ATP Umag Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Umag Discussion!


Share This...


Umag Event Details:

1994-08-22Clay
OutdoorUmag, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Umag draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlberto Berasategui (1) (ESP)Karol Kucera (8) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAlberto Berasategui (1) (ESP)Jordi Arrese (6) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFKarol Kucera (8) (SVK)Horst Skoff (4) (AUT)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlberto Berasategui (1) (ESP)Gabriel Markus (7) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJordi Arrese (6) (ESP)Hernan Gumy (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFHorst Skoff (4) (AUT)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (Q) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFKarol Kucera (8) (SVK)Emilio Sanchez (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Alberto Berasategui (1) (ESP)Paolo Cane (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriel Markus (7) (ARG)Tomas Nydahl (SWE)6-1 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R16Hernan Gumy (ARG)Tomas Carbonell (3) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jordi Arrese (6) (ESP)Francisco Roig (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (Q) (ESP)Federico Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Horst Skoff (4) (AUT)Roberto Jabali (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Karol Kucera (8) (SVK)Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Emilio Sanchez (ESP)Gilbert Schaller (2) (AUT)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (1) (ESP)Herbert Wiltschnig (Q) (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Paolo Cane (ITA)Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Nydahl (SWE)Xavier Daufresne (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriel Markus (7) (ARG)Pavel Vizner (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Carbonell (3) (ESP)Stephane Huet (Q) (FRA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Hernan Gumy (ARG)Daniel Orsanic (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Roig (ESP)Filip De Wulf (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordi Arrese (6) (ESP)Gerard Solves (FRA)3-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Sanchez (ESP)Albert Costa (5) (ESP)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (Q) (ESP)Emanuel Rasberger (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Jabali (BRA)Simon Youl (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Horst Skoff (4) (AUT)Diego Nargiso (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Karol Kucera (8) (SVK)Francisco Clavet (ESP)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)Franco Davin (ARG)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilio Sanchez (ESP)Sasa Hirszon (WC) (CRO)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Gilbert Schaller (2) (AUT)Sergio Cortes (CHL)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Perez (4) (URU)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Karol Kucera (Q) (SVK)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
6-2 6-4
SFDiego Perez (4) (URU)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Sergio Casal (1) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFKarol Kucera (Q) (SVK)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
6-0 6-1
QFSergio Casal (1) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
4-6 7-6 6-4
QFDiego Perez (4) (URU)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (LL) (ESP)
Hernan Gumy (ARG)
6-1 6-4
QFKarol Kucera (Q) (SVK)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
Cristian Brandi (3) (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
3-6 7-5 6-4
QFLuis Lobo (ARG)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
6-7 7-5 6-0
R16Sergio Casal (1) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Sasa Hirszon (WC) (CRO)
Igor Saric (CRO)
6-1 6-4
R16Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Diego Perez (4) (URU)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Kirk Haygarth (RSA)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R16Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (LL) (ESP)
Hernan Gumy (ARG)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Karol Kucera (Q) (SVK)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (LL) (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
7-5 6-2
R16Cristian Brandi (3) (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
Tomislav Prpic (WC) (CRO)
Emanuel Rasberger (CRO)
6-1 7-6
R16Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Clinton Ferreira (RSA)
7-6 6-4
R16Luis Lobo (ARG)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Libor Pimek (2) (BEL)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stephane Huet (FRA)Guillaume Marx (FRA)3-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (2) (ESP)Paolo Pambianco (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (3) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pavel Vizner (CZE)Roberto Carretero-Diaz (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephane Huet (FRA)Oresic ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillaume Marx (FRA)Iztok Bozic (7) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (2) (ESP)Filippo Messori (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paolo Pambianco (ITA)Igor Saric (8) (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (3) (ESP)Diego Perez (URU)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Sergio Casal (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Roberto Carretero-Diaz (ESP)Frederic Fontang (4) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pavel Vizner (CZE)Tomas Krupa (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephane Huet (FRA)Paul Wekesa (1) (KEN)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oresic ()Tomislav Prpic (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Marx (FRA)Josip Dumanic (CRO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iztok Bozic (7) (SLO)Clinton Ferreira (RSA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (2) (ESP)Kresimir Ritz (WC) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Filippo Messori (ITA)Roland Burtscher (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paolo Pambianco (ITA)Dario Pizzato (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Igor Saric (8) (CRO)Jon Ireland (AUS)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (3) (ESP)Aleksandar Kitinov ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diego Perez (URU)Jack Waite (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)Kruno Zrinski (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergio Casal (WC) (ESP)Oleg Ogorodov (5) (UZB)7-6 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frederic Fontang (4) (FRA)Girts Dzelde (LVA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roberto Carretero-Diaz (ESP)Volker Scherzinger (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Krupa (CZE)Robert Suevich (CRO)0-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pavel Vizner (CZE)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (6) (ESP)2-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karol Kucera (SVK)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
6-7 6-4 6-4
Q2Karol Kucera (SVK)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
Tomas Krupa (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-6 6-4
Q2Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (ESP)
Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (2) (ESP)
Hernan Gumy (ARG)
6-7 7-5 6-2