ATP Ukraine Masters Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Ukraine Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Ukraine Masters Event Details:

1996-06-01Clay
OutdoorKiev, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ukraine Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGabrio Castrichella (1) (ITA)Dimitri Poliakov (2) (UKR)6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFGabrio Castrichella (1) (ITA)Andres Schneiter (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDimitri Poliakov (UKR)Massimo Boscatto (2) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFGabrio Castrichella (1) (ITA)Evgeni Mikheev (8) (BLR)7-6 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAndres Schneiter (ARG)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDimitri Poliakov (UKR)Eduardo Medica (6) (ARG)6-1 6-7 6-2[H2H]
QFMassimo Boscatto (Q) (ITA)Mark Joachim (2) (GER)0-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabrio Castrichella (1) (ITA)Grant Silcock (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgeni Mikheev (8) (BLR)Dmitri Kourilovich (BLR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Denis Yakimenko (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Andres Schneiter (5) (ARG)Dejan Petrovic (SRB)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Eduardo Medica (6) (ARG)Silvio Scaiola (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)Pietro Angelini (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Massimo Boscatto (ITA)Alexander Hizli (8) (GER)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mark Joachim (2) (GER)Toby Mitchell (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabrio Castrichella (1) (ITA)Sergei Dovbani (UKR)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Grant Silcock (Q) (AUS)Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitri Kourilovich (Q) (BLR)Daniel Steinhilber (Q) (GER)6-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Evgeni Mikheev (8) (BLR)Yuri Petrenko (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Francisco Ruiz (3) (CHL)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Yakimenko (UKR)Artemi Tchernenko (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejan Petrovic (WC) (SRB)Aleksander Mierzwinski (Q) (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andres Schneiter (ARG)Francesco Cina (5) (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eduardo Medica (6) (ARG)Timothy Aerts (BEL)2-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Silvio Scaiola (ITA)Anthony Ross (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Pietro Angelini (4Q) (ITA)Philip Warler (Q) (GER)6-1 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Hizli (8) (GER)Alexander Karpenko (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Massimo Boscatto (ITA)Andrei Litvinov (WC) (UKR)6-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Toby Mitchell (AUS)Luke Bourgeois (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mark Joachim (2) (GER)Denis Glazov (Q) (RUS)3-6 7-6 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FToby Mitchell (1) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Pietro Angelini (3) (ITA)
Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
6-2 7-6
FToby Mitchell (1) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Sergei Dovbani (UKR)
Dmitri Kourilovich (BLR)
6-3 6-1
SFToby Mitchell (1) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Francesco Cina (ITA)
Francisco Ruiz (CHL)
6-3 6-2
SFPietro Angelini (2) (ITA)
Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
Luke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
SFToby Mitchell (1) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
3-6 6-2 6-1
SFSergei Dovbani (UKR)
Dmitri Kourilovich (BLR)
Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
7-6 7-6
QFToby Mitchell (1) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Evgeni Mikheev (1) (BLR)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
7-6 6-3
QFToby Mitchell (1) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Eduardo Medica (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-3 6-1
QFDavid Morente-Guerrero (ESP)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFFrancesco Cina (3) (ITA)
Francisco Ruiz (CHL)
Eduardo Medica (3) (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-1 3-6 7-6
QFSergei Dovbani (3) (UKR)
Dmitri Kourilovich (BLR)
Dimitri Poliakov (A) (UKR)
Francisco Ruiz (CHL)
6-3 6-3
QFLuke Bourgeois (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Sergei Dovbani (UKR)
Dmitri Kourilovich (BLR)
7-6 6-4
QFLuke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Pietro Angelini (ITA)
Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFPietro Angelini (ITA)
Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
Gabrio Castrichella (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Toby Mitchell (1) (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
Dmitri Chvidenko (RUS)
Oleg Mouravlev (RUS)
6-0 7-5
R16Evgeni Mikheev (BLR)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Alexander Hizli (GER)
Daniel Steinhilber (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16Eduardo Medica (3) (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
7-6 4-6 6-0
R16Francesco Cina (ITA)
Francisco Ruiz (CHL)
Andrei Litvinov (UKR)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
6-1 7-6
R16Sergei Dovbani (UKR)
Dmitri Kourilovich (BLR)
Aleksander Mierzwinski (POL)
Philip Warler (GER)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R16Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Alexander Karpenko (UKR)
Denis Yakimenko (UKR)
6-2 7-5
R16Pietro Angelini (ITA)
Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
David Morente-Guerrero (ESP)
Oscar Rodriguez (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Gabrio Castrichella (2) (ITA)
Silvio Scaiola (ITA)
Yuri Petrenko (WC) (UKR)
Dmitri Rachenko (UKR)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrei Stoliarov (1WC) (RUS)Levi De Waegenaere (16) (BEL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Oleg Mouravlev (15) (RUS)Andrei Litvinov (2WC) (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Toby Mitchell (3) (AUS)Kennie Odeurs (14) (BEL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Timothy Aerts (4) (BEL)Attila Mihalko (13) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sergei Dovbani (UKR)Sergei Alexandrov (12) (BLR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Denis Glazov (11) (RUS)Gregory Zavialoff (6) (FRA)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anthony Ross (7) (AUS)Dmitri Rachenko (9) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Artemi Tchernenko (8) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrei Stoliarov (1WC) (RUS)Armen Safarian (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Levi De Waegenaere (16) (BEL)Denis Ivancovas (LAT)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrei Litvinov (2WC) (UKR)Anton Povkhan (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oleg Mouravlev (15) (RUS)Givi Samkharadze (A) (GEO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Toby Mitchell (3) (AUS)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kennie Odeurs (BEL)Denis Smolakov (14) (BLR)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Timothy Aerts (4) (BEL)Dmitri Chvidenko (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Attila Mihalko (13) (UKR)Alexei Landin (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sergei Dovbani (UKR)Gildas Villard (5) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Sergei Alexandrov (BLR)Andrey Pavlov (12) (RUS)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Gregory Zavialoff (6) (FRA)Andrei Ylnitsky (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Denis Glazov (RUS)Yuri Makarov (11) (LVA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anthony Ross (7) (AUS)Kirill Wasilchishin (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Rachenko (UKR)Luke Ronald O'Donnell (9) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Artemi Tchernenko (8) (RUS)Dmitri Yerlikin (UKR)6-0 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luke Bourgeois (10) (AUS)Will Ritter (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]