ATP Uzbekistan F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Uzbekistan F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Uzbekistan F4 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-10Hard
OutdoorAndijan, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Uzbekistan F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJonathan Marray ()Aisam Qureshi (4) (PAK)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFJonathan Marray ()Lee Childs (3) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAisam Qureshi (4) (PAK)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFJonathan Marray ()Orest Tereshchuk (6) (UKR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFLee Childs (3) ()Vadim Kutsenko (7) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAisam Qureshi (4) (PAK)Raven Klaasen (5) (RSA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFKirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Peng Sun (Q) (CHN)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jonathan Marray ()Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Orest Tereshchuk (6) (UKR)Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Lee Childs (3) ()David Sherwood ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Vadim Kutsenko (7) (RUS)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Raven Klaasen (5) (RSA)Dmitri Mazur (UZB)6-4 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Aisam Qureshi (4) (PAK)Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Peng Sun (Q) (CHN)James Auckland ()7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Timur Ganiev (Q) (UZB)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathan Marray ()Vadim Davletshin (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Orest Tereshchuk (6) (UKR)Pavel Lobanov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lee Childs (3) ()Ajay Ramaswami (Q) (IND)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32David Sherwood ()Kamil Uldanov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Febi Widhiyanto (IDN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (7) (RUS)Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (5) (RSA)Donoyorjon Usmonov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Gafur Ishmatov (WC) (UZB)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)Alexey Gavrilov (Q) (RUS)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (4) (PAK)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)Jean-Julien Rojer (8) (NLD)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Peng Sun (Q) (CHN)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32James Auckland ()Prakash Amritraj (2) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
7-5 6-4
SFPrakash Amritraj (IND)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Jonathan Marray (1) ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-4 3-6 6-3
SFAlexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFJonathan Marray (1) ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(7)
QFPrakash Amritraj (IND)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
6-3 6-3
QFAlexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFAjay Ramaswami (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Denis Istomin (WC) (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-4 6-3
R16Jonathan Marray (1) ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Pavel Lobanov (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
James Auckland ()
Lee Childs ()
7-5 6-3
R16Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (RUS)
Ervand Gasparyan (WC) (RUS)
Andrey Merinov (RUS)
5-7 6-4 6-3
R16Prakash Amritraj (IND)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (Q) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
7-5 6-2
R16Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)
Orest Tereshchuk (UKR)
Peng Sun (CHN)
Yu Jr. Wang (CHN)
6-1 6-7(3) 6-3
R16Denis Istomin (WC) (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Eduard Khan (WC) (UZB)
Akmal Sharipov (UZB)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Ajay Ramaswami (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Daniel Kiernan (2) ()
David Sherwood ()
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Kudryavtsev (13) (RUS)Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Peng Sun (2) (CHN)Vaja Uzakov (12) (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Timur Ganiev (UZB)Oleg Ogorodov (3) (UZB)6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Alexey Gavrilov (14) (RUS)Konstantin Kremeshkov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kamil Uldanov (RUS)Dennis Isaev (16) (UZB)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denis Istomin (WC) (UZB)Dekel Valtzer (6) (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ajay Ramaswami (7) (IND)Andrey Merinov (9) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pavel Lobanov (8) (RUS)Dmytro Tolok (UKR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)Eduard Khan (UZB)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Alexander Kudryavtsev (13) (RUS)Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peng Sun (2) (CHN)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vaja Uzakov (12) (UZB)Dilshod Saidmukhamedov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oleg Ogorodov (3) (UZB)Hushnud Mirzaev (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Timur Ganiev (UZB)Dmitry Ivanov (15) (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Kremeshkov (WC) (RUS)Prima Simpatiaji (4) (IDN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexey Gavrilov (14) (RUS)Vladimir Nikolenko (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kamil Uldanov (RUS)Daniel Kiernan (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dennis Isaev (16) (UZB)Akmal Sharipov (WC) (UZB)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dekel Valtzer (6) (ISR)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denis Istomin (WC) (UZB)Mikhail Lifshits (10) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ajay Ramaswami (7) (IND)Alexey Namazov (WC) (UZB)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrey Merinov (9) (RUS)Denis Salimsakov (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pavel Lobanov (8) (RUS)Artem Naymushin (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dmytro Tolok (UKR)Yi-Ning Wang (11) (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (1) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Alexey Gavrilov (A) (RUS)
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
Q2Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (1) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
6-3 6-2
Q2Alexey Gavrilov (A) (RUS)
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
Timur Ganiev (WC) (UZB)
Denis Salimsakov (UZB)
3-6 6-3 7-6(7)