ATP Uzbekistan F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Uzbekistan F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Uzbekistan F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-04-10Hard
OutdoorKarshi, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Uzbekistan F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDenis Istomin (1) (UZB)Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFDenis Istomin (1) (UZB)Mikhail Ledovskikh (5) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(0) [H2H]
SFAlexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (8) (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFDenis Istomin (1) (UZB)Murad Inoyatov (7) (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMikhail Ledovskikh (5) (RUS)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)Artem Sitak (6) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (8) (ROU)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Mikhail Elgin (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Murad Inoyatov (7) (UZB)Mikhail Kukushkin (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Ledovskikh (5) (RUS)Amir Weintraub (LL) (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Artem Sitak (6) (RUS)Almog Mashiach (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (8) (ROU)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (1) (UZB)Ervand Gasparyan (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mikhail Elgin (Q) (RUS)Alexey Tikhonov (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (Q) (RUS)Dmitri Sitak (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Murad Inoyatov (7) (UZB)Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Peng Sun (4) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (Q) (UKR)Alexey Namazov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amir Weintraub (LL) (ISR)Dmitri Vlasov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Ledovskikh (5) (RUS)Adam Thompson (NZL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Artem Sitak (6) (RUS)Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Almog Mashiach (Q) (ISR)Sergei Krotiouk (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)Vaja Uzakov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (3) (KAZ)Roman Kutac (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (8) (ROU)Gafur Ishmatov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)Akmal Sharipov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Yu Jr. Wang (2) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMurad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
6-4 6-1
SFMurad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Yu Jr. Wang (4) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
6-2 6-2
SFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFMurad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFYu Jr. Wang (4) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-2 6-4
QFKonstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
6-4 6-2
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
7-6(6) 0-6 6-4
R16Murad Inoyatov (1) (UZB)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Adam Thompson (NZL)
6-3 6-0
R16Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Yu Jr. Wang (4) (CHN)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
WO
R16Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-1 5-7 6-2
R16Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Rifat Biktyakov (WC) (UZB)
Alexey Namazov (UZB)
6-7(1) 6-3 6-3
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (3) (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
7-6(1) 4-6 7-5
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Arsen Asanov (WC) (UZB)
Sergei Kwak (UZB)
6-3 6-2
R16Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)
Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)
Andrey Boldarev (WC) (UZB)
Alexander Chen (UZB)
6-2 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikhail Kukushkin (14) (RUS)Amir Weintraub (1) (ISR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)Mikhail Ptukhin (15) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Siarhei Betau (11) (BLR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)Andrey Boldarev (UZB)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Alexey Tikhonov (RUS)Simeon Ivanov (5) (BUL)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Elgin (6) (RUS)Alexander Chen (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ervand Gasparyan (7) (RUS)Ernest Zurabian (10) (UKR)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Almog Mashiach (9) (ISR)Sergei Kwak (8) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Amir Weintraub (1) (ISR)Dilshod Saidmukhamedov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Kukushkin (14) (RUS)Liran Levy (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)Djanibek Orazoliev (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ptukhin (15) (RUS)Aleksandr Mantrov (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Alexander Prokhorov (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Siarhei Betau (11) (BLR)Vladislav Shegai (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)Danjil Braun (KAZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Boldarev (UZB)Pavel Katliarov (13) (BLR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simeon Ivanov (5) (BUL)Talgat Baigulov (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Tikhonov (RUS)Pavel Charnushin (12) (BLR)4-6 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (6) (RUS)Rifat Biktyakov (UZB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Chen (WC) (UZB)Sahar Shimiel (16) (ISR)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ervand Gasparyan (7) (RUS)Donoyorjon Usmonov (UZB)WO[H2H]
Q2Ernest Zurabian (10) (UKR)Arsen Asanov (UZB)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Kwak (8) (UZB)Marsel Idrisov (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Almog Mashiach (9) (ISR)Pavel Zuikov (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Uzbekistan F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Uzbekistan F1 Futures?