ATP Umag Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Umag Discussion!


Share This...


Umag Event Details:

2004-07-19Clay
OutdoorUmag, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Umag draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Canas (6) (ARG)Filippo Volandri (4) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFFilippo Volandri (4) (ITA)Carlos Moya (1) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Canas (6) (ARG)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFCarlos Moya (1) (ESP)Alberto Martin (5) (ESP)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFFilippo Volandri (4) (ITA)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Canas (6) (ARG)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Jiri Novak (2) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Moya (1) (ESP)Zeljko Krajan (WC) (CRO)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Alberto Martin (5) (ESP)Nicolas Almagro (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (4) (ITA)Florent Serra (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Olivier Rochus (BEL)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Canas (6) (ARG)Fernando Vicente (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alex Calatrava (ESP)Tomas Zib (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Flavio Saretta (7) (BRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jiri Novak (2) (CZE)Christophe Rochus (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (1) (ESP)Roko Karanusic (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zeljko Krajan (WC) (CRO)Jiri Vanek (CZE)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Almagro (ESP)Tomas Behrend (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (5) (ESP)Jerome Golmard (PR) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (4) (ITA)Novak Djokovic (Q) (YUG)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (Q) (FRA)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Olivier Mutis (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Rochus (BEL)Karol Kucera (8) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Canas (6) (ARG)Olivier Patience (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fernando Vicente (WC) (ESP)Sasa Tuksar (Q) (CRO)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (ESP)Arnaud Di Pasquale (PR) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (CZE)Igor Andreev (3) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Flavio Saretta (7) (BRA)Stanislas Wawrinka (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)Victor Hanescu (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (BEL)Jose Acasuso (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jiri Novak (2) (CZE)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJose Acasuso (ARG)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Jaroslav Levinsky (5) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
4-6 6-2 6-4
SFJaroslav Levinsky (5) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Massimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFJose Acasuso (ARG)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Yves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFJaroslav Levinsky (5) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3
QFMassimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFJose Acasuso (ARG)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Simon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-3 4-6 6-3
QFYves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
6-1 3-6 7-6(4)
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (5) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
WO
R16Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
Victor Hanescu (ROU)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Massimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Bohdan Ulihrach (A) (CZE)
Jiri Vanek (CZE)
6-0 6-2
R16Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
Mariano Puerta (WC) (ARG)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Jose Acasuso (ARG)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Enzo Artoni (ARG)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Simon Aspelin (3) (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Carlos Moya (ESP)
Fernando Vicente (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Guillermo Canas (ARG)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R16Yves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Luka Belic (WC) (CRO)
Novak Djokovic (YUG)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stanislas Wawrinka (1) (SUI)Stefano Cobolli (5) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Novak Djokovic (8) (YUG)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Florent Serra (3) (FRA)Mariano Puerta (7) (ARG)1-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sasa Tuksar (4) (CRO)Martin Vacek (CZE)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Stanislas Wawrinka (1) (SUI)Christian Magg (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Cobolli (5) (ITA)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Tomas Cakl (2) (CZE)6-7(0) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Novak Djokovic (8) (YUG)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)4-6 6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Florent Serra (3) (FRA)Rok Jarc (SLO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Puerta (7) (ARG)Markus Kanellos (AUT)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Tuksar (4) (CRO)Darko Madjarovski (YUG)6-4 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Martin Vacek (CZE)Peter Capkovic (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stanislas Wawrinka (1) (SUI)Andreas Fasching (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Magg (AUT)Ivan Stelko (WC) (CRO)5-7 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Luka Belic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Cobolli (5) (ITA)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Cakl (2) (CZE)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (ITA)Tobias Koeck (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Vilim Visak (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Novak Djokovic (8) (YUG)Martin Slanar (AUT)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Florent Serra (3) (FRA)Josko Topic (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rok Jarc (SLO)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Markus Kanellos (AUT)Mislav Hizak (WC) (CRO)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Puerta (7) (ARG)Thomas Holzer (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Tuksar (4) (CRO)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Luka Kukulic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vacek (CZE)Rogier Wassen (NED)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Capkovic (SVK)Norikazu Sugiyama (6) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Umag draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Umag?