ATP Ulm Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Ulm Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ulm Challenger Event Details:

1995-07-10Clay
OutdoorUlm, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ulm Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarl-Uwe Steeb (1) (GER)Karim Alami (4) (MAR)4-6 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFCarl-Uwe Steeb (1) (GER)Oleg Ogorodov (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFKarim Alami (4) (MAR)Dirk Dier (SE) (FRG)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFCarl-Uwe Steeb (1) (GER)Gerard Solves (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFOleg Ogorodov (Q) (UZB)Lars Burgsmuller (6) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFKarim Alami (4) (MAR)Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDirk Dier (SE) (FRG)Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carl-Uwe Steeb (1) (GER)Hicham Arazi (MAR)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gerard Solves (FRA)David Skoch (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Oleg Ogorodov (Q) (UZB)Alejo Mancisidor (3) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lars Burgsmuller (6) (GER)Albert Portas (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)Patrik Kuhnen (WC) (FRG)6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Karim Alami (4) (MAR)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)3-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)Christian Vinck (WC) (GER)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dirk Dier (SE) (FRG)Pablo Albano (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Carl-Uwe Steeb (1) (GER)Davide Scala (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hicham Arazi (MAR)Jan Gruninger (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Skoch (CZE)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gerard Solves (FRA)Wojtek Kowalski (8) (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alejo Mancisidor (3) (ESP)Frederic Vitoux (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oleg Ogorodov (Q) (UZB)Brent Larkham (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Albert Portas (ESP)Sergio Cortes (CHI)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (6) (GER)Joost Winnink (NED)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Patrik Kuhnen (WC) (FRG)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (5) (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)Andrew Ilie (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Karim Alami (4) (MAR)Falk Nier (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Vinck (WC) (GER)Daniele Musa (7) (ITA)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (Q) (ROU)Felix Mantilla (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pablo Albano (Q) (ARG)Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R32Dirk Dier (SE) (FRG)Franco Davin (2) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPablo Albano (1) (ARG)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Karim Alami (MAR)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
6-7 6-4 6-4
SFPablo Albano (1) (ARG)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Fabio Silberberg (BRA)
Joao Zwetsch (BRA)
6-2 6-4
SFKarim Alami (MAR)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Brent Larkham (2) (AUS)
Joost Winnink (NED)
7-6 4-6 7-6
QFPablo Albano (1) (ARG)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)
Gerard Solves (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFFabio Silberberg (BRA)
Joao Zwetsch (BRA)
Dirk Dier (4) (FRG)
Lars Koslowski (GER)
6-3 6-7 7-6
QFKarim Alami (MAR)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Robert Devens (USA)
Ian Williams (USA)
6-4 7-6
QFBrent Larkham (2) (AUS)
Joost Winnink (NED)
Falk Nier (WC) (GER)
Albert Portas (ESP)
6-1 2-6 6-0
R16Pablo Albano (1) (ARG)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Sebastian Weisz (ARG)
6-3 7-6
R16Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)
Gerard Solves (FRA)
Steven Downs (NZL)
Glenn Wilson (NZL)
6-2 6-1
R16Dirk Dier (4) (FRG)
Lars Koslowski (GER)
Alejo Mancisidor (ESP)
Felix Mantilla (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Fabio Silberberg (BRA)
Joao Zwetsch (BRA)
Martin Blackman (USA)
Sergio Cortes (CHI)
6-3 6-0
R16Robert Devens (USA)
Ian Williams (USA)
Orlin Stanoytchev (WC) (BUL)
Christian Stich (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Karim Alami (MAR)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Jan Kodes (3) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
5-7 6-4 6-2
R16Falk Nier (WC) (GER)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Federico Mordegan (WC) (ITA)
Libor Nemecek (CZE)
6-7 6-2 6-1
R16Brent Larkham (2) (AUS)
Joost Winnink (NED)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Franco Davin (ARG)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oleg Ogorodov (1) (UZB)Bertrand Madsen (HAI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Davide Scala (ITA)Libor Nemecek (CZE)7-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Albano (WC) (ARG)Solon Peppas (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Razvan Sabau (ROU)Fabio Silberberg (6) (BRA)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Oleg Ogorodov (1) (UZB)Rainer Falenti (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bertrand Madsen (HAI)Adolf Musil (7) (CZE)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Libor Nemecek (CZE)Steven Downs (2) (NZL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Davide Scala (ITA)Juan-Carlos Baguena (8) (ESP)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Solon Peppas (GRE)Sasa Hirszon (3) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Albano (WC) (ARG)David Miketa (5) (CZE)6-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Razvan Sabau (ROU)Lars Koslowski (4) (GER)6-1 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Silberberg (6) (BRA)Daniel De Boer (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oleg Ogorodov (1) (UZB)Bye
Q3Rainer Falenti (AUT)Sascha Petraschek (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bertrand Madsen (HAI)Andrew Batie (NZL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adolf Musil (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Steven Downs (2) (NZL)Bye
Q3Libor Nemecek (CZE)Sebastian Weisz (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Davide Scala (ITA)Scott Gessner (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Carlos Baguena (8) (ESP)Christoph Geirhos (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Hirszon (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Solon Peppas (GRE)Alexander Hizli (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Albano (WC) (ARG)Ralph Dennhardt (WC) (GER)1-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Miketa (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Lars Koslowski (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Razvan Sabau (ROU)Martin Blackman (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel De Boer (GER)Rolf Melzer (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Silberberg (6) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Ulm Challenger draw (Men's) 1995?
Who will win Ulm Challenger?