Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRichard Berankis (1) ()Jason Jung (10) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFRichard Berankis (1) ()Go Soeda (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFJason Jung (10) (USA)Maxime Janvier (FRA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRichard Berankis (1) ()Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFGo Soeda (JPN)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMaxime Janvier (FRA)Liam Broady (q) (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFJason Jung (10) (USA)Marc Polmans (16) ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Richard Berankis (1) ()Lloyd Glasspool (ITF) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)Dominik Koepfer (8) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Brayden Schnur (3) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (JPN)Thiago Moura Monteiro (5) ()7-6(2) 4-6 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Maxime Janvier (FRA)Hyeon Chung (12) (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Liam Broady (q) (GBR)Malek Jaziri (4) (TUN)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Jason Jung (10) (USA)Evgeny Donskoy (7) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marc Polmans (16) ()Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Richard Berankis (1) ()Michail Pervolarakis (q) (CYP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lloyd Glasspool (ITF) ()Taha Baadi (LL) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)Alex Bolt (11) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominik Koepfer (8) ()Maxime Cressy (ITF) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (3) (CAN)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Egor Gerasimov (13) (BLR)6-3 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (JPN)Ernests Gulbis (9WC) (LVA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro (5) ()Tim Van Rijthoven (ITF) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Janvier (FRA)Damir Dzumhur (6) (BIH)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (12) (KOR)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)1-6 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (q) (GBR)Alejandro Gomez (LL) (COL)6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (4) (TUN)Duckhee Lee (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (7) (RUS)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (10) (USA)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans (16) ()Benjamin Sigouin (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)Steve Johnson (2SE) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Richard Berankis (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Michail Pervolarakis (q) (CYP)Filip Peliwo (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Lloyd Glasspool (ITF) ()Jordi Arconada (ITF) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Viktor Troicki (14) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alex Bolt (11) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)Mischa Zverev (GER)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R64Maxime Cressy (ITF) (FRA)Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R64Dominik Koepfer (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Brayden Schnur (3) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Akira Santillan (AUS)Zhe Li (CHN)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Enzo Couacaud (FRA)James Ward (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Egor Gerasimov (13) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ernests Gulbis (9WC) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Go Soeda (JPN)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R64Tim Van Rijthoven (ITF) (NLD)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-7(7) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Thiago Moura Monteiro (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Damir Dzumhur (6) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Maxime Janvier (FRA)Max Purcell (AUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R64Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Colin Sinclair (ITF) (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R64Hyeon Chung (12) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64James Duckworth (15) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Liam Broady (q) (GBR)Peter Polansky (CAN)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R64Duckhee Lee (KOR)Maverick Banes (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Malek Jaziri (4) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Evgeny Donskoy (7) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Emilio Gomez (ECU)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)7-6(0) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Liam Draxl (WC) (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Jason Jung (10) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Marc Polmans (16) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Benjamin Sigouin (WC) (CAN)Jc Aragone (ALT) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Steve Johnson (2SE) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Treat Conrad Huey (PR) ()
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
6-2 7-5
SFTreat Conrad Huey (PR) ()
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Roberto Maytin ()
Jack Withrow ()
6-2 6-2
SFRobert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
7-5 6-3
QFTreat Conrad Huey (PR) ()
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
5-7 7-6(11) 14-12
QFRoberto Maytin ()
Jack Withrow ()
Stewart Block (WC) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-1 6-4
QFJames Cerretani (4) (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-7
QFRobert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Treat Conrad Huey (PR) ()
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Jordi Arconada (ITF) (ARG)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
6-3 7-6(9)
R16Stewart Block (WC) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Max Purcell (3) (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-8
R16Roberto Maytin ()
Jack Withrow ()
Alex Lawson (USA)
Mischa Zverev (GER)
2-6 7-6(2) 12-10
R16Robert Galloway (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (PR) (MEX)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Alejandro Gomez (ITF) (COL)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexis Galarneau (WC) (CAN)
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)
Richard Berankis ()
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Robert Lindstedt (2) (SWE)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Taha Baadi (WC) (CAN)
Liam Draxl (CAN)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Liam Broady (q) (GBR)Alejandro Gomez (LL) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michail Pervolarakis (q) (CYP)Taha Baadi (LL) (CAN)7-6(6) 7-6(9)[H2H]