ATP Valencia Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Valencia Discussion!


Share This...


Valencia Event Details:

2003-04-28Clay
OutdoorValencia, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Valencia draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFJuan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Flavio Saretta (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFChristophe Rochus (BEL)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Agustin Calleri (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFlavio Saretta (BRA)Gaston Gaudio (4) (ARG)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFFernando Vicente (ESP)Nicolas Massu (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFChristophe Rochus (BEL)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Albert Portas (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Agustin Calleri (5) (ARG)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Gaston Gaudio (4) (ARG)Galo Blanco (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Flavio Saretta (BRA)Frantisek Cermak (Q) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Massu (CHL)David Sanchez-Munoz (8) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernando Vicente (ESP)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Christophe Rochus (BEL)Markus Hipfl (PR) (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Franco Squillari (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (1) (ESP)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Albert Portas (ESP)Karol Beck (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Magnus Norman (SWE)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Agustin Calleri (5) (ARG)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gaston Gaudio (4) (ARG)Andre Sa (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (ESP)Alex Calatrava (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Frantisek Cermak (Q) (CZE)Fernando Verdasco (Q) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (BRA)Mariano Zabaleta (6) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (8) (ESP)Olivier Patience (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Massu (CHL)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (ESP)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Antony Dupuis (FRA)Alex Corretja (3WC) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Markus Hipfl (PR) (AUT)Jose Acasuso (7) (ARG)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (BEL)Albert Montanes (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sargis Sargsian (ARM)David Ferrer (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Franco Squillari (ARG)Marat Safin (2WC) (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Brian MacPhie (4) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-1 6-7(7) 6-4
SFBrian MacPhie (4) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-6(6) 4-6 6-1
SFLucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (A) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
5-7 6-4 6-3
QFBob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Alex Calatrava (WC) (ESP)
Francisco Clavet (ESP)
6-3 6-0
QFBrian MacPhie (4) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
6-4 6-3
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (A) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Gaston Etlis (3) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
7-6(7) 7-6(4)
QFLucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
6-0 6-2
R16Alex Calatrava (WC) (ESP)
Francisco Clavet (ESP)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Karol Beck (SVK)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Brian MacPhie (4) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
David Adams (RSA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(6)
R16Albert Portas (ESP)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Juan Giner (WC) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
6-3 6-0
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (A) (ESP)
Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Gaston Etlis (3) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
6-1 6-7(5) 7-5
R16Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
David Skoch (CZE)
David Ferrer (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Frantisek Cermak (2) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fernando Verdasco (1) (ESP)Marc Lopez (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Olivier Patience (FRA)Mario Radic (6) (CRO)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Nenad Zimonjic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alex Calatrava (4) (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fernando Verdasco (1) (ESP)Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc Lopez (ESP)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (WC) (AND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olivier Patience (FRA)Marcel Granollers (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mario Radic (6) (CRO)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-4 3-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Francisco Clavet (3) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (WC) (SRB)Ivan Navarro (ESP)6-0 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alex Calatrava (4) (ESP)Juan Giner (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oscar Hernandez Perez (5) (ESP)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fernando Verdasco (1) (ESP)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oscar Serrano-Gamez (ESP)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joan Jimenez-Guerra (WC) (AND)Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marc Lopez (ESP)Eric Prodon (8) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marcel Granollers (WC) (ESP)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (A) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olivier Patience (FRA)Gaston Etlis (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Israel Matos-Gil (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mario Radic (6) (CRO)Gorka Fraile (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francisco Clavet (3) (ESP)Raul Morant-Rivas (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (CZE)Ferran Ventura-Martell (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Navarro (ESP)Mehdi Tahiri (A) (MAR)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (WC) (SRB)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (7) (ESP)7-6(6) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Alex Calatrava (4) (ESP)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan Giner (ESP)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Prieto (ARG)Didac Perez-Minarro (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Oscar Hernandez Perez (5) (ESP)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]