ATP Vancouver Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Vancouver Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Vancouver Challenger Event Details:

2014-07-28Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vancouver Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcos Baghdatis (1) (CYP)Farrukh Dustov (4) (UZB)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFMarcos Baghdatis (1) (CYP)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFFarrukh Dustov (4) (UZB)James Ward (6) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (1) (CYP)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFFarrukh Dustov (4) (UZB)Austin Krajicek (USA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFJames Ward (6) (GBR)Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (1) (CYP)Chase Buchanan (USA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)Daniel Evans (5) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (RUS)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Austin Krajicek (USA)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Farrukh Dustov (4) (UZB)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16James Ward (6) (GBR)Wayne Odesnik (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)Rik De Voest (WC) (RSA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (1) (CYP)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Chase Buchanan (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (WC) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Jordan Thompson (WC) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (5) ()Matt Reid (AUS)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Ante Pavic (3) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vincent Millot (FRA)James McGee (IRL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (8) (RUS)Dennis Novikov (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (USA)Hiroki Moriya (7) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Fabrice Martin (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Marcos Giron (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (4) (UZB)Rhyne Williams (USA)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32James Ward (6) (GBR)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (USA)Connor Smith (USA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (WC) (RSA)Jason Jung (USA)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)Jimmy Wang (2) (TPE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAustin Krajicek (1) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
SFAustin Krajicek (1) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Chase Buchanan (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
4-6 6-3 11-9
SFMarcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
James Cerretani (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFAustin Krajicek (1) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Jason Jung (WC) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFChase Buchanan (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Jordan Kerr (4) (AUS)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-4 2-6 16-14
QFMarcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
WO
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
James Cerretani (USA)
Thanasi Kokkinakis (WC) (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-3
R16Jason Jung (WC) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Vincent Millot (FRA)
4-6 6-3 10-6
R16Jordan Kerr (4) (AUS)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Chase Buchanan (USA)
Rhyne Williams (USA)
Rik De Voest (WC) (RSA)
Matt Seeberger (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Matt Reid (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Taro Daniel (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Thanasi Kokkinakis (WC) (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Richard Gabb ()
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
5-7 6-3 10-7
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)
James Cerretani (USA)
Adil Shamasdin (2) (CAN)
Divij Sharan (IND)
4-6 6-4 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jason Jung (1) (USA)Chris Wettengel (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fritz Wolmarans (7) (RSA)Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Connor Smith (USA)Mitchell Krueger (3) (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcos Giron (6) (USA)Evan King (4) (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Jason Jung (1) (USA)Leon Frost (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chris Wettengel (USA)Artem Sitak (NZL)3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)Daniel Chu (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fritz Wolmarans (7) (RSA)Jordan Kerr (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mitchell Krueger (3) (USA)George Jecminek (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Connor Smith (USA)Marcus Daniell (8) (NZL)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Evan King (4) (USA)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marcos Giron (6) (USA)Clay Thompson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leon Frost (AUS)Chris Hasek-Watt (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chris Wettengel (USA)Patrick Walker (WC) (USA)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Artem Sitak (NZL)Richard Gabb (5) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabrice Martin (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Chu (CAN)Eric Fought (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jordan Kerr (AUS)Kyryll Kryvchun (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fritz Wolmarans (7) (RSA)Benjamin Sigouin (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Krueger (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3George Jecminek (CAN)Bumpei Sato (JPN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Connor Smith (USA)Riaan Du Toit (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcus Daniell (8) (NZL)Alexander Day (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evan King (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brayden Schnur (CAN)Mico Santiago (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Clay Thompson (USA)Philip Bester (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marcos Giron (6) (USA)Divij Sharan (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richard Gabb (1) ()
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Dennis Novikov (2) (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
Q2Richard Gabb (1) ()
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Bye
Q2Dennis Novikov (2) (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Daniel Chu (CAN)
George Jecminek (CAN)
6-4 6-3