ATP Vancouver Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Vancouver Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Vancouver Challenger Event Details:

2006-07-31Hard
OutdoorVancouver, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vancouver Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRik De Voest (4) (RSA)Amer Delic (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
SFAmer Delic (USA)Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
SFRik De Voest (4) (RSA)Noam Okun (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAmer Delic (USA)Alun Jones (AUS)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Phillip Simmonds (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFRik De Voest (4) (RSA)Sam Warburg (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFNoam Okun (ISR)Glenn Weiner (USA)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amer Delic (USA)Tobias Clemens (SE) (GER)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Alun Jones (AUS)Jesse Witten (8) (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Phillip Simmonds (USA)Todd Widom (USA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Sam Warburg (USA)Go Soeda (Q) (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rik De Voest (4) (RSA)Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Glenn Weiner (USA)Harel Levy (ISR)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Noam Okun (ISR)Eric Taino (LL) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amer Delic (USA)Kristian Pless (1) (DEN)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Clemens (SE) (GER)Brendan Evans (SE) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (AUS)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (8) (USA)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)Martin Lee (GBR)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eric Nunez (WC) (USA)Ladislav Chramosta (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (USA)Philip Bester (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (USA)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (7) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Go Soeda (Q) (JPN)Robert Kendrick (5) (USA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (USA)Jakub Hasek (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Kuznetsov (WC) (USA)Jeff Williams (Q) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (4) (RSA)Scoville Jenkins (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Glenn Weiner (USA)Zack Fleishman (6) (USA)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (ISR)Cecil Mamiit (USA)6-7(7) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Noam Okun (ISR)Rajeev Ram (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Taino (LL) (USA)Simon Stadler (GER)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEric Butorac (1) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
SFEric Butorac (1) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
SFRik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Martin Lee (4) (GBR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-2]
QFEric Butorac (1) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFPhillip Simmonds (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFMartin Lee (4) (GBR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Chris Drake (USA)
Alun Jones (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFRik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
David Martin (USA)
WO
R16Eric Butorac (1) (USA)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Rahim Esmail (WC) (CAN)
Alex Hume (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Colin Fleming (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Graeme Kassautzki (LL) (CAN)
Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Scoville Jenkins (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
Goran Dragicevic (3) (USA)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
3-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Phillip Simmonds (WC) (USA)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Noam Okun (WC) (ISR)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
6-2 3-6 [10-4]
R16Chris Drake (USA)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Alex Kuznetsov (Q) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Martin Lee (4) (GBR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Amer Delic (USA)
Eric Nunez (USA)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Jason Marshall (USA)
2-6 6-2 [11-9]
R16Rik De Voest (2) (RSA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Go Soeda (1) (JPN)Jason Marshall (7) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jeff Williams (USA)Jamie Baker (2) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Hasek (6) (CZE)Eric Taino (3) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ladislav Chramosta (5) (CZE)Colin Fleming (4) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Go Soeda (1) (JPN)Kiantki Thomas (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jason Marshall (7) (USA)Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Baker (2) (GBR)Justin Kates (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Williams (USA)Alexander Reichel (8) (USA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Taino (3) (USA)Rahim Esmail (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Hasek (6) (CZE)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (4) (GBR)Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ladislav Chramosta (5) (CZE)Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Go Soeda (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Kiantki Thomas (USA)Alex Hume (USA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)Aaron De Leon (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jason Marshall (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Jamie Baker (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Justin Kates (CAN)Jeremy Salvo (CAN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Jeff Williams (USA)Chris Drake (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Eric Taino (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Rahim Esmail (CAN)Daniel Chu (CAN)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)Graeme Kassautzki (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jakub Hasek (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Colin Fleming (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN)Bye
Q3Luis-Fernando Manrique (ECU)Bye
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (5) (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Vancouver Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Vancouver Challenger?