ATP Uzbekistan F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Uzbekistan F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Uzbekistan F4 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-08Hard
OutdoorAndijan, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Uzbekistan F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFPavel Ivanov (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFPavel Ivanov (RUS)Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (NLD)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)Phillip King (4) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (NLD)Mikhail Kukushkin (Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Daniel King-Turner (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Phillip King (4) (USA)Peng Sun (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)Orest Tereshchuk (8) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Shao-Xuan Zeng (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)Nicholas Monroe (6) (USA)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)Oh-Hee Kwon (2) ()7-6(6) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jean-Julien Rojer (1) (NLD)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (Q) (KAZ)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (Q) (NZL)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Ti Chen (5) ()1-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Phillip King (4) (USA)Siarhei Betau (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Peng Sun (CHN)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (Q) (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (8) (UKR)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Karan Rastogi (7) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Shao-Xuan Zeng (Q) (CHN)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Yu Jr. Wang (3) (CHN)Akmal Sharipov (WC) (UZB)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (6) (USA)Mikhail Elgin (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (Q) (RUS)Dekel Valtzer (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)Gafur Ishmatov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oh-Hee Kwon (2) ()Nicolas Tourte (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
6-3 6-4
SFSunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFMikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
7-5 6-4
QFSunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
6-4 6-0
QFPavel Ivanov (RUS)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
Mustafa Ghouse (4) (IND)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
4-6 6-3 6-2
QFMikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Oleg Ogorodov (WC) (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-2 6-2
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Ti Chen ()
Phillip King (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Nicholas Monroe (1) (USA)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Dmitriy Makeyev (A) (KAZ)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R16Mustafa Ghouse (4) (IND)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Aleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
3-6 7-6(2) 6-3
R16Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)
Akmal Sharipov (UZB)
0-6 7-6(6) 7-5
R16Oleg Ogorodov (WC) (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Ti Chen ()
Phillip King (USA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
6-1 6-2
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Arsen Asanov (WC) (UZB)
Sergei Kwak (UZB)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel King-Turner (1) (NZL)Mustafa Ghouse (14) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Dmitri Vlasov (12) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexander Kudryavtsev (3) (RUS)Pavel Katliarov (BLR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Elgin (13) (RUS)Sergei Bubka (4) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)Almog Mashiach (15) (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Arsen Asanov (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shao-Xuan Zeng (7) (CHN)Divij Sharan (9) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Siarhei Betau (BLR)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (8) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel King-Turner (1) (NZL)Sergei Kwak (UZB)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mustafa Ghouse (14) (IND)Alexander Prokhorov (WC) (RUS)0-6 7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kravchuk (2) (RUS)Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Vlasov (12) (RUS)Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (3) (RUS)Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pavel Katliarov (BLR)Abdullah Maqdas (11) (KWT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergei Bubka (4) (UKR)Nail Khabiyev (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (13) (RUS)Alexey Namazov (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (5) (RUS)Georgii Kotliarevskii (KGZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Almog Mashiach (15) (ISR)Yan Karakoz (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arsen Asanov (UZB)Vadim Davletshin (6) (RUS)3-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Ervand Gasparyan (16) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shao-Xuan Zeng (7) (CHN)Eugeni Slesarev (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Divij Sharan (9) (IND)Dmitry Frumkin (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexander Krasnorutskiy (8) (RUS)Dilshod Saidmukhamedov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Siarhei Betau (BLR)Dmitriy Makeyev (10) (KAZ)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]