ATP Uzbekistan F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Uzbekistan F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Uzbekistan F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-05-07Hard
OutdoorAndijan, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Uzbekistan F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Istomin (1) (UZB)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFDenis Istomin (1) (UZB)Illya Marchenko (5) (UKR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFSarvar Ikramov (UZB)Pavel Chekhov (RUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (1) (UZB)Andrei Plotniy (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFIllya Marchenko (5) (UKR)Prakash Amritraj (IND)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFPavel Chekhov (RUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFSarvar Ikramov (UZB)Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Siarhei Betau (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrei Plotniy (Q) (RUS)Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Prakash Amritraj (IND)Maxim Filippov (Q) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (5) (UKR)Pavel Katliarov (BLR)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Pavel Chekhov (RUS)Amit Inbar (6) (ISR)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)Dmitri Sitak (7) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)Stephen Amritraj (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (Q) (BLR)Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrei Plotniy (Q) (RUS)Arsen Asanov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (8) (UZB)Vitaliy Pavlov (LL) (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Prakash Amritraj (IND)Denis Matsukevitch (4) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxim Filippov (Q) (KAZ)Abror Isakov (Q) (UZB)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pavel Katliarov (BLR)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (5) (UKR)Mikhail Bril (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Amit Inbar (6) (ISR)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (RUS)Aleksey Bessonov (Q) (BLR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)Rifat Biktyakov (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)Maksim Bakunin (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dmitri Sitak (7) (RUS)Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)Artem Isaev (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephen Amritraj (IND)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (2) (KAZ)Igor Shelyakin (Q) (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPavel Chekhov (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-3
SFMurad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Prakash Amritraj (3) (IND)
Stephen Amritraj (IND)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
SFPavel Chekhov (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Denis Matsukevitch (2) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
3-6 7-5 6-3
QFMurad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Artem Isaev (RUS)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
6-1 6-1
QFPrakash Amritraj (3) (IND)
Stephen Amritraj (IND)
Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)
Igor Shelyakin (UZB)
6-3 6-2
QFPavel Chekhov (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Arsen Asanov (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
6-4 6-2
QFDenis Matsukevitch (2) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Bye
R16Artem Isaev (RUS)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
Maxim Filippov (KAZ)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
7-6(8) 4-6 6-4
R16Prakash Amritraj (3) (IND)
Stephen Amritraj (IND)
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)
Igor Shelyakin (UZB)
Rynat Khusainov (WC) (KAZ)
Sergey Tsay (KAZ)
6-3 6-1
R16Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Arsen Asanov (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Alexey Kedryuk (4) (KAZ)
Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
7-5 6-0
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Mikhail Bril (RUS)
Andrei Plotniy (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Denis Matsukevitch (2) (RUS)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Maksim Bakunin (UKR)
7-6(1) 4-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikhail Bril (RUS)Akmal Sharipov (3) (UZB)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrei Plotniy (4) (RUS)Rynat Khusainov (KAZ)6-7(6) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Siarhei Betau (5) (BLR)Talgat Baigulov (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Abror Isakov (UZB)Sergey Dulin (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)Vitaliy Pavlov (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Igor Shelyakin (UZB)Dmitry Grigorov (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maxim Filippov (1) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAkmal Sharipov (3) (UZB)Bye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAndrei Plotniy (4) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q2Rynat Khusainov (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedSiarhei Betau (5) (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Talgat Baigulov (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedSergey Dulin (UZB)Bye[H2H]
Q2Abror Isakov (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAleksey Bessonov (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Pavlov (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedDmitry Grigorov (BLR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Igor Shelyakin (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]