ATP Uzbekistan F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Uzbekistan F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Uzbekistan F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-04-13Hard
OutdoorAndijan, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Uzbekistan F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Minar (2) (CZE)Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMurad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFJan Minar (2) (CZE)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFKamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (5) (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMurad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Andrei Karatchenia (6) (BLR)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFNikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan Minar (2) (CZE)Pirmin Haenle (7) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Ervand Gasparyan (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dzmitry Zhyrmont (5) (BLR)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Rynat Khusainov (LL) (KAZ)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andrei Karatchenia (6) (BLR)Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Andrei Plotniy (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pirmin Haenle (7) (GER)Christopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jan Minar (2) (CZE)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)Artem Tarasov (LL) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ervand Gasparyan (Q) (RUS)Tal Eros (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lobkov (RUS)Maxim Kanakov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (5) (BLR)Ilia Shatskiy (Q) (RUS)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (4) (UZB)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rynat Khusainov (LL) (KAZ)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)Botir Sapaev (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Karatchenia (6) (BLR)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (RUS)Syrym Abdukhalikov (8) (KAZ)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)Sardor Pulatov (WC) (UZB)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (3) (ROU)Gilad Ben Zvi (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (7) (GER)Shogafur Shofayziev (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Christopher Rungkat (WC) (INA)Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vaja Uzakov (UZB)Roman Kislyanskiy (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (2) (CZE)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Ivan Anikanov (3) (UKR)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-4]
SFIvan Anikanov (3) (UKR)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
SFAndrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Victor Kozin (2) (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-5]
QFMikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)
6-2 6-0
QFIvan Anikanov (3) (UKR)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Maxim Kanakov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFAndrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Alexei Filenkov (4) (RUS)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-4 7-5
QFVictor Kozin (2) (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Mikhail Fufygin (RUS)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
Kamil Capkovic (1) (SVK)
Jan Minar (CZE)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
R16Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ)
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Roman Kislyanskiy (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Ivan Anikanov (3) (UKR)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
6-7(0) 6-4 [10-6]
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Maxim Kanakov (RUS)
Artem Tarasov (WC) (UZB)
Aziz Yuldashev (UZB)
6-7(4) 6-1 [11-9]
R16Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Rynat Khusainov (KAZ)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexei Filenkov (4) (RUS)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB)
6-4 7-5
R16Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)
Jakhongir Khaydarov (WC) (UZB)
Shogafur Shofayziev (UZB)
6-0 6-4
R16Victor Kozin (2) (RUS)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Christopher Rungkat (INA)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ervand Gasparyan (1) (RUS)Danjil Braun (KAZ)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Victor Kozin (2) (RUS)Talgat Baigulov (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Botir Sapaev (UZB)Rynat Khusainov (3) (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roman Kislyanskiy (4) (RUS)Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gilad Ben Zvi (5) (ISR)Artem Tarasov (UZB)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)Alexander Dmitriev (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Filip Hanzik (CZE)Pulat Babadjanov (UZB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tal Eros (ISR)Erkin Aliyev (AZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ervand Gasparyan (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Danjil Braun (KAZ)Ali Akhmedov (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kozin (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Talgat Baigulov (UZB)Pavel Liska (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rynat Khusainov (3) (KAZ)Bye
Q2Botir Sapaev (UZB)Sarvar Pulatov (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kislyanskiy (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Alexander Rumyantsev (RUS)Abror Isakov (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gilad Ben Zvi (5) (ISR)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Artem Tarasov (UZB)Stanislav Isaev (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ilia Shatskiy (RUS)Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexander Dmitriev (UZB)Kaysar Bekimov (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pulat Babadjanov (UZB)Denis Rybanov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filip Hanzik (CZE)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Erkin Aliyev (AZE)Aziz Yuldashev (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tal Eros (ISR)Timur Uktamov (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Uzbekistan F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Uzbekistan F1 Futures?