ATP Ulm Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Ulm Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ulm Challenger Event Details:

1993-07-12Clay
OutdoorUlm, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ulm Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Prinosil (1WC) (GER)Olivier Delaitre (4) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFDavid Prinosil (1WC) (GER)Alberto Berasategui (3) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFOlivier Delaitre (4) (FRA)Slava Dosedel (7) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDavid Prinosil (1WC) (GER)Roberto Azar (8) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAlberto Berasategui (3) (ESP)Gabriel Markus (5) (ARG)6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFOlivier Delaitre (4) (FRA)Alberto Mancini (6) (ARG)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFSlava Dosedel (7) (CZE)Francisco Roig (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16David Prinosil (1WC) (GER)Marian Vajda (Q) (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Roberto Azar (8) (ARG)Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)7-6 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alberto Berasategui (3) (ESP)Carsten Arriens (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriel Markus (5) (ARG)Dusan Prchlik (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alberto Mancini (6) (ARG)Markus Naewie (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Olivier Delaitre (4) (FRA)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Slava Dosedel (7) (CZE)Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Francisco Roig (ESP)Alex Lopez-Moron (LL) (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32David Prinosil (1WC) (GER)Daniel Orsanic (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marian Vajda (Q) (SVK)Arne Thoms (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)Laurence Tieleman (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Azar (8) (ARG)Martin Stringari (ARG)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (3) (ESP)Daniel Vacek (CZE)5-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Carsten Arriens (GER)Martin Jaite (ARG)6-3 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Dusan Prchlik (WC) (CZE)Udo Riglewski (WC) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriel Markus (5) (ARG)Frederic Fontang (FRA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Alberto Mancini (6) (ARG)Martin Sinner (WC) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Markus Naewie (GER)Radomir Vasek (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)David Rikl (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivier Delaitre (4) (FRA)Martin Strelba (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Slava Dosedel (7) (CZE)Sergio Cortes (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)Markus Zillner (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Francisco Roig (ESP)Oliver Fernandez (MEX)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Lopez-Moron (LL) (ESP)Lars Burgsmuller (Q) (GER)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Prinosil (1) (GER)
Richard Vogel (CZE)
Jorge Lozano (2) (MEX)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
6-1 6-3
SFDavid Prinosil (1) (GER)
Richard Vogel (CZE)
Girts Dzelde (4) (LVA)
Carl Limberger (AUS)
7-5 1-6 6-1
SFJorge Lozano (2) (MEX)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Cristian Brandi (3) (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
6-4 7-5
QFDavid Prinosil (1) (GER)
Richard Vogel (CZE)
Rich Benson (USA)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFGirts Dzelde (4) (LVA)
Carl Limberger (AUS)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Gabriel Markus (ARG)
6-4 6-3
QFCristian Brandi (3) (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
Steve Campbell (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFJorge Lozano (2) (MEX)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
7-6 7-6
R16David Prinosil (1) (GER)
Richard Vogel (CZE)
Marian Vajda (LL) (SVK)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Rich Benson (USA)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Oliver Fernandez (MEX)
Martin Stringari (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Girts Dzelde (4) (LVA)
Carl Limberger (AUS)
Markus Naewie (WC) (GER)
Martin Sinner (GER)
6-1 2-6 6-1
R16Pablo Albano (ARG)
Gabriel Markus (ARG)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Arne Thoms (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Steve Campbell (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
6-2 4-6 6-1
R16Cristian Brandi (3) (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
Alberto Berasategui (Q) (ESP)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Donald Johnson (USA)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Filip Roj (WC) (GER)
Andreas Weber (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Jorge Lozano (2) (MEX)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Sergio Cortes (CHL)
Marcelo Rebolledo (CHL)
4-6 7-5 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marian Vajda (SVK)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Radomir Vasek (CZE)Alex Lopez-Moron (2) (ESP)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Markus Zillner (6) (GER)Andreas Lesch (3) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Andreas Kriebel (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Vaclav Roubicek (1) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marian Vajda (SVK)Girts Dzelde (7) (LVA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Lopez-Moron (2) (ESP)David Miketa (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Radomir Vasek (CZE)Federico Mordegan (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andreas Lesch (3) (GER)Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Markus Zillner (6) (GER)Donald Johnson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreas Kriebel (GER)Christian Stich (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Pablo Albano (5) (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vaclav Roubicek (1) (CZE)Carl Limberger (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Bjorn Jacob (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marian Vajda (SVK)Karoly Gyorgy (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Girts Dzelde (7) (LVA)Valentin Frieden (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Lopez-Moron (2) (ESP)Robert Kraus (GER)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Miketa (CZE)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Radomir Vasek (CZE)Gonzalo Fernandez (CHL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Mordegan (ITA)Andres Vysand (8) (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreas Lesch (3) (GER)Jochen Moll (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)Andreas Weber (WC) (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Donald Johnson (USA)Roland Burtscher (AUT)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Markus Zillner (6) (GER)Filip Roj (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christian Stich (WC) ()Branislav Galik (4) (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andreas Kriebel (GER)Igor Saric (CRO)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Jan Weinzierl (GER)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pablo Albano (5) (ARG)Kai Heinicke (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberto Berasategui (2) (ESP)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)
Marian Vajda (1) (SVK)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
7-6 6-7 6-0
Q2Marian Vajda (1) (SVK)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
Bye
Q2Alberto Berasategui (2) (ESP)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)
Sergio Gomez-Barrio (ESP)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
6-2 6-1