ATP Ukraine F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Ukraine F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ukraine F3 Futures Event Details:

2004-07-05Clay
OutdoorDnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ukraine F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Markin (4) (RUS)Evgueni Smirnov (6) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFEvgueni Smirnov (6) (RUS)Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)7-5 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFAlexander Markin (4) (RUS)Philipp Mukhometov (8) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFSergei Pozdnev (RUS)Ivan Sergeyev (LL) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFEvgueni Smirnov (6) (RUS)Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAlexander Markin (4) (RUS)Nikolai Dyachok (Q) (UKR)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Mukhometov (8) (RUS)Vadim Kutsenko (2) (UZB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Ivan Puchkarov (Q) (UKR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (LL) (UKR)Vladimir Portnov (WC) (RUS)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Colin Fleming (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Evgueni Smirnov (6) (RUS)Dmitri Gurichev (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikolai Dyachok (Q) (UKR)Dmitri Mazur (7) (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Markin (4) (RUS)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Philipp Mukhometov (8) (RUS)Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Vadim Kutsenko (2) (UZB)Nikolay Mishin (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Puchkarov (Q) (UKR)Sergei Yaroshenko (1) (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)Deniss Pavlovs (LL) (LAT)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Portnov (WC) (RUS)Dmytro Tolok (WC) (UKR)7-5 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (LL) (UKR)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Colin Fleming (Q) (GBR)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Gurichev (WC) (UKR)Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evgueni Smirnov (6) (RUS)Alexei Filenkov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Mazur (7) (UZB)Aleksandr Aksyonov (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikolai Dyachok (Q) (UKR)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)Janis Skroderis (Q) (LAT)1-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Markin (4) (RUS)Andrei Savchuk (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (8) (RUS)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (Q) (UZB)Vladimir Levin (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Mishin (RUS)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (2) (UZB)Alexei Ageev (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Markin (3) (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
3-0 Retired
SFAlexander Markin (3) (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
6-1 6-4
SFNikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-3 6-1
QFDenis Istomin (UZB)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Evgueni Smirnov (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
QFAlexander Markin (3) (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Ivan Puchkarov (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
6-1 1-0 Retired
QFSergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Dmytro Ishtuganov (UKR)
Vladimir Levin (UKR)
6-3 3-6 7-5
QFNikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Philipp Mukhometov (2) (RUS)
Vladimir Portnov (RUS)
WO
R16Evgueni Smirnov (1) (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Aleksandr Aksyonov (UKR)
Dmytro Tolok (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Denis Istomin (UZB)
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Dmitri Gurichev (UKR)
Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)
6-4 6-2
R16Alexander Markin (3) (RUS)
Sergei Pozdnev (RUS)
Alexander Karpenko (UKR)
Michael Ouvarov (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Ivan Puchkarov (UKR)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR)
Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)
Janis Skroderis (LAT)
6-3 6-3
R16Dmytro Ishtuganov (UKR)
Vladimir Levin (UKR)
Yuri Chorny (WC) (UKR)
Alexsander Radchenko (RUS)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Sergei Krotiouk (4) (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Andrei Savchuk (UKR)
6-3 4-6 6-0
R16Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Matthew Lott (GBR)
7-6(5) 7-6(2)
R16Philipp Mukhometov (2) (RUS)
Vladimir Portnov (RUS)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
7-6(5) 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Colin Fleming (1) (GBR)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Puchkarov (UKR)Deniss Pavlovs (2) (LAT)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Denis Istomin (10) (UZB)Ivan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikolai Dyachok (4) (UKR)Gleb Alekseenko (11) (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Filenkov (5) (RUS)Aleh Patapau (BLR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Aksyonov (UKR)Yaroslav Sorokin (6) (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Janis Skroderis (7) (LAT)Aleksandr Agafonov (14) (UKR)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Levin (8) (UKR)Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)7-6(2) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (1) (GBR)Denis Milchenko (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Andrey Tsekhovych (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Deniss Pavlovs (2) (LAT)Mikhail Ptukhin (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Puchkarov (UKR)Pavel Tartasyuk (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sergeyev (3) (UKR)Andrey Kozhemyakin (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denis Istomin (10) (UZB)Nikita Svacko (WC) (LAT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Dyachok (4) (UKR)Alexandr Dolgopolov (WC) (UKR)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (11) (UKR)Andrei Volodine (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (5) (RUS)Igor Lakhno (UKR)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aleh Patapau (BLR)Armen Gomktsian (12) (RUS)7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yaroslav Sorokin (6) (UKR)Alexander Karpenko (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Aksyonov (UKR)Ernest Zurabian (13) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Janis Skroderis (7) (LAT)Konstantin Kokarev (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Agafonov (14) (UKR)Mikhail Karpol (WC) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Levin (8) (UKR)Aleksandr Mantrov (WC) (UKR)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)Alexander Zavorotniy (9) (UKR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ukraine F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Ukraine F3 Futures?