ATP Ukraine F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Ukraine F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ukraine F2 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-22Clay
OutdoorKiev, Ukraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ukraine F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPavol Cervenak (SVK)Bastian Knittel (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFPavol Cervenak (SVK)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (5) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
SFBastian Knittel (GER)Denis Molcianov (Q) (MDA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFPavol Cervenak (SVK)Federico Torresi (6) (ITA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (5) (ITA)Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDenis Molcianov (Q) (MDA)Maksim Bakunin (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (GER)Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federico Torresi (6) (ITA)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)7-6(6) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Illya Marchenko (SE) (UKR)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (5) (ITA)Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Maksim Bakunin (WC) (UKR)Oleksandr Nedovyesov (8) (UKR)7-6(0) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Molcianov (Q) (MDA)Vladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (GER)Mikhail Vasiliev (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (SVK)Pavel Ivanov (1) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)Aleksandr Aksyonov (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Roman Herold (Q) (GER)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (6) (ITA)Mikhail Filima (UKR)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)Mikhail Ledovskikh (3) (RUS)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (SE) (UKR)Dmytro Petrov (Q) (UKR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)Vasil Mladenov (Q) (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (5) (ITA)Ernest Zurabian (WC) (UKR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Oleksandr Nedovyesov (8) (UKR)Mikhail Lifshits (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maksim Bakunin (WC) (UKR)Aleksandr Agafonov (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Molcianov (Q) (MDA)Vadim Alekseenko (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (4) (BLR)Mikhail Elgin (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (Q) (RUS)Eric Scherer (7) (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (GER)Matteo Volante (ITA)7-6(0) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Satschko (2) (GER)Artem Smirnov (WC) (UKR)6-7(7) 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
6-3 3-6 6-2
SFAndrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Pavel Ivanov (4) (RUS)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
WO
SFAlexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFAndrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFPavel Ivanov (4) (RUS)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
6-2 6-4
QFAlexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Vladyslav Klymenko (WC) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFAlexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Roman Herold (GER)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Bastian Knittel (1) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Eric Scherer (GER)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)
Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
Mikhail Lifshits (RUS)
Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR)
7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-4
R16Pavel Ivanov (4) (RUS)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Dmitri Gurichev (WC) (UKR)
Ernest Zurabian (UKR)
4-6 6-3 6-1
R16Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP)
Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP)
6-1 6-3
R16Vladyslav Klymenko (WC) (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Evgeny Kirillov (RUS)
6-3 2-6 6-2
R16Alexander Krasnorutskiy (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Mikhail Filima (3) (UKR)
Oleksandr Nedovyesov (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Roman Herold (GER)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Aleksandr Agafonov (WC) (UKR)
Vasil Mladenov (BUL)
7-5 6-4
R16Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)
Denis Molcianov (MDA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Molcianov (1) (MDA)Dmitri Gurichev (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)Dmytro Kamynin (16) (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vasil Mladenov (BUL)Serguei Tarasevitch (9) (BLR)7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Dmytro Petrov (13) (UKR)Mikhail Lifshits (4) (RUS)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)Andrea Alviano (14) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Aksyonov (UKR)Narcis Pelach-Torres (6) (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Roman Herold (7) (GER)Mikhail Ptukhin (15) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Timur Lomtatidze (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Denis Molcianov (1) (MDA)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Gurichev (UKR)Aleksandr Vasilevski (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)Siarhei Betau (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dmytro Kamynin (16) (UKR)Artem Tuvakov (A) (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vasil Mladenov (BUL)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (3) (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Serguei Tarasevitch (9) (BLR)Eugeniy Kruzhko (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Lifshits (4) (RUS)Dmytro Brichek (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmytro Petrov (13) (UKR)James Feaver (GBR)6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)Denis Milchenko (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Alviano (14) (ITA)Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)6-1 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Narcis Pelach-Torres (6) (ESP)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Aksyonov (UKR)Joshua Crowe (10) (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Roman Herold (7) (GER)Maksym Bartyuk (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Ptukhin (15) (RUS)David Kvernadze (GEO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Timur Lomtatidze (WC) (RUS)Kirill Krioukov (8) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Ervand Gasparyan (11) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Denis Molcianov (1) (MDA)Stanislav Gotman (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)Alexander Vasin (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Vasilevski (BLR)Ramin Hajiyev (A) (AZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Gurichev (UKR)Armen Gomktsian (12) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Elgin (2) (RUS)Ivan Kopiyko (WC) (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Siarhei Betau (BLR)Anton Bobytsky (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artem Tuvakov (A) (UKR)Dmytro Fedorchuk (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kamynin (16) (UKR)Dmitriy Kalenichenko (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (3) (ESP)Igor Nikitin (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vasil Mladenov (BUL)Andriy Kalabishaka (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eugeniy Kruzhko (UKR)Igor Galiga (POL)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Serguei Tarasevitch (9) (BLR)Vladimir Nikolenko (WC) (UKR)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Lifshits (4) (RUS)Dmytro Nezhivoy (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Brichek (UKR)Alexandr Bartyuk (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Feaver (GBR)Kirill Savoskul (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dmytro Petrov (13) (UKR)Andrey Kolesnikov (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Vasiliev (5) (RUS)Ivan Tsiganov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Milchenko (UKR)Artem Isaev (WC) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Castillon-Miguez (ESP)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Alviano (14) (ITA)Ivan Karasyov (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Narcis Pelach-Torres (6) (ESP)Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Rizzo (ITA)Yura Chernyak (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Aksyonov (UKR)Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (10) (AUS)Anton Protsenko (WC) (UKR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Roman Herold (7) (GER)Mykhailo Zorin (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maksym Bartyuk (UKR)Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Kvernadze (GEO)Alexandr Reypolskiy (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Ptukhin (15) (RUS)Ostap Nesterenko (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Krioukov (8) (RUS)Ilia Kondratsky (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Timur Lomtatidze (WC) (RUS)Dmytro Badanov (UKR)5-7 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Artur Bondar (UKR)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ervand Gasparyan (11) (RUS)Mikhael Fedoseyev (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ukraine F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Ukraine F2 Futures?