ATP Vancouver Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Vancouver Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Vancouver Challenger Event Details:

2010-08-02Hard
OutdoorVancouver, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vancouver Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDudi Sela (3) (ISR)Ricardas Berankis (4) (LTU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFDudi Sela (3) (ISR)Taylor Dent (1) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFRicardas Berankis (4) (LTU)Lester Cook (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTaylor Dent (1) (USA)Bobby Reynolds (PR) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFDudi Sela (3) (ISR)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFRicardas Berankis (4) (LTU)Jesse Levine (6) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFLester Cook (USA)James Ward (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Taylor Dent (1) (USA)Nick Lindahl (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bobby Reynolds (PR) (USA)Harel Levy (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)Paul Capdeville (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Chris Guccione (A) (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jesse Levine (6) (USA)Alex Kuznetsov (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ricardas Berankis (4) (LTU)Gilles Muller (LUX)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lester Cook (USA)Robert Kendrick (7) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16James Ward (Q) (GBR)Tobias Kamke (2) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Taylor Dent (1) (USA)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (AUS)Philip Bester (WC) (CAN)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (ISR)Frank Dancevic (SE) (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (PR) (USA)Ilija Bozoljac (5) (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)Brydan Klein (Q) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul Capdeville (CHI)Vasek Pospisil (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (AUS)Matthew Ebden (AUS)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Guccione (A) (AUS)Jesse Witten (8) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesse Levine (6) (USA)Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (Q) (USA)Steven Diez (Q) (CAN)7-5 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gilles Muller (LUX)Michael Yani (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (4) (LTU)Andrea Collarini (WC) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (7) (USA)Milos Raonic (SE) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (USA)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32James Ward (Q) (GBR)Rik De Voest (RSA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (2) (GER)Tim Smyczek (USA)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTreat Huey (USA)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)
Jesse Levine (USA)
6-4 7-5
SFTreat Huey (USA)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Lester Cook (USA)
David Martin (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFRyan Harrison (WC) (USA)
Jesse Levine (USA)
Colin Fleming (2) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
QFLester Cook (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFTreat Huey (USA)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
QFRyan Harrison (WC) (USA)
Jesse Levine (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFColin Fleming (2) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
7-5 6-7(5) [10-7]
R16Lester Cook (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Jordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
5-7 7-6(4) [10-7]
R16Stephen Huss (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Adam Feeney (Q) (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Treat Huey (USA)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Eric Butorac (3) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO)
6-1 3-6 [10-2]
R16Scott Lipsky (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
7-6(11) 6-3
R16Ryan Harrison (WC) (USA)
Jesse Levine (USA)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-3 6-4
R16Robert Kendrick (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (4) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-1 6-2
R16Rik De Voest (RSA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Daniel Chu (WC) (CAN)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Colin Fleming (2) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Andrea Collarini (WC) (ARG)
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
6-4 7-6(8)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Kuznetsov (1) (USA)Adam Feeney (AUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1James Ward (2WC) (GBR)David Martin (USA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Brydan Klein (3) (AUS)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Steven Diez (7) (CAN)Adam Hubble (AUS)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Kuznetsov (1) (USA)David Chu (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Feeney (AUS)Dayne Kelly (5) (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2James Ward (2WC) (GBR)Henry Choi (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Martin (USA)Cecil Mamiit (6) (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Brydan Klein (3) (AUS)Roman Borvanov (MDA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Dominic Inglot (8) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Hubble (AUS)Yong-Kyu Lim (4) (KOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steven Diez (7) (CAN)Daniel Chu (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Kuznetsov (1) (USA)Bye
Q3David Chu (CAN)Mo Niaki (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Feeney (AUS)Nikolai Haessig (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3James Ward (2WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Henry Choi (WC) (CAN)Bye
Q3David Martin (USA)Graeme Kassautzki (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cecil Mamiit (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Brydan Klein (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Roman Borvanov (MDA)Bye
Q3John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Treat Huey (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Inglot (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Yong-Kyu Lim (4) (KOR)Bye
Q3Adam Hubble (AUS)Michael Kohlmann (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Chu (CAN)Brett Joelson (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (7) (CAN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Vancouver Challenger draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Vancouver Challenger?