ATP Uruguay F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Uruguay F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Uruguay F1 Futures Event Details:

1999-07-19Clay
OutdoorMontevideo, Uruguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Uruguay F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWalter Grinovero (Q) (ARG)Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFWalter Grinovero (Q) (ARG)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)7-5 7-6[H2H]
SFRicardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)Jose Acasuso (7) (ARG)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFWalter Grinovero (Q) (ARG)Patricio Arquez (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFRodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Sergio Roitman (4) (ARG)7-6 7-5[H2H]
QFRicardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJose Acasuso (7) (ARG)Matias O'Neille (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Patricio Arquez (Q) (ARG)Dino Pelorosso (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Walter Grinovero (Q) (ARG)Pedro Braga (8) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergio Roitman (4) (ARG)Antonio Couvert (ARG)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Marcel Felder (WC) (URU)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (6) (PER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)Martin Peyrot (WC) (URU)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Jose Acasuso (7) (ARG)Patricio Rudi (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Matias O'Neille (Q) (ARG)Federico Dondo (2) (URU)6-0 7-6[H2H]
R32Dino Pelorosso (Q) (ARG)Paulo Baumer (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricio Arquez (Q) (ARG)Emiliano Redondi (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Walter Grinovero (Q) (ARG)Diego Zorzi (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedro Braga (8) (BRA)Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergio Roitman (4) (ARG)Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Antonio Couvert (ARG)Alejandro Olivera (WC) (URU)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (WC) (URU)Gonzalo Rodriguez (WC) (URU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)Marcos Daniel (5) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (6) (PER)Mauro Ferrer (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Alberto Brause (URU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Peyrot (WC) (URU)Leandro Rosa (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Schlachter (3) (BRA)Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Acasuso (7) (ARG)Cipriano Pommies (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricio Rudi (ARG)Leonardo Silva (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matias O'Neille (Q) (ARG)Eduardo Frick (Q) (BRA)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Dondo (2) (URU)Julio Silva (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Braga (BRA)
Leonardo Silva (BRA)
Jose Acasuso (Q) (ARG)
Walter Grinovero (ARG)
6-1 6-3
SFJose Acasuso (Q) (ARG)
Walter Grinovero (ARG)
Pablo Perez-Gras (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-1 7-5
SFPedro Braga (BRA)
Leonardo Silva (BRA)
Alejandro Olivera (2) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
6-7 6-0 7-5
QFPablo Perez-Gras (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Matias O'Neille (ARG)
3-6 6-2 6-2
QFJose Acasuso (Q) (ARG)
Walter Grinovero (ARG)
Jose-Maria Arnedo (3) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFPedro Braga (BRA)
Leonardo Silva (BRA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Eduardo Frick (BRA)
6-2 7-6
QFAlejandro Olivera (2) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
Alejandro Correa (ARG)
Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli ()
6-2 6-1
R16Pablo Perez-Gras (ARG)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Leandro Rosa (1) (BRA)
Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alejandro Asta (ARG)
Matias O'Neille (ARG)
Mauro Ferrer (ARG)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
6-0 7-6
R16Jose-Maria Arnedo (3) (ARG)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
Marcelo Barboza (WC) (URU)
Diego Zorzi (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Jose Acasuso (Q) (ARG)
Walter Grinovero (ARG)
Alberto Brause (WC) (URU)
Marcos Cabrera (URU)
WO
R16Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Eduardo Frick (BRA)
Patricio Arquez (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
6-4 3-6 7-6
R16Pedro Braga (BRA)
Leonardo Silva (BRA)
Federico Dondo (4) (URU)
Gonzalo Rodriguez (URU)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Alejandro Correa (ARG)
Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli ()
Marcel Felder (WC) (URU)
Federico Raffo ()
6-4 4-6 6-4
R16Alejandro Olivera (2) (URU)
Martin Peyrot (URU)
Dante Bottini (ARG)
Antonio Couvert (ARG)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matias O'Neille (1) (ARG)Juan Montes (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diego Zorzi (2) (ARG)Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patricio Arquez (3) (ARG)Pablo Perez-Gras (ARG)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (BRA)Diego Sist (PRY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dino Pelorosso (5) (ARG)Alejandro Asta (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Frick (6) (BRA)Marcelo Barboza (11) (URU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Walter Grinovero (ARG)Paulo Baumer (10) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mauro Ferrer (ARG)Marcos Cabrera (9) (URU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matias O'Neille (1) (ARG)Diego Hartfield (ARG)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Juan Montes (COL)Rodrigo Minozzo (BRA)7-6 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Diego Zorzi (2) (ARG)Federico Pintaluba ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q2Patricio Arquez (3) (ARG)Sebastian Decoud (ARG)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pablo Perez-Gras (ARG)Ricardo Cotrim (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (BRA)Federico Abadie (4) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Sist (PRY)Alvaro Peyrano ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dino Pelorosso (5) (ARG)Mariano Barrera (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Asta (ARG)Marcelo Krabs (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Frick (6) (BRA)Francis Yoshimoto (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Barboza (11) (URU)Ignacio Gesto (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Walter Grinovero (ARG)Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paulo Baumer (10) (BRA)Guillermo Carry (ARG)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mauro Ferrer (ARG)William Lage (8) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcos Cabrera (9) (URU)Tiago Galvao (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matias O'Neille (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Hartfield (ARG)Juan-Manuel Rojo-Cordero (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Minozzo (BRA)Hernan Berro (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan Montes (COL)Martin Vilarrubi (WC) (URU)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Diego Zorzi (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Pintaluba ()Juan Manuel De Freitas ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)Alejandro Poberaj (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Ochiai (BRA)Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patricio Arquez (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Alejandro Alvez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pablo Perez-Gras (ARG)Juan Manuel Scenna (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Cotrim (BRA)Federico Raffo ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Abadie (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luiz Procopio-Carvalho (BRA)Alejandro Correa (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Peyrano ()Pablo Rapela (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diego Sist (PRY)Vinicius Bitencourt (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dino Pelorosso (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariano Barrera (ARG)Marcelo Blanco (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Asta (ARG)Pablo Wajncymer (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Krabs (WC) ()Vittorio Fratta ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Frick (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francis Yoshimoto (BRA)Sandro Spotti (BRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Gesto (WC) ()Jack Han (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Barboza (11) (URU)Federico Pontarolo (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Walter Grinovero (ARG)Federico Carlomagno ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Carry (ARG)Rafael Westrupp (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paulo Baumer (10) (BRA)Rodrigo Baubeta (WC) ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3William Lage (8) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauro Ferrer (ARG)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tiago Galvao (BRA)Dante Bottini (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marcos Cabrera (9) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Acasuso (1) (ARG)
Walter Grinovero (ARG)
Paulo Baumer (2) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-4 4-6 7-6
Q2Jose Acasuso (1) (ARG)
Walter Grinovero (ARG)
Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)
Patricio Donati (ARG)
6-4 6-2
Q2Paulo Baumer (2) (BRA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Sebastian Gutierrez (ARG)
Federico Pintaluba ()
6-4 7-6