ATP United Arab Emirates F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The United Arab Emirates F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


United Arab Emirates F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-11-17Hard
OutdoorDubai, United Arab Emirates
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the United Arab Emirates F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)Benjamin Balleret (MCO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFMarco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)Ivo Klec (4) (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFBenjamin Balleret (MCO)Ivan Sergeyev (5) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMarco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
QFIvo Klec (4) (SVK)Chris Eaton (8) ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (MCO)Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFIvan Sergeyev (5) (UKR)Tobias Klein (Q) (DEU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)Mark Verryth (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)Younes Rachidi (LL) (MAR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (4) (SVK)Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Chris Eaton (8) ()Denis Molcianov (MDA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (MCO)Stephane Robert (6) (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)Laurent Rochette (PR) (FRA)6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (5) (UKR)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Tobias Klein (Q) (DEU)Issam Haitham Taweel (Q) (SYR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)Jonathan Kinsella (Q) ()3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Mark Verryth (Q) (AUS)Christoph Lessiak (Q) (AUT)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Younes Rachidi (LL) (MAR)Malek Jaziri (WC) (TUN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (WC) (SUI)Frederic Jeanclaude (7) (FRA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (4) (SVK)Aleksandr Agafonov (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)Nikola Mektic (HRV)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (MDA)Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (8) ()Ali Ghareeb (WC) (KWT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (6) (FRA)Filip Prpic (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (MCO)Bence-Gyula Toth (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (PR) (FRA)Vladimir Karusevich (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)Antonio Veic (3) (HRV)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (5) (UKR)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)6-0 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Joao Sousa (PRT)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (Q) (SYR)Bart Govaerts (LL) (BEL)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tobias Klein (Q) (DEU)James Ward (2) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
6-1 2-6 [10-6]
SFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Burnham Arlidge ()
Jonathan Kinsella ()
6-1 6-1
SFMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Mohammad Ghareeb (4) (KWT)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
4-6 6-3 [12-10]
QFBurnham Arlidge ()
Jonathan Kinsella ()
Khaled Al Hassani (WC) ()
Faisal Bastaki ()
WO
QFMohammad Ghareeb (4) (KWT)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Tobias Klein (DEU)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
QFMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Chris Eaton (2) ()
James Ward (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Bart Govaerts (BEL)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Vladimir Karusevich (RUS)
Igor Rud (RUS)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Khaled Al Hassani (WC) ()
Faisal Bastaki ()
Nikola Mektic (3) (HRV)
Ivan Zovko (HRV)
4-6 1-2 Retired
R16Burnham Arlidge ()
Jonathan Kinsella ()
Karim Alayli (LBN)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-3 6-4
R16Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
Tobias Klein (DEU)
Anis Ghorbel (WC) (TUN)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
6-2 6-4
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (4) (KWT)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Mahmoud-Nader Al Baloushi (WC) ()
Hamad Abbas Janahi ()
6-3 6-1
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
Thomas Kromann (DNK)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Chris Eaton (2) ()
James Ward (GBR)
Tihomir Grozdanov (BGR)
Simeon Ivanov (BGR)
3-6 7-6(12) [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mark Verryth (AUS)Rasmus Moller (15) (DNK)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vladimir Karusevich (2) (RUS)Anis Ghorbel (TUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Agafonov (3) (UKR)Bart Govaerts (16) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Kinsella (4) ()Younes Rachidi (10) (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tobias Klein (5) (DEU)Joakim Bay Simonsen ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christoph Lessiak (9) (AUT)Burnham Arlidge (7) ()3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN)Denis Bejtulahi (12) (SRB)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mark Verryth (AUS)Simeon Ivanov (1) (BGR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rasmus Moller (15) (DNK)Cezar Sincan Johansson (NOR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Karusevich (2) (RUS)Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anis Ghorbel (TUN)Ivan Zovko (11) (HRV)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Agafonov (3) (UKR)Ibrahim Mansour (SYR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bart Govaerts (16) (BEL)Martin Studeny (CZE)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Kinsella (4) ()Oliver Borsos (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Younes Rachidi (10) (MAR)Hamad Abbas Janahi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (5) (DEU)Danish Ahmed (PAK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joakim Bay Simonsen ()Igor Rud (14) (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Karim Alayli (6) (LBN)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Gregory Howe (13) ()6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Burnham Arlidge (7) ()Khachatur Khachatryan (ARM)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christoph Lessiak (9) (AUT)Khaled Al Hassani ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN)Thomas Kromann (8) (DNK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (12) (SRB)Faisal Bastaki ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simeon Ivanov (1) (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Verryth (AUS)Amar Subasic (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cezar Sincan Johansson (NOR)Rashed Al Falasi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rasmus Moller (15) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Karusevich (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM)William Rota (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anis Ghorbel (TUN)Raahil Dhruva (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Zovko (11) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ibrahim Mansour (SYR)Phillip Mohr (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q3Martin Studeny (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bart Govaerts (16) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Kinsella (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oliver Borsos (HUN)Hovhannes Davtyan (ARM)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hamad Abbas Janahi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Younes Rachidi (10) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (5) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danish Ahmed (PAK)Mohamed Sameh Fouad Abdel Latif (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joakim Bay Simonsen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Rud (14) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karim Alayli (6) (LBN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Daniel Dupont Hansen ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gregory Howe (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Burnham Arlidge (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khachatur Khachatryan (ARM)Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Khaled Al Hassani ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christoph Lessiak (9) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Kromann (8) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bence-Gyula Toth (HUN)Troy Gillham (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Faisal Bastaki ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Bejtulahi (12) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP United Arab Emirates F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win United Arab Emirates F1 Futures?