ATP Umag Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Umag Discussion!


Share This...


Umag Event Details:

2000-07-17Clay
OutdoorUmag, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Umag draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcelo Rios (2) (CHL)Mariano Puerta (1) (ARG)7-6(1) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMariano Puerta (1) (ARG)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMarcelo Rios (2) (CHL)Carlos Moya (4) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMariano Puerta (1) (ARG)Martin Damm (7) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Alberto Martin (6) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFCarlos Moya (4) (ESP)Roberto Carretero-Diaz (Q) (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMarcelo Rios (2) (CHL)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariano Puerta (1) (ARG)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Damm (7) (CZE)Sergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Albert Portas (3) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alberto Martin (6) (ESP)Wolfgang Schranz (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Carretero-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Marzio Martelli (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlos Moya (4) (ESP)Juan-Antonio Marin ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Galo Blanco (8) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Rios (2) (CHL)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariano Puerta (1) (ARG)Julian Alonso (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)Lovro Zovko (WC) (CRO)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sergio Bruguera (WC) (ESP)Jiri Vanek (CZE)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Martin Damm (7) (CZE)Denis Peschek (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Albert Portas (3) (ESP)Petr Kralert (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Markus Hipfl (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Wolfgang Schranz (Q) (AUT)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)3-6 6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Alberto Martin (6) (ESP)Guillermo Canas (ARG)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Marzio Martelli (Q) (ITA)Jeff Tarango (5) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Carretero-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Marin ()Hernan Gumy (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Moya (4) (ESP)Ivan Vajda (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Galo Blanco (8) (ESP)Michal Tabara (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Felix Mantilla (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Rios (2) (CHL)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Ivan Ljubicic (WC) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-1 7-6(2)
SFIvan Ljubicic (WC) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Mariano Puerta (WC) (ARG)
Marcelo Rios (CHL)
WO
SFAlex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith ()
7-6(6) 6-1
QFMariano Puerta (WC) (ARG)
Marcelo Rios (CHL)
Massimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFIvan Ljubicic (WC) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Alberto Martin (3) (ESP)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFAlex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
3-6 7-5 7-6(5)
QFPaul Rosner (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith ()
Petr Pala (2) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Massimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Mariano Puerta (WC) (ARG)
Marcelo Rios (CHL)
Roberto Carretero-Diaz (WC) (ESP)
Carlos Moya (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Alberto Martin (3) (ESP)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Uros Vico (Q) (ITA)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Ivan Ljubicic (WC) (CRO)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R16Gabor Koves (HUN)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Julian Alonso (ESP)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
6-2 7-5
R16Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Pablo Albano (4) (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-2 4-6 7-6(2)
R16Paul Rosner (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith ()
Marcus Hilpert (GER)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Petr Pala (2) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
6-2 1-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wolfgang Schranz (7) (AUT)Ivan Cinkus (CRO)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivan Vajda (CRO)Davide Scala (ITA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Roberto Carretero-Diaz (3) (ESP)Oliver Marach (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marzio Martelli (4) (ITA)Roko Karanusic (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Cinkus (CRO)Werner Eschauer (1) (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wolfgang Schranz (7) (AUT)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Davide Scala (ITA)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Vajda (CRO)Zeljko Krajan (8) (CRO)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roberto Carretero-Diaz (3) (ESP)Ivan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oliver Marach (AUT)Kresimir Ritz (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marzio Martelli (4) (ITA)Ivan Stelko (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roko Karanusic (CRO)Boris Borgula (5) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Werner Eschauer (1) (AUT)Blaz Trupej (SLO)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Cinkus (CRO)Omar Camporese (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Wolfgang Schranz (7) (AUT)Mario Radic (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Davide Scala (ITA)Sebastian Prieto (2) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Platenik (SVK)Jim Thomas (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Vajda (CRO)Marko Cerenko (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zeljko Krajan (8) (CRO)Sander Groen (NLD)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roberto Carretero-Diaz (3) (ESP)Leos Friedl (CZE)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ivan Cerovic (WC) (CRO)Luka Kutanjac (CRO)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Oliver Marach (AUT)Tomaz Berendijas (WC) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kresimir Ritz (CRO)Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (6) (ESP)4-6 6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marzio Martelli (4) (ITA)Igor Saric (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivan Stelko (WC) (CRO)Tomas Catar (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roko Karanusic (CRO)Jason Weir-Smith ()6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Boris Borgula (5) (SVK)Frantisek Babej (SVK)7-6(1) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Uros Vico (2) (ITA)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
2-6 6-4 7-5
Q2Juan Gisbert-Schultze (1) (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
Michal Navratil (WC) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Q2Uros Vico (2) (ITA)
Tomas Zib (CZE)
Werner Eschauer (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
4-6 6-3 6-2