ATP Ukraine F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Ukraine F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ukraine F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-06-04Clay
OutdoorCherkassy, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ukraine F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrei Gorban (7) (MDA)Artem Smirnov (UKR)6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrei Gorban (7) (MDA)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFArtem Smirnov (UKR)Denis Molcianov (MDA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrei Gorban (7) (MDA)Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFMikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Goran Tosic (8) (YUG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDenis Molcianov (MDA)Dmytro Kamynin (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFArtem Smirnov (UKR)Ivan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)Valery Rudnev (RUS)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Gorban (7) (MDA)Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Yuri Bezeruk (4) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Goran Tosic (8) (YUG)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Denis Molcianov (MDA)Deniss Pavlovs (6) (LAT)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dmytro Kamynin (Q) (UKR)Vladislav Bondarenko (3) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (UKR)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)Pavel Katliarov (BLR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavel Chekhov (1) (RUS)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (Q) (UKR)6-4 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Valery Rudnev (RUS)James Cerretani (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gleb Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Gorban (7) (MDA)Andemir Karanashev (RUS)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Yuri Bezeruk (4) (AUS)Maksim Bakunin (Q) (UKR)6-1 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Oleksiy Zhornyak (WC) (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)Laurent Montoisy (Q) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (8) (YUG)Sergei Yaroshenko (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Deniss Pavlovs (6) (LAT)Stanislav Gotman (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (MDA)Mikhail Karpol (WC) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dmytro Kamynin (Q) (UKR)Ervand Gasparyan (SE) (RUS)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Vladislav Bondarenko (3) (UKR)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Nodar Itonishvili (LL) (GEO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (UKR)Vladyslav Klymenko (Q) (UKR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Pavel Katliarov (BLR)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ivan Sergeyev (2) (UKR)Fakhraddin Shirinov (WC) (AZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPavel Chekhov (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
4-6 6-1 6-4
SFDeniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Andrei Gorban (3) (MDA)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
7-6(3) 4-6 7-5
SFPavel Chekhov (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
6-2 5-7 7-5
QFDeniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
6-7(7) 6-1 6-4
QFAndrei Gorban (3) (MDA)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Maksim Bakunin (UKR)
Artem Isaev (RUS)
6-0 6-4
QFIvan Anikanov (UKR)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Denis Milchenko (WC) (UKR)
Sergey Rudenko (UKR)
6-2 6-3
QFPavel Chekhov (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Yuri Bezeruk (2) (AUS)
James Cerretani (USA)
7-5 4-6 6-4
R16Deniss Pavlovs (1) (LAT)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Andrei Gorban (3) (MDA)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Andemir Karanashev (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Maksim Bakunin (UKR)
Artem Isaev (RUS)
Mikhail Karpol (WC) (CRO)
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
WO
R16Denis Milchenko (WC) (UKR)
Sergey Rudenko (UKR)
Andreii Andriienko (WC) (UKR)
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Ivan Sergeyev (4) (UKR)
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
6-3 6-4
R16Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Yuri Bezeruk (2) (AUS)
James Cerretani (USA)
Martin Emmrich (GER)
David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)
7-6(6) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laurent Montoisy (BEL)Anton Tsymbalov (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Uzhylovsky (12) (UKR)Andrei Ciumac (2) (MDA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Alekseenko (16) (UKR)Alexei Miller (RUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)Dmytro Ishtuganov (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)Igor Sobolta (UKR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Victor Kozin (6) (RUS)Siarhei Betau (10) (BLR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Klymenko (7) (UKR)Maxim Geraskin (13) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Maksim Bakunin (9) (UKR)Nodar Itonishvili (8) (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Montoisy (BEL)Yuriy Boyarinov (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anton Tsymbalov (KAZ)Sergiy Myropolsky (14) (UKR)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Andrei Ciumac (2) (MDA)Mitchell Lvovsky (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Uzhylovsky (12) (UKR)Andrey Kolesnikov (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Miller (RUS)Martin Emmrich (3) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Alekseenko (16) (UKR)George Khrikadze (GEO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dmytro Ishtuganov (UKR)Artem Isaev (4) (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)Anton Bobytsky (15) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Igor Sobolta (UKR)Kirill Savoskul (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)Aleksandr Agafonov (11) (UKR)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kozin (6) (RUS)Kyrylo Baysak (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Siarhei Betau (10) (BLR)Dmitry Sventitsky (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Klymenko (7) (UKR)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Geraskin (13) (RUS)Alexandr Reypolskiy (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nodar Itonishvili (8) (GEO)Alexandre Lishenko (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maksim Bakunin (9) (UKR)Dmytro Fedorchuk (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Montoisy (BEL)Pavel Ivanov (1) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Boyarinov (UKR)Semon Ivanov (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anton Tsymbalov (KAZ)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sergiy Myropolsky (14) (UKR)Alex Prepodobnyi (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Ciumac (2) (MDA)Andrey Tsekhovych (UKR)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Mitchell Lvovsky (USA)Vitaliy Moskalyuk (UKR)6-0 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Andrey Kolesnikov (UKR)Konstantin Batsuev (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Uzhylovsky (12) (UKR)Victor Snegov (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Emmrich (3) (GER)Michael Kasatkin (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexei Miller (RUS)Harrison Keyser (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3George Khrikadze (GEO)Ivan Karasyov (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (16) (UKR)Aleksey Bessonov (BLR)6-0 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Artem Isaev (4) (RUS)Igor Nikitin (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Ishtuganov (UKR)Dmitriy Kalenichenko (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kamynin (UKR)Dmytro Nezhivoy (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anton Bobytsky (15) (UKR)Michael Leong (SOL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Savoskul (UKR)Nikolay Marinchenko (5) (RUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Igor Sobolta (UKR)Dmitry Grigorov (BLR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)Oleksiy Shyanovskyy (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (11) (UKR)Vladimir Romanchenko (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Victor Kozin (6) (RUS)Artem Masan (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kyrylo Baysak (UKR)Artem Chebotarev (UKR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dmitry Sventitsky (RUS)Viktor Nemanikhin (UKR)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Siarhei Betau (10) (BLR)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Klymenko (7) (UKR)George Chantouria (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Denys Alyeksyeyev (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandr Reypolskiy (UKR)Andreii Andriienko (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Geraskin (13) (RUS)Oleg Dolgosheyev (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nodar Itonishvili (8) (GEO)Yura Chernyak (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Lishenko (RUS)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Fedorchuk (UKR)Valeriy Fedorenko (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maksim Bakunin (9) (UKR)Alexandr Kushakov (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ukraine F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Ukraine F2 Futures?