ATP Umag Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Umag Discussion!


Share This...


Umag Event Details:

2011-07-25Clay
OutdoorUmag, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Umag draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexandr Dolgopolov (2) (UKR)Marin Cilic (4) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarin Cilic (4) (CRO)Fabio Fognini (6) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlexandr Dolgopolov (2) (UKR)Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFFabio Fognini (6) (ITA)Potito Starace (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarin Cilic (4) (CRO)Andreas Seppi (7) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAlexandr Dolgopolov (2) (UKR)Albert Ramos (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Potito Starace (ITA)Juan Ignacio Chela (1) (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fabio Fognini (6) (ITA)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marin Cilic (4) (CRO)Robin Haase (NED)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (7) (ITA)Diego Junqueira (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Tommy Robredo (5) (ESP)0-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Ivan Ljubicic (3) (CRO)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Albert Ramos (ESP)Gianluca Naso (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (2) (UKR)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Chela (1) (ARG)Bye
R32Potito Starace (ITA)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (BEL)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (6) (ITA)Rui Machado (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (4) (CRO)Bye
R32Robin Haase (NED)Simone Vagnozzi (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (ARG)Antonio Veic (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (7) (ITA)Dusan Lajovic (Q) (SCG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (5) (ESP)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (ARG)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)3-6 6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (3) (CRO)Bye
R32Albert Ramos (ESP)Ivan Dodig (8) (BIH)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (Q) (ITA)Mate Delic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Mate Pavic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (2) (UKR)Bye
Men's Doubles
FSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Marin Cilic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-3 5-7 [10-7]
SFMarin Cilic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
7-6(2) 2-6 [10-4]
SFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Daniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
7-6(2) 1-6 [10-7]
QFMarin Cilic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-3 6-0
QFBlaz Kavcic (SLO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-1 6-2
QFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-4 2-6 [17-15]
QFDaniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Leos Friedl (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (1) (CZE)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
4-6 7-6(4) [11-9]
R16Marin Cilic (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Aljaz Bedene (A) (SLO)
Andraz Bedene (SLO)
6-2 6-4
R16Dustin Brown (4) (JAM)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
1-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Blaz Kavcic (SLO)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Marin Draganja (WC) (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
6-1 6-1
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
David Marrero (3) (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Toni Androic (WC) (CRO)
Borut Puc (SLO)
7-5 6-3
R16Daniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Albert Ramos (ESP)
6-0 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianluca Naso (5) (ITA)Dino Marcan (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dusan Lajovic (6) (SCG)Marc Rath (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)Aljaz Bedene (7) (SLO)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Simone Vagnozzi (4) (ITA)Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dino Marcan (CRO)Simone Bolelli (1) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Naso (5) (ITA)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marc Rath (AUT)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Lajovic (6) (SCG)Toni Androic (CRO)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)Marin Franjicevic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aljaz Bedene (7) (SLO)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simone Vagnozzi (4) (ITA)Mike Urbanija (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)Borut Puc (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simone Bolelli (1) (ITA)Agustin Gonzalez (WC) (URU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dino Marcan (CRO)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (BIH)Filip Veger (WC) (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Naso (5) (ITA)Tomislav Brkic (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marc Rath (AUT)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)7-6(0) 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Toni Androic (CRO)Theodoros Angelinos (GRE)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Lajovic (6) (SCG)Bjorn Propst (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (3) (ESP)Franko Miocic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marin Franjicevic (CRO)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Christoph Lessiak (AUT)Josko Topic (CRO)7-6(8) 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Aljaz Bedene (7) (SLO)Marin Draganja (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (4) (ITA)Jasmin Ademovic (BIH)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mike Urbanija (SLO)Marcel Ruzic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Borut Puc (SLO)Andraz Bedene (SLO)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Umag draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Umag?