ATP Uzbekistan F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Uzbekistan F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Uzbekistan F2 Futures Event Details:

2003-04-07Hard
OutdoorGulistan, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Uzbekistan F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStephane Bohli (8) (SUI)Danai Udomchoke (2) (THA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFStephane Bohli (8) (SUI)Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFDanai Udomchoke (2) (THA)Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFStephane Bohli (8) (SUI)Rodolphe Cadart (1) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFDmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Jaroslav Levinsky (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)Vitali Chvets (BLR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFDanai Udomchoke (2) (THA)Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rodolphe Cadart (1) (FRA)Jiri Vencl (Q) (CZE)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Stephane Bohli (8) (SUI)Vadim Davletshin (Q) (RUS)6-0 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Dmitri Mazur (UZB)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (6) (CZE)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vitali Chvets (BLR)Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)Petr Dezort (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)Jan Mertl (CZE)6-0 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (2) (THA)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (1) (FRA)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vencl (Q) (CZE)David Kvernadze (WC) (GEO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vadim Davletshin (Q) (RUS)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stephane Bohli (8) (SUI)Mikhail Kartachov (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Jan Masik (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Mazur (UZB)Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Daniel Lesske (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Levinsky (6) (CZE)Alexander Markin (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vitali Chvets (BLR)Orest Tereshchuk (5) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (Q) (CZE)Gafur Ishmatov (WC) (UZB)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petr Dezort (CZE)Evgueni Smirnov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (4) (RUS)Murad Inoyatov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (7) (FRA)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (CZE)Pavel Lobanov (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (RUS)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (2) (THA)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPetr Dezort (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
6-2 6-2
SFSergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Vitali Chvets (4) (BLR)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-3 6-1
SFPetr Dezort (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Orest Tereshchuk (3) (UKR)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-2 4-6 7-5
QFSergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
6-2 7-5
QFVitali Chvets (4) (BLR)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
6-3 6-4
QFOrest Tereshchuk (3) (UKR)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFPetr Dezort (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Mikhail Kartachov (LL) (RUS)
Vladimir Melnikov (RUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) (UKR)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Mikhail Elgin (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS)
Artur Djabarov (WC) (RUS)
David Kvernadze (GEO)
6-3 6-4
R16Vitali Chvets (4) (BLR)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Gafur Ishmatov (WC) (UZB)
Anton Mavrin (UZB)
6-3 6-4
R16Vadim Davletshin (RUS)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Sarvar Ikramov (WC) (UZB)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
6-0 6-2
R16Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-3 2-2 Retired
R16Orest Tereshchuk (3) (UKR)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Pavel Lobanov (RUS)
Jan Masik (CZE)
WO
R16Mikhail Kartachov (LL) (RUS)
Vladimir Melnikov (RUS)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
6-3 6-4
R16Petr Dezort (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Rodolphe Cadart (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vadim Davletshin (1) (RUS)Ivan Kokurin (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Rosol (15) (CZE)Pavel Lobanov (2) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Evgueni Smirnov (3) (RUS)Alexey Sergeev (11) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Markin (4) (RUS)Aleksandr Yarmola (9) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jiri Vencl (5) (CZE)Vladimir Melnikov (14) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Kartachov (16) (RUS)Denis Salimsakov (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (7) (RUS)Sergey Tsay (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Artem Sitak (12) (RUS)Sergiy Stakhovsky (8) (UKR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Vadim Davletshin (1) (RUS)Denis Kurmatov (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Kokurin (UZB)Dmitri Lomakin (13) (RUS)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Lobanov (2) (RUS)Chingiz Azizov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (15) (CZE)Dmytro Tolok (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Evgueni Smirnov (3) (RUS)Maxim Filippov (A) (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Sergeev (11) (RUS)Aziz Abdurazakov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Markin (4) (RUS)Andrei Khlebnikov (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Yarmola (9) (UKR)Sergei Kwak (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Vencl (5) (CZE)Artur Djabarov (A) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Melnikov (14) (RUS)Ernest Batirbekov (KGZ)7-6(2) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Denis Salimsakov (UZB)Irakli Ushangishvili (6) (GEO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Kartachov (16) (RUS)Dennis Isaev (UZB)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (7) (RUS)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergey Tsay (WC) (KAZ)Andrei Somov (10) (RUS)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Sergiy Stakhovsky (8) (UKR)Eduard Khan (UZB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artem Sitak (12) (RUS)Anton Mavrin (UZB)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Uzbekistan F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Uzbekistan F2 Futures?