ATP Valencia (Santa Clarita) Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Valencia (Santa Clarita) Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Valencia (Santa Clarita) Challenger Event Details:

2006-04-10Hard
OutdoorValencia (Santa Clarita), CA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Valencia (Santa Clarita) Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrederic Niemeyer (CAN)Benjamin Becker (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFFrederic Niemeyer (CAN)Ilija Bozoljac (7) (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFBenjamin Becker (GER)Tyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFIlija Bozoljac (7) (YUG)Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFFrederic Niemeyer (CAN)Alex Bogdanovic (4) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Becker (GER)Cecil Mamiit (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFTyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)Todd Widom (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)Alun Jones (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ilija Bozoljac (7) (YUG)Glenn Weiner (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (4) (GBR)Harsh Mankad (IND)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Jeff Morrison (5) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)Uros Vico (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Cecil Mamiit (USA)Dudi Sela (ISR)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)6-1 7-6(13) [H2H]
R16Todd Widom (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)Lesley Joseph (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (AUS)Scott Lipsky (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Glenn Weiner (USA)Lars Uebel (GER)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ilija Bozoljac (7) (YUG)Adam Chadaj (POL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (4) (GBR)Jamie Delgado (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (IND)Zbynek Mlynarik (Q) (AUT)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Eric Taino (USA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jeff Morrison (5) (USA)Sam Querrey (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Uros Vico (ITA)Zack Fleishman (8) (USA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Benjamin Becker (GER)Nicholas Monroe (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (ISR)Sam Warburg (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (USA)Kevin Kim (3) (USA)0-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (6) (RSA)Travis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tyler Cleveland (Q) (USA)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (USA)Gary Sacks (WC) (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32John-Paul Fruttero (USA)Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)6-7(5) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJohn-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
7-5 6-3
SFJohn-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Lester Cook (WC) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6-4 6-3
SFRik De Voest (RSA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Scott Lipsky (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
6-7(4) 6-1 [12-10]
QFJohn-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
QFLester Cook (WC) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Todd Widom (USA)
7-5 6-7(11) [10-7]
QFRik De Voest (RSA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Jeff Morrison (3) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
6-3 1-6 [10-4]
QFScott Lipsky (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Carsten Ball (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16John-Paul Fruttero (WC) (USA)
Sam Warburg (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
7-6(5) 3-6 [11-9]
R16Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)
Eric Basica (Q) (USA)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Lester Cook (WC) (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Eric Butorac (4) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Benjamin Becker (GER)
Todd Widom (USA)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
Lars Uebel (GER)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Rik De Voest (RSA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-4 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Jeff Morrison (3) (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Gary Sacks (WC) (RSA)
Bradley Sceney (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Carsten Ball (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Ilija Bozoljac (YUG)
Uros Vico (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Scott Lipsky (2) (USA)
David Martin (USA)
Lesley Joseph (LL) (USA)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Travis Rettenmaier (1) (USA)Jamie Delgado (5) (GBR)6-7(7) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Tyler Cleveland (USA)Philipp Hammer (7) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)Scott Oudsema (6) (USA)2-6 7-6(7) 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q2Travis Rettenmaier (1) (USA)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Delgado (5) (GBR)Eric Basica (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Tyler Cleveland (USA)Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Philipp Hammer (7) (GER)Robert Yim (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Phillip Simmonds (3) (USA)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)Michael Shabaz (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Oudsema (6) (USA)Michael Mcclune (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (1) (USA)Jamie Murray (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Nima Roshan (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Basica (WC) (USA)David Martin (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Delgado (5) (GBR)Carsten Ball (A) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Kendrick (2) (USA)Lester Cook (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tyler Cleveland (USA)Dave Lingman (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Yim (WC) (USA)Holden Seguso (WC) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philipp Hammer (7) (GER)Chris Wettengel (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (3) (USA)Kiantki Thomas (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Horia Tecau (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)Aaron Paajanen (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)Jeremy Wurtzman (8) (USA)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Scott Lipsky (4) (USA)Eric Butorac (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Shabaz (USA)Alberto Francis (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Mcclune (USA)Wil Spencer (WC) (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (6) (USA)David Navarrete (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Valencia (Santa Clarita) Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Valencia (Santa Clarita) Challenger?