ATP Vancouver Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Vancouver Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Vancouver Challenger Event Details:

2008-07-28Hard
OutdoorVancouver, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vancouver Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDudi Sela (3) (ISR)Kevin Kim (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFDudi Sela (3) (ISR)Go Soeda (6) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFKevin Kim (USA)Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGo Soeda (6) (JPN)Somdev Devvarman (SE) (IND)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFDudi Sela (3) (ISR)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFKevin Kim (USA)Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFBobby Reynolds (2) (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Somdev Devvarman (SE) (IND)Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)0-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (6) (JPN)Kyu-Tae Im (Q) (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)Ramon Delgado (Q) (PAR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Robert Kendrick (5) (USA)7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kevin Kim (USA)Kristian Pless (7) (DEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Carsten Ball (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)Noam Okun (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (1) (TPE)Nicholas Monroe (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Somdev Devvarman (SE) (IND)Cecil Mamiit (LL) (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (Q) (KOR)Scoville Jenkins (USA)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (6) (JPN)Harel Levy (ISR)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (3) (ISR)Andrey Golubev (RUS)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ramon Delgado (Q) (PAR)Gary Lugassy (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)Brendan Evans (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (5) (USA)Rik De Voest (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (7) (DEN)Michael Mcclune (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Philip Bester (WC) (CAN)7-6(4) 0-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)Alejandro Falla (4) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Sam Warburg (8) (USA)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carsten Ball (AUS)Danai Udomchoke (THA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (Q) (ISR)Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bobby Reynolds (2) (USA)Amer Delic (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEric Butorac (3) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Rik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFRik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Chris Haggard (4) (RSA)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-7(3) 6-1 [10-4]
SFEric Butorac (3) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFRik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (WC) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFChris Haggard (4) (RSA)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFEric Butorac (3) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Brian Battistone (Q) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFFrederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-4 5-7 [11-9]
R16Rik De Voest (1) (RSA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Andrey Golubev (LL) (RUS)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (WC) (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Kamil Pajkowski (LL) (CAN)
Jeremy Salvo (CAN)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Chris Haggard (4) (RSA)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Adriano Biasella (WC) (ITA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Philip Bester (WC) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Brian Battistone (Q) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Sam Warburg (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Eric Butorac (3) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 2-6 [10-6]
R16Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Brendan Evans (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
James Auckland (GBR)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)Luigi D'agord (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Simmonds (USA)Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ramon Delgado (3) (PAR)Tobias Clemens (GER)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Noam Okun (7) (ISR)Adriano Biasella (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luigi D'agord (ITA)Jose Statham (8) (NZL)6-4 7-6(11) [H2H]
Q2Phillip Simmonds (USA)Jamie Baker (2) (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)Marco Gualdi (PR) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ramon Delgado (3) (PAR)Dann Battistone (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (GER)Vincent Millot (6) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adriano Biasella (ITA)Tim Smyczek (4) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Noam Okun (7) (ISR)Victor Romero (MEX)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nick Lindahl (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)Jeremy Salvo (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Luigi D'agord (ITA)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jose Statham (8) (NZL)Henry Choi (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Baker (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Phillip Simmonds (USA)Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Gualdi (PR) (ITA)Trent Aaron (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cecil Mamiit (5) (USA)Anthony Bugge (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (3) (PAR)Bye
Q3Dann Battistone (USA)Brian Battistone (USA)0-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (GER)Daniel Chu (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Millot (6) (FRA)George Jecminek (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tim Smyczek (4) (USA)Gastao Elias (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adriano Biasella (ITA)Geoffrey Hernandez (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Victor Romero (MEX)Patrick Flint (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (7) (ISR)Carl Ho (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Vancouver Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Vancouver Challenger?