ATP Uruguay F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Uruguay F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Uruguay F1 Futures Event Details:

2005-09-12Clay
OutdoorMontevideo, Uruguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Uruguay F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (5) (URY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFPablo Cuevas (5) (URY)Emiliano Redondi (1) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJuan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Julian Dujmovic (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFEmiliano Redondi (1) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPablo Cuevas (5) (URY)Marcel Felder (4) (URY)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Martin Vilarrubi (7) (URY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFJulian Dujmovic (ARG)Agustin Tarantino (2) (ARG)6-7(6) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Emiliano Redondi (1) (ARG)Damian Listingart (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Yunis (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (4) (URY)Lucas Arnold Ker (WC) (ARG)4-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (5) (URY)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Vilarrubi (7) (URY)Esteban Zanetti (ARG)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Julian Dujmovic (ARG)Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Agustin Tarantino (2) (ARG)German Sole (WC) (URY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Emiliano Redondi (1) (ARG)Federico Sansonetti (URY)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Damian Listingart (ARG)Sebastian Losavio (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Yunis (Q) (ARG)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (6) (ARG)Diego Lopez (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (4) (URY)Daniel Lopez (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Arnold Ker (WC) (ARG)Matias Niemiz (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (ARG)Diego Cristin (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (5) (URY)Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Martin Vilarrubi (7) (URY)Bernardo-Omar Palacios (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Esteban Zanetti (ARG)Federico Cataldi (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Cirne-Lima (BRA)Nicolas Fynn (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Matias O'Neille (PR) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)Juan-Ignacio Destefano (8) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Julian Dujmovic (ARG)David Veliz-Lepe (Q) (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32German Sole (WC) (URY)Carlos Alvarez ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Agustin Tarantino (2) (ARG)Leonel Alberti (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPablo Cuevas (2) (URY)
Martin Vilarrubi (URY)
Matias O'Neille (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFMatias O'Neille (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (3) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
SFPablo Cuevas (2) (URY)
Martin Vilarrubi (URY)
Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Matias Alberti (ARG)
6-1 6-1
QFMatias O'Neille (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Lucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URY)
WO
QFAntonio Pastorino (3) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Julian Dujmovic (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFLeonel Alberti (ARG)
Matias Alberti (ARG)
Damian Listingart (4) (ARG)
Federico Sansonetti (URY)
7-5 6-2
QFPablo Cuevas (2) (URY)
Martin Vilarrubi (URY)
Ramiro Juan (ARG)
Esteban Zanetti (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Lucas Arnold Ker (1) (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URY)
Dario Acosta (Q) (URY)
Franco Forester ()
6-0 6-0
R16Matias O'Neille (ARG)
Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
Sebastian Losavio (ARG)
Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Antonio Pastorino (3) (ARG)
Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (LL) (ARG)
Federico Cataldi (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Julian Dujmovic (ARG)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Daniel Lopez (WC) ()
German Sole (URY)
6-2 6-4
R16Leonel Alberti (ARG)
Matias Alberti (ARG)
Joaquin Rodriguez (WC) ()
Salvador Sasson ()
6-3 6-1
R16Damian Listingart (4) (ARG)
Federico Sansonetti (URY)
Joaquin Bado (WC) ()
Hans Koser ()
WO
R16Ramiro Juan (ARG)
Esteban Zanetti (ARG)
Matias Sosa (ARG)
Gustavo Sterin (ARG)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Pablo Cuevas (2) (URY)
Martin Vilarrubi (URY)
Diego Lopez (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matias Niemiz (1) (ARG)Gaston Briano (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1David Veliz-Lepe (CHL)Cristobal Aguirre (2) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Leonel Alberti (3) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Mosto (ARG)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Losavio (ARG)Ramiro Juan (4) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diego Lopez (5) (ARG)Aliosha Stern (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (6) (BRA)Juan-Manuel Camilloni ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Juan-Pablo Yunis (7) (ARG)Salvador Sasson (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Federico Cataldi (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matias Niemiz (1) (ARG)Juan-Carlos Ramirez (PRY)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gaston Briano (ARG)Joaquin Rodriguez ()7-5 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristobal Aguirre (2) (ARG)Gustavo Sterin (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Veliz-Lepe (CHL)Matias Alberti (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leonel Alberti (3) (ARG)Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Mosto (ARG)Cristian-Damian Lucero (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ramiro Juan (4) (ARG)Fabian Salinas ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Losavio (ARG)Pablo Arcos ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Lopez (5) (ARG)Jose Letelier ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aliosha Stern (MEX)Hans Koser ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (6) (BRA)Lucas Dirube (WC) ()6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Camilloni ()Pablo Conchell (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Yunis (7) (ARG)Matias Sosa (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Salvador Sasson (WC) ()Dario Acosta (WC) (URY)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Cataldi (ARG)Alfonso Gallo ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Joaquin Bado (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matias Niemiz (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Ramirez (PRY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Rodriguez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gaston Briano (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristobal Aguirre (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sterin (ARG)Thiago Milan Da Silva (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Veliz-Lepe (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matias Alberti (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonel Alberti (3) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Montenegro (ARG)Felipe Abal-Moreno (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Mosto (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristian-Damian Lucero (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ramiro Juan (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabian Salinas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Losavio (ARG)Jonathan Bernay (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pablo Arcos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Lopez (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jose Letelier ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aliosha Stern (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hans Koser ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Borges Da Costa Machado (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucas Dirube (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pablo Conchell (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Camilloni ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Yunis (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matias Sosa (ARG)Franco Forester (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Salvador Sasson (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dario Acosta (WC) (URY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alfonso Gallo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Cataldi (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Bado (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dario Acosta (URY)
Franco Forester ()
Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (A) (ARG)
Federico Cataldi (ARG)
6-3 6-2
Q2Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (A) (ARG)
Federico Cataldi (ARG)
Lucas Dirube (WC) ()
Nicolas Fynn ()
6-3 6-1
Q2Dario Acosta (URY)
Franco Forester ()
Francisco Fabiano (ARG)
Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)
6-2 3-6 6-3


What's your opinion on the ATP Uruguay F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Uruguay F1 Futures?