ATP United Arab Emirates F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The United Arab Emirates F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


United Arab Emirates F1 Futures Event Details:

2005-01-10Hard
IndoorDubai, United Arab Emirates
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the United Arab Emirates F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMelvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)Alexander Hartman (7) (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlexander Hartman (7) (SWE)Maximilian Abel (GER)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)Malek Jaziri (8WC) (TUN)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFAlexander Hartman (7) (SWE)Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaximilian Abel (GER)Simon Stadler (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMalek Jaziri (8WC) (TUN)Alexey Kedryuk (4Q) (KAZ)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMelvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)Julien Maes (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)Gordan Peranec (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Hartman (7) (SWE)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (GER)Emin Agaev (3) (AZE)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maximilian Abel (GER)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (8WC) (TUN)Simone Amorico (WC) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexey Kedryuk (4Q) (KAZ)Jan Stancik (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Maes (Q) (FRA)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (Q) (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Melvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)Elia Grossi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)Christopher Koderisch (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gordan Peranec (Q) (CRO)Andrei Somov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)Vishal Punna (IND)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Hartman (7) (SWE)Jaco Mathew (IND)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emin Agaev (3) (AZE)Louk Sorensen (GER)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (GER)Dmitri Sitak (LL) (RUS)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)Omar Awadhy (WC) (UAE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Abel (GER)Philipp Mukhometov (5) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (8WC) (TUN)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simone Amorico (WC) (USA)Dimitri Lorin (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (SVK)Boris Borgula (Q) (SVK)4-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (4Q) (KAZ)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Maes (Q) (FRA)Roger Anderson (6) (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Krasnorutskiy (Q) (RUS)Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elia Grossi (Q) (ITA)Mohammed Abdel-Aziz Al Nuaimi (WC) (UAE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEmin Agaev (AZE)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
SFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
1-6 6-4 7-5
SFEmin Agaev (AZE)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Fred Hemmes (2) (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFAlexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Jaco Mathew (IND)
6-2 6-4
QFEmin Agaev (AZE)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
6-1 6-2
QFFred Hemmes (2) (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
Julien Maes (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Dmitri Sitak (RUS)
Carl Ghossoub (WC) (LIB)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Dusan Mihailovic (YUG)
Hasan-Sharif Al Marzouqi (WC) (UAE)
Hamad Abbas Janahi (UAE)
6-0 6-2
R16Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Jaco Mathew (IND)
Ervin Eleskovic (3) (SWE)
Alexander Hartman (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
Alexander Krasnorutskiy (Q) (RUS)
Renouk Wijemanne (SRI)
2-6 6-4 6-3
R16Emin Agaev (AZE)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Jakub Nijaki (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Mahmoud Khalifa (WC) (UAE)
Philipp Zelder (GER)
WO
R16Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
Julien Maes (FRA)
Omar Awadhy (UAE)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Fred Hemmes (2) (NED)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Andrei Somov (RUS)
6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Pet Losev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dimitri Lorin (2) (FRA)Renouk Wijemanne (SRI)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elia Grossi (ITA)Dmitri Sitak (3WC) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)Federico Funari (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Somov (5) (RUS)Troy Gillham (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q1Alexander Krasnorutskiy (11WC) (RUS)Oleg Ogorodov (6) (UZB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Julien Maes (7) (FRA)Jakub Nijaki (9) (POL)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gordan Peranec (8) (CRO)Stefano Vukov (10) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)Bye
Q2Pet Losev (RUS)Hasan-Sharif Al Marzouqi (UAE)2-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dimitri Lorin (2) (FRA)Bye
Q2Renouk Wijemanne (SRI)Marc Pallares-Massana (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Sitak (3WC) (RUS)Bye
Q2Elia Grossi (ITA)Marco Taccalite (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)Bye
Q2Federico Funari (ITA)Philipp Zelder (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Somov (5) (RUS)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Troy Gillham (AUS)Hamad Abbas Janahi (UAE)6-1 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oleg Ogorodov (6) (UZB)Sami Al Sadi (SYR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Krasnorutskiy (11WC) (RUS)Ali El Alaoui (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julien Maes (7) (FRA)Daouda Ndiaye (SEN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Nijaki (9) (POL)Arindam Datta (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gordan Peranec (8) (CRO)Mahmoud Khalifa (WC) (UAE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Vukov (10) (CRO)Kareem Awad (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP United Arab Emirates F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win United Arab Emirates F1 Futures?