ATP Uruguay F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Uruguay F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Uruguay F1 Futures Event Details:

2007-11-26Clay
OutdoorMontevideo, Uruguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Uruguay F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlejandro Fabbri (7) (ARG)Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlejandro Fabbri (7) (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (1WC) (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFCristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (4Q) (ARG)6-7(3) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFPablo Cuevas (1WC) (URU)Sebastian Decoud (5) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Fabbri (7) (ARG)Matias Niemiz (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (4Q) (ARG)Diego Cristin (8) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFCristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (1WC) (URU)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (5) (ARG)Lionel Noviski (ARG)6-2 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matias Niemiz (Q) (ARG)Diego Junqueira (3) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (7) (ARG)German Sole (WC) (URU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Diego Cristin (8) (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (Q) (ARG)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (4Q) (ARG)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (ARG)Daniel Lopez (PAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (1WC) (URU)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lionel Noviski (ARG)Ariel Behar (WC) (URU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (5) (ARG)Nicolas Reissig (Q) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (3) (ARG)Renato Silveira (Q) (BRA)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias Niemiz (Q) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32German Sole (WC) (URU)Dario Acosta (Q) (URU)6-1 6-7(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (7) (ARG)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (8) (ARG)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (Q) (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (ARG)Marcos Conocente (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (4Q) (ARG)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lopez (PAR)Marcel Felder (6) (URU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (ARG)Patricio Konortoff (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Joaquin Bado (WC) (URU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (URU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcel Felder (3) (URU)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
6-3 6-3
SFMarcel Felder (3) (URU)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Sebastian Decoud (1) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
6-4 7-6(1)
SFPablo Galdon (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (4) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
3-6 6-0 [10-4]
QFSebastian Decoud (1) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Ariel Behar (URU)
German Sole (URU)
6-2 6-2
QFMarcel Felder (3) (URU)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Lucas Arnold Ker (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFGuillermo Bujniewicz (4) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
Patricio Konortoff (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFPablo Galdon (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
6-2 6-4
R16Sebastian Decoud (1) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Marcos Conocente (ARG)
Martin Montalbetti (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-1
R16Ariel Behar (URU)
German Sole (URU)
Jan Gattiker (WC) (SUI)
Joaquin Rodriguez (URU)
6-2 6-1
R16Marcel Felder (3) (URU)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Lionel Noviski (ARG)
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-5]
R16Guillermo Bujniewicz (4) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Matias Niemiz (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
Patricio Konortoff (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Camilloni (WC) (URU)
Alfonso Gallo (URU)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Pablo Galdon (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Pablo Cuevas (URU)
6-0 6-3
R16Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
Federico Sansonetti (URU)
Diego Cristin (2) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
4-6 7-6(7) [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dario Acosta (URU)Patricio Reynoso (ARG)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matias Niemiz (3) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Yunis (13) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hector Damian Guichonet (5) (ARG)Martin Montalbetti (10) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patricio Konortoff (6) (ARG)Nicolas Pastor (11) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Renato Silveira (7) (BRA)Ignacio Martire (9) (ARG)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Reissig (8) (AUT)Bruno Tiberti (12) (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Sturdza (SUI)Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Reynoso (ARG)Bye6-2 5-5 Retired
Q2Dario Acosta (URU)Stefano Licata (ARG)[H2H]
Q2Patricio Gonzalez (ARG)Matias Niemiz (3) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Galdos (PER)Nicolas Stegmann (ARG)6-7(4) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (URU)Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Yunis (13) (ARG)Moritz Ellmann (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julian Mora (ARG)Hector Damian Guichonet (5) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Montalbetti (10) (ARG)Gonzalo Segovia (ARG)6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)Patricio Konortoff (6) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pastor (11) (ARG)Alex Goldman (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)Renato Silveira (7) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Martire (9) (ARG)Gabriel Gomez (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hernan Kisner (ARG)Nicolas Reissig (8) (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Tiberti (12) (ARG)Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Marco Sobarzo-Vignolo (CHI)Bye
Q3Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)Bye
Q3Constantin Sturdza (SUI)Bye
Q3Jan Gattiker (SUI)Stefano Licata (ARG)[H2H]
Q3Dario Acosta (URU)Bye7-6(3) 6-2
Q3ByeMatias Niemiz (3) (ARG)
Q3Patricio Gonzalez (ARG)Bye
Q3Joaquin Rodriguez (URU)Nicolas Stegmann (ARG)[H2H]
Q3ByeSergio Galdos (PER)6-2 7-6(6)
Q3ByeFacundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)
Q3Martin Cuevas (URU)Leandro Roselli (URU)[H2H]
Q3Moritz Ellmann (GER)Bye6-3 6-3
Q3Juan-Pablo Yunis (13) (ARG)Bye
Q3ByeHector Damian Guichonet (5) (ARG)
Q3Julian Mora (ARG)Damian Kapitula (ARG)[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Segovia (ARG)Bye6-0 6-0
Q3Martin Montalbetti (10) (ARG)Bye
Q3ByePatricio Konortoff (6) (ARG)
Q3Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)Rodrigo Gomez Saigos (ESP)[H2H]
Q3Alex Goldman (ARG)Bye7-6(6) 6-2
Q3Nicolas Pastor (11) (ARG)Bye
Q3ByeRenato Silveira (7) (BRA)
Q3Pedro Menna Barreto (BRA)Bye
Q3Gabriel Gomez (ARG)Bye
Q3Ignacio Martire (9) (ARG)Bye
Q3ByeNicolas Reissig (8) (AUT)
Q3ByeHernan Kisner (ARG)
Q3Laslo Urrutia Fuentes (GER)Alfonso Gallo (URU)[H2H]
Q3Bruno Tiberti (12) (ARG)Bye6-2 3-6 6-2


What's your opinion on the ATP Uruguay F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Uruguay F1 Futures?