ATP Uzbekistan F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Uzbekistan F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Uzbekistan F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-14Hard
OutdoorNamangan, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Uzbekistan F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Rosol (4) (CZE)Jimmy Wang (1) (TPE)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFJimmy Wang (1) (TPE)Ti Chen (3) (TPE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFLukas Rosol (4) (CZE)Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFJimmy Wang (1) (TPE)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFTi Chen (3) (TPE)Alexey Kedryuk (6) (KAZ)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFLukas Rosol (4) (CZE)Prakash Amritraj (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)4-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Jimmy Wang (1) (TPE)Andrew Coelho (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Denis Matsukevitch (8) (RUS)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ti Chen (3) (TPE)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (6) (KAZ)Djanibek Orazoliev (Q) (UZB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Prakash Amritraj (USA)Ervand Gasparyan (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Pavel Chekhov (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Wang (1) (TPE)Amit Inbar (ISR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (AUS)Maksim Bakunin (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Igor Shelyakin (Q) (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (8) (RUS)Dmitriy Makeyev (Q) (KAZ)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ti Chen (3) (TPE)Martin Slanar (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)Rifat Biktyakov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Djanibek Orazoliev (Q) (UZB)Akmal Sharipov (Q) (UZB)2-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (6) (KAZ)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Prakash Amritraj (USA)Mohamed Mamoun (5) (EGY)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ervand Gasparyan (WC) (RUS)Maxim Filippov (Q) (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (UZB)Marsel Khamdamov (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (7) (RUS)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)Arsen Asanov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (RUS)Stephen Amritraj (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (2) (UZB)Andrei Plotniy (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLukas Rosol (4) (CZE)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Ti Chen (TPE)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-2 3-6 6-1
SFLukas Rosol (4) (CZE)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
6-3 6-2
SFTi Chen (TPE)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Maxim Filippov (KAZ)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFMurad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Arsen Asanov (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
6-3 6-3
QFLukas Rosol (4) (CZE)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Prakash Amritraj (USA)
Stephen Amritraj (USA)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFTi Chen (TPE)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
7-6(2) 4-6 6-3
QFMaxim Filippov (KAZ)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (2) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Bye
R16Arsen Asanov (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Mikhail Bril (RUS)
Rynat Khusainov (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
R16Lukas Rosol (4) (CZE)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-2 6-4
R16Prakash Amritraj (USA)
Stephen Amritraj (USA)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Ti Chen (TPE)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Talgat Baigulov (WC) (UZB)
Alexey Namazov (UZB)
6-1 6-1
R16Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Amit Inbar (ISR)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R16Maxim Filippov (KAZ)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Abror Isakov (WC) (UZB)
Timur Uktamov (UZB)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Denis Matsukevitch (2) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Artem Isaev (RUS)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitriy Makeyev (1) (KAZ)Abror Isakov (UZB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Djanibek Orazoliev (UZB)Artem Isaev (2) (RUS)6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Maksim Bakunin (3) (UKR)Roman Piftor (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor Kozin (4) (RUS)Mikhail Bril (RUS)6-7(3) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Igor Shelyakin (UZB)Dmitry Ivanov (5) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maxim Filippov (6) (KAZ)Talgat Baigulov (UZB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Plotniy (7) (RUS)Timur Uktamov (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Akmal Sharipov (8) (UZB)Vitaliy Pavlov (KAZ)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Makeyev (1) (KAZ)Bye
Q2Abror Isakov (UZB)Hushnud Mirzaev (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Artem Isaev (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Djanibek Orazoliev (UZB)Bye
Q2Maksim Bakunin (3) (UKR)Bye
Q2Roman Piftor (UZB)Rynat Khusainov (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kozin (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Mikhail Bril (RUS)Alexey Namazov (UZB)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Ivanov (5) (UZB)Bye
Q2Igor Shelyakin (UZB)Bye
Q2Maxim Filippov (6) (KAZ)Bye
Q2Talgat Baigulov (UZB)Bye
Q2Andrei Plotniy (7) (RUS)Bye
Q2Timur Uktamov (UZB)Bye
Q2Akmal Sharipov (8) (UZB)Bye
Q2Vitaliy Pavlov (KAZ)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Uzbekistan F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Uzbekistan F2 Futures?