ATP Uruguay F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Uruguay F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Uruguay F1 Futures Event Details:

2006-04-10Clay
OutdoorPunta del Este, Uruguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Uruguay F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Decoud (ARG)Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFDiego Cristin (Q) (ARG)Pablo Galdon (8) (ARG)0-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFSebastian Decoud (ARG)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiego Cristin (Q) (ARG)Horacio Zeballos (5) (ARG)0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFPablo Galdon (8) (ARG)Marcel Felder (4) (URU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSebastian Decoud (ARG)Mariano Delfino (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFEduardo Schwank (ARG)Damian Listingart (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)Matias O'neille (Q) (ARG)7-6(2) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (5) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (4) (URU)Matias Silva (PER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pablo Galdon (8) (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (WC) (URU)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Mariano Delfino (Q) (ARG)Alejandro Kon (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Damian Listingart (Q) (ARG)Julian Dujmovic (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Schwank (ARG)Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matias O'neille (Q) (ARG)Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Cristin (Q) (ARG)Lucas Dirube (WC) (URU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)German Sole (WC) (URU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (5) (ARG)Juan-Francisco Spina (Q) (ARG)7-6(9) 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (4) (URU)Moacir Santos (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matias Silva (PER)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Sansonetti (WC) (URU)Leonel Alberti (Q) (ARG)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Galdon (8) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mariano Delfino (Q) (ARG)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (6) (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (ARG)Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Decoud (ARG)Martin Vilarrubi (3) (URU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julian Dujmovic (ARG)Leandro Migani (7) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Damian Listingart (Q) (ARG)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Schwank (ARG)Ariel Behar (WC) (URU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)Demian Gschwend (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Cristin (2) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Leandro Migani (3) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
6-4 1-6 6-4
SFLeandro Migani (3) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
6-7(1) 7-5 6-1
SFDiego Cristin (2) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Julian Dujmovic (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Matias O'neille (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
6-2 6-0
QFLeandro Migani (3) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
QFJulian Dujmovic (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
6-4 4-6 6-1
QFDiego Cristin (2) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Ariel Behar (WC) (URU)
Lucas Dirube (URU)
6-1 6-0
R16Matias O'neille (ARG)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
Alejandro Kon (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Leandro Migani (3) (ARG)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Federico Cataldi (ARG)
Matias Niemiz (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Mauricio Estivariz (BOL)
Matias Silva (PER)
3-6 7-6(3) 7-5
R16Julian Dujmovic (ARG)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Alexandre Bonatto (4) (BRA)
Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)
6-2 7-5
R16Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Damian Listingart (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Camilloni (WC) (URU)
Alfonso Gallo (URU)
6-2 6-3
R16Diego Cristin (2) (ARG)
Martin Vilarrubi (URU)
Federico Sansonetti (WC) (URU)
German Sole (URU)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)Marcos-Felipe Arend (13) (BRA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Demian Gschwend (2) (ARG)Erasmo Vazquez (10) (MEX)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Francisco Spina (3) (ARG)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (12) (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Damian Listingart (4) (ARG)Gilberto Alvarez (14) (PUR)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matias O'neille (5) (ARG)Diego Lopez (16) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Moacir Santos (BRA)Bernardo-Omar Palacios (11) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Leonel Alberti (7) (ARG)Ivan Cressoni (9) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Delfino (15) (ARG)Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)Gabriel Ries (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcos-Felipe Arend (13) (BRA)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Demian Gschwend (2) (ARG)Salvador Sasson (URU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erasmo Vazquez (10) (MEX)Alfonso Gallo (URU)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Francisco Spina (3) (ARG)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (12) (ARG)Joaquin Rodriguez (URU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Damian Listingart (4) (ARG)Gaston Briano (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gilberto Alvarez (14) (PUR)Dario Acosta (URU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias O'neille (5) (ARG)Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Lopez (16) (ARG)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Moacir Santos (BRA)Federico Cataldi (6) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bernardo-Omar Palacios (11) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Alberti (7) (ARG)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Cressoni (9) (BRA)Jan Gattiker (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Matias Niemiz (8) (ARG)2-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Mariano Delfino (15) (ARG)Yuri Radomsky (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Cristin (1) (ARG)Bye
Q3Gabriel Ries (BRA)Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Cledson Carvalho (BRA)Jack Frost (URU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcos-Felipe Arend (13) (BRA)Bye
Q3Demian Gschwend (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Salvador Sasson (URU)Pablo Arcos (CHI)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Gallo (URU)Paulo Roessle (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Erasmo Vazquez (10) (MEX)Bye
Q3Juan-Francisco Spina (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (BRA)Juan Millanao (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Rodriguez (URU)Stefan Stein (CHI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (12) (ARG)Bye
Q3Damian Listingart (4) (ARG)Bye
Q3Gaston Briano (ARG)Juan-Manuel Camilloni (URU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dario Acosta (URU)Jair Banuelos (MEX)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gilberto Alvarez (14) (PUR)Flavio Oliveira (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matias O'neille (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Daniel Rico-Junyent (ARG)Claudio Santibanez (CHI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diego Lopez (16) (ARG)Joaquin Bado (URU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Federico Cataldi (6) (ARG)Bye
Q3Moacir Santos (BRA)Pedro Cacao (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Jaime Aranda (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bernardo-Omar Palacios (11) (ARG)Bye
Q3Leonel Alberti (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)Renato Silveira (BRA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jan Gattiker (SUI)Matias Alberti (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Cressoni (9) (BRA)Bye
Q3Matias Niemiz (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA)Hermann Ritter (BOL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Radomsky (BRA)Federico Paskvan (ARG)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Delfino (15) (ARG)Pedro Posselt (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Uruguay F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Uruguay F1 Futures?